Breakfast & Brunch in St. Petersburg, FL
41 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 32 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Tchotchke
3 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 12 PM; Sat to Sun 8 AM to 12 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215118Breakfast · Brunch · Biscuits and Gravy · Eggs Benedict
Omelets from $13
Also serves Gulfport, Bear Creek, St. Pete Beach
-
Uhuru Pies
14 years in business
Breakfast · Breakfast Bowls from $7 · Breakfast Sandwiches · Breakfast Burritos
Also serves St. Louis
-
Breakfast · Breakfast Burgers from $10 · Breakfast Burritos · Waffles
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Treasure Island
-

Toriano's Diaquiris & Pizza Restaurant
Mon to Fri 11 AM to 8 PM; Sat to Sun 7 AM to 8 PM
Breakfast from $8 · Breakfast Sandwiches · Eggs · Waffles
Locally owned
-
Fresco's Waterfront Bistro
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214128Brunch · Omelets from $10 · French Toast · Pancakes
“Whether you're joining us for brunch”
-

Trip's Diner
16 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212425Breakfast · Omelets · Bacon · Pancakes
“The pancakes and french toast are amazing”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa
-

Cali
12 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3912496Brunch
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Riverview
-
City's Bistro
9 years in businessMon to Sat 8 AM to 3 PM
Food service license SEA6218406Breakfast · Quiche from $12
-

The Hangar Restaurant & Flight Lounge
4 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212014Breakfast · Eggs Benedict · Corned Beef Hash · Yogurt Parfait
“Our daily breakfast, lunch and delicious dinner”
Photos from their website
-
Side Door Deli
Food service license SEA6207153Breakfast · Corned Beef Hash · Omelets · Pancakes
Eggs from $6
Photos from their website
-

Angelo's Grill & Bar
15 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212312Breakfast · Breakfast Sandwiches from $5 · Breakfast Sides · Breakfast Beverages
“Great for Breakfast, Lunch, & Dinner.”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Lucky Dill Deli
Breakfast · Country Fried Steak and Eggs · Omelets · Eggs Benedict
Western Sunrise from $19
Photos from their website
-

Munch's Sundries
Breakfast · Corned Beef Hash
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Pepo's Cuban Cafe
Food service license SEA6215181Breakfast
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Pineapple Espresso
8 years in business
Food service license NOS6217851Breakfast
Photos from their website
-

The Campus Grind
6 years in business
Food service license SEA6217903Breakfast
“whether you'd like us to provide beverages, breakfast, lunch, or a combination”
-

The Irish Pub
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214957Brunch
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Wild Child
Tue to Thu 5 PM to 9 PM; Fri to Sat 5 PM to 10 PM; Sun 11 AM to 3 PM
Food service license SEA6217438Brunch
Photos from their website
-

The Frog Pond Downtown St. Petersburg
Breakfast
Photos from their website
Also offer Breakfast & Brunch
Their main work is another service, and they also list Breakfast & Brunch on their own websites.
-

Grand Hacienda
Main work: Mexican & Latin American
11 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213228
-
(727) 895-2049

Three Birds Tavern
Main work: Bars & Pubs
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6208738
-
(941) 281-2990

Wicked Cantina
Main work: Mexican & Latin American
In business since 2024 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6210494
-
(727) 440-8040

The Urban StillHouse
Main work: Bars & Pubs
6 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6202645
-
(727) 202-6130

-
(727) 353-2162
Cafe COPA
Main work: Cafes & Coffee Shops
7 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200349
-
(727) 350-1019

Stillwaters Tavern
Main work: Bars & Pubs
12 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213185
-
(727) 289-4198
- (941) 355-9236
-
(727) 851-9707
-
(727) 954-3536
Karma Juice Bar & Eatery
Main work: Salad & Healthy Bowls
12 years in business · Food service license SEA6217579
-
(727) 896-9463

Parkshore Grill
Main work: Seafood Restaurants
20 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211181
-
(727) 289-1713

-
(727) 810-3287

-
(727) 977-6175

-
(727) 888-2894

-
(727) 238-2533

-
(727) 202-6113

-
(727) 835-6467

Tara's Kitchen
Main work: Catering Services
5 years in business · Food service license MFD6252388
Historic 22nd St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
-
(727) 317-5751

The Getaway Tampa Bay
Main work: Catering Services
14 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214199
-
-
(727) 258-4242

Services listed under Breakfast & Brunch in St. Petersburg
Services that 41 of the 41 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Breakfast & Brunch Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 19 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Eggs$1.20 to $14
Toriano's Diaquiris & Pizza Restaurant $1.20 to $2; Side Door Deli $1.50 to $8.99; Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $2 to $11.97; Karma Juice Bar & Eatery $2.50; Three Birds Tavern $2.50; The Urban StillHouse $3; Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $5; Buttermilk Eatery from $11 to $14; Cognac $13
- Breakfast$1.25 to $12.50
Wicked Cantina $1.25 to $12.50; Toriano's Diaquiris & Pizza Restaurant $8; Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $8.95; Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $9.97
- Toast$1.95 to $15
Angelo's Grill & Bar $1.95; Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $2; Uhuru Pies $2; Three Birds Tavern $2.50; Karma Juice Bar & Eatery from $13; Cafe COPA $14.25; Social Roost $15
- Breakfast Sides$2 to $6.99
Toriano's Diaquiris & Pizza Restaurant $2; Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $4; The Urban StillHouse $5; Stillwaters Tavern $6.99
- Bacon$2.50 to $5
Side Door Deli $2.50; Toriano's Diaquiris & Pizza Restaurant $2.50; Uhuru Pies $4; Three Birds Tavern $5
- Pancakes$2.99 to $18
Side Door Deli $2.99 to $3.50; Tchotchke $5 to $16; Wicked Cantina $5.50 to $8.50; Lucky Dill Deli $7 to $9; Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $8.97; Fresco's Waterfront Bistro $10; Buttermilk Eatery $12 to $17.50; The Urban StillHouse $18
- Waffles$3 to $17
Toriano's Diaquiris & Pizza Restaurant $3; The Urban StillHouse $5; Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $5.97; Tchotchke $11; Funky Sweets from $11.95 to $12.95; Buttermilk Eatery $12 to $16; Lucky Dill Deli $17
- Corned Beef Hash$4.50 to $19
Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $4.50 to $9.47; Side Door Deli $5.99 to $10.25; Buttermilk Eatery from $16; Tchotchke $19
- French Toast$5.50 to $18
Wicked Cantina $5.50 to $8.50; Side Door Deli $5.75; Fresco's Waterfront Bistro $10; Buttermilk Eatery $12 to $17.50; Tchotchke $12; Three Birds Tavern $16; Cognac $18
- Breakfast Bowls$7 to $18
Uhuru Pies $7; Wicked Cantina $11.50; Three Birds Tavern $18
- Omelets$7.95 to $18
Side Door Deli $7.95 to $9.99; Fresco's Waterfront Bistro $10; Wicked Cantina $12.50 to $13.50; Tchotchke $13; Stillwaters Tavern $15.99; Buttermilk Eatery from $16; Cognac $16; Three Birds Tavern $16 to $18
- Eggs Benedict$13 to $23.99
Lucky Dill Deli $13; Cognac $16 to $20; Three Birds Tavern $16; Stillwaters Tavern $16.99 to $23.99; Tchotchke $17; The Urban StillHouse $19
Other published rates: Breakfast Sandwiches $4 to $140 (Toriano's Diaquiris & Pizza Restaurant $4, Side Door Deli $4.75 to $8, The Urban StillHouse $5, Angelo's Grill & Bar $5.25, Uhuru Pies $6, Cafe COPA $9.85 to $17.50, Wicked Cantina $12.50 to $13.50, Karma Juice Bar & Eatery $14 to $140, Stillwaters Tavern $16.99); Breakfast Burritos $10 to $140 (Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $9.97, Uhuru Pies $10, Wicked Cantina $13.50, Karma Juice Bar & Eatery $15 to $140, Tchotchke $18, Three Birds Tavern $18).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Breakfast (26 businesses), Brunch (18 businesses), Omelets (14 businesses).
- How many breakfast & brunch businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 32 of the 41 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (19), food service license (13).
- How long have they been in business?
- 10 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Breakfast & Brunch services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.















































