Sandwich Shops in St. Petersburg, FL
37 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 32 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza
Mon to Thu 11 AM to 10 PM; Fri to Sat 11 AM to 11 PM; Sun 11 AM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6201857Cold Subs · Philly Cheesesteak · Italian Sub from $10 · Ham & Cheese Sandwich
-
Lonni's Sandwiches
5 years in business
Food service license SEA6217979Sandwiches · Chicken Sandwich · Egg Salad Sandwich · Turkey Sandwich
Signature Sandwiches from $13
-

Central Park St. Pete
In business since 2026Mon to Thu 8 AM to 10 PM; Fri to Sat 8 AM to 11 PM; Sun 8 AM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215434Turkey Sandwich from $19 · Corned Beef Reuben · Turkey Club · BLT
-

Gateway Subs
5 years in business
Food service license SEA6218305Subs from $9 · Wraps · Grilled Cheese
“flour wrap, spinach wrap, lettuce wrap”
Also serves Tampa, Ellenton, South Pasadena
-

The Burg Diner
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6210438Breakfast Cuban · Cuban Sandwich from $7 · Pita Sandwiches · Mahi Mahi Sandwich
“Grilled or blackened Mahi sandwiches”
Locally owned
-

The Violet Stone
In business since 2025Mon to Thu 11 AM to 9 PM; Fri to Sat 11 AM to 10 PM; Sun 11 AM to 9 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215342Sandwiches · Philly Cheesesteak from $12
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa
-

The Burg Food Mart
5 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214087Cuban Sandwich · Subs
“Every sub is pressed to order”
-
City's Bistro
9 years in businessMon to Sat 8 AM to 3 PM
Food service license SEA6218406Sandwiches from $13 · Wraps
-

The Sourdough Co
3 years in businessMon to Sun 8 AM to 6 PM
Sandwiches from $10 · Chicken Salad Sandwich · Veggie Sub · Turkey Sandwich
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Cheesesteak Company
Philly Cheesesteak from $12 · Chicken Cheesesteak · Buffalo-Philly Chicken · Buffalo-Philly Steak
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

Stone Soup Cafe & Pub
8 years in businessMon to Sat 11 AM to 10 PM; Sun 11 AM to 8 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211628Sandwiches from $14 · Wraps · Signature Sandwiches · Panini
-
Monte Pizza
Panini from $14
Photos from their website
-

Tony D’s Sub Shop
Mon to Thu 11 AM to 9 PM; Fri to Sat 11 AM to 2 AM; Sun 11 AM to 9 PM
Italian Sub · Hot Subs · Cold Subs · Deli Sandwiches
Photos from their website
-

Ubuntu Food Truck
Kids meal Chicken Strips and Fries from $10
Food service license MFD6252558Chicken Sandwich from $17 · Melts · Philly Cheesesteak
Photos from their website
-

Fabrica Woodfired Pizza
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3911711Sandwiches
Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-
Thuy Cafe
Food service license SEA6216411Banh Mi from $4
Also serves Kenneth City
Also offer Sandwich Shops
Their main work is another service, and they also list Sandwich Shops on their own websites.
-
(727) 954-0757
The Nosh Pit
Main work: Salad & Healthy Bowls
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214544
-
(727) 345-7040

Athenian Gardens
Main work: Ethnic & International
34 years in business · Food service license SEA6210230
-
(727) 954-3536
Karma Juice Bar & Eatery
Main work: Salad & Healthy Bowls
12 years in business · Food service license SEA6217579
-
(727) 576-8272
Slice of the Burg
Main work: Italian Restaurants
17 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211928
-
(727) 827-2691

the bier boutique
Main work: Bars & Pubs
12 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214727
-
(727) 265-3372

-
(727) 353-2162
Cafe COPA
Main work: Cafes & Coffee Shops
7 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200349
-
(727) 823-1594

The Chattaway
Main work: Seafood Restaurants
In business since 2026 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200384
-
(727) 623-0589
The Wheelhouse St. Pete
Main work: Bars & Pubs
8 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214053
-
(727) 592-4206
-
(727) 822-0325

Fourth Street Shrimp Store
Main work: Seafood Restaurants
18 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6202993
-
(727) 202-8833
-
(727) 346-5180

-
(813) 248-1531

-
(727) 343-4228
-
(727) 579-1570
Cafe Cibo
Main work: Italian Restaurants
27 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6209553
-
(727) 202-8175

Christians on the water
Main work: Seafood Restaurants
In business since 2026 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215474
-
(727) 347-5507
-
(727) 895-8178

-

-

Services listed under Sandwich Shops in St. Petersburg
Services that 37 of the 37 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Sandwich Shops Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 23 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Grilled Cheese$4.50 to $14
Gateway Subs $4.50; Athenian Gardens $9.75; Lonni's Sandwiches $9.99; Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $11.50; HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $12 to $14; the bier boutique $12; City's Bistro $13.50
- Cuban Sandwich$7 to $18
The Burg Diner $7; Lonni's Sandwiches $12.69 to $13.49; Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $13.95; City's Bistro $14; Christians on the water $14.99; Tchotchke $18
- Sandwiches$7 to $21
The Nosh Pit $7; The Sourdough Co $8 to $12; Sunset Park Grill $9; Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $11.15 to $13.95; City's Bistro $11.65 to $17.40; the bier boutique $16 to $20; Fourth Street Shrimp Store $18 to $21
- Turkey Sandwich$7.45 to $19
Central Pizza & Subs $7.45; Lonni's Sandwiches $10.99 to $12.69; The Sourdough Co $12; Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $12.35; Central Park St. Pete $19
- BLT$8 to $16
Gateway Subs $8; Lonni's Sandwiches $10.69; The Chattaway $11.44; Central Park St. Pete $12; Christians on the water $14.99; City's Bistro $16; Tchotchke $16
- Signature Sandwiches$8 to $18.72
Gateway Subs $8; Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $11.15 to $12.95; Lonni's Sandwiches $11.79 to $13.99; The Chattaway $18.72
- Philly Cheesesteak$10.49 to $20
Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $10.49 to $10.69; Cheesesteak Company $11.99; The Violet Stone $12 to $19; Sunset Park Grill $13; Fourth Street Shrimp Store $14; The Chattaway $15.60; Ubuntu Food Truck $16; Tchotchke $20
- Chicken Caesar Wrap$11.69 to $15.99
Lonni's Sandwiches $11.69; The Sourdough Co $12; Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $12.25; The Violet Stone $14; Karma Juice Bar & Eatery $15; Christians on the water $15.99
- Chicken Sandwich$12 to $17
Fourth Street Shrimp Store $12; Lonni's Sandwiches $12.99; The Chattaway $15.60; Ubuntu Food Truck $17
- Melts$12 to $17.85
HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $12; Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $12.25; The Nosh Pit $12.75; The Wheelhouse St. Pete $15.75; Ubuntu Food Truck $15.99; City's Bistro $17.85
- Corned Beef Reuben$12.95 to $21
Stone Soup Cafe & Pub $12.95; Lonni's Sandwiches $13.89; Tchotchke $17 to $19; Central Park St. Pete $21
- Turkey Club$15 to $19
Karma Juice Bar & Eatery from $15; The Chattaway $15.60; City's Bistro $16; Central Park St. Pete $19
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Sandwiches (20 businesses), Philly Cheesesteak (12 businesses), Cuban Sandwich (8 businesses).
- How many sandwich shops businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 32 of the 37 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (19), food service license (13).
- How long have they been in business?
- 10 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Sandwich Shops services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.


































