Seafood Restaurants in St. Petersburg, FL
39 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 34 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
I.C.Sharks
8 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214002Fresh Seafood · Grouper · Snapper · Mahi Mahi
BAKED CRAB DIP from $15
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay Area
-

Fourth Street Shrimp Store
18 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6202993Peel & Eat Shrimp from $12 · Shrimp Cocktail · Coconut Shrimp · Smoked Fish Spread
“Bay Scallops Half Pound - Fried, Broiled or blackened.”
-

Leverock's Great Seafood
19 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211243Clam Chowder from $8 · Lobster Bisque · Raw Oysters · Smoked Fish Spread
Locally owned
-

Casual Clam
Sat to Sun 11 AM to 10 PM
Food service license SEA6212897Raw Oysters from $12 · Clams · Scallops · Clam Chowder
“12 for $12 Oysters on the Half-Shell”
-

Parkshore Grill
20 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211181Oysters · Catch of the Day · Salmon · Shrimp
-

Ted Peters Famous Smoked Fish
59 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200719Smoked Fish from $21 · Seafood · Fish Sandwich · Smoked Fish Spread
Family-owned · Also serves South Pasadena
-

The Chattaway
In business since 2026
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200384Peel & Eat Shrimp from $16 · Grouper Nuggets · Fish Spread · Coconut Shrimp
-

Aji Ceviche Bar
4 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3913470Ceviche from $26
Also serves Orlando, Casselberry, Tampa
-

Rocking Crab Seafood And Bar
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214363Seafood · Seafood Platters · Seafood Boils · Fried Calamari
Also serves Jacksonville, Temple Terrace
-
Food service license SEA6211522
Seafood · Seafood Platters
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Clearwater, Dade City
-
Fish Tales Seafood House
Seafood · Snow Crab · Clam Bake · Crawfish Boil
Mussels from $13
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

The Big Catch at Salt Creek
7 years in businessMon to Tue 11 AM to 10 PM; Wed to Fri 7 AM to 10 PM; Sat to Sun 8 AM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214184Fresh Seafood · Shrimp Boils · Lobster · Grouper Sandwich
“Fresh seafood is always on the menu”
Photos from their website
-
MCMULLEN FISH HOUSE
Clam Strips - Appetizer from $8
Food service license MFD6252713Smoked Fish · Mussels from $14 · Peel & Eat Shrimp · Clam Strips
-

Bayou Market & Cafe
Food service license SEA6216803Crawfish Boil · Shrimp Boils · Crab Stuffed Mushrooms · Crab Cakes
Photos from their website
-
Krispy Krab Seafood
Mon to Thu 11 AM to 9 PM; Fri to Sat 11 AM to 10 PM; Sun 12 PM to 8 PM
Food service license NOS6216440Snow Crab from $29 · Blue Crab · Crab · Mussels
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay area
-
Beachside Hospitality Group
18 years in business
Food service license SEA6212117Seafood · Crab · Mussels · Shrimp
Also serves Bradenton Beach, Anna Maria, St. Cloud
-

Christians on the water
In business since 2026
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215474Fish Dip from $15 · Peel & Eat Shrimp · Conch Fritters · Shrimp Cocktail
Photos from their website
-
Crabby Village
In business since 2025
Food service license SEA6215862Seafood Boils · Shrimp Basket · Crab · Shrimp Boils
Photos from their website
-
Crabbers
In business since 2026
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215432Seafood Boils · Shrimp · Lobster · Seafood Platters
Photos from their website
-

bin6south
Crudo · Clams · Crab · Smoked Salmon
Photos from their website
-
(727) 867-6666
New York Seafood Restaurant
9 years in business
-
(727) 771-3690

Beau & Mo's Steakhouse
11 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213245
-

Pineapple Espresso
8 years in business · Food service license NOS6217851
Also offer Seafood Restaurants
Their main work is another service, and they also list Seafood Restaurants on their own websites.
-
(727) 810-8454

Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill
Main work: Mexican & Latin American
12 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3912859
-
(727) 350-1019

Stillwaters Tavern
Main work: Bars & Pubs
12 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213185
-
(727) 381-1212

Pierogi Bar St Pete
Main work: Bars & Pubs
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6209107
-
(727) 440-8040

The Urban StillHouse
Main work: Bars & Pubs
6 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6202645
-
(727) 895-2049

Three Birds Tavern
Main work: Bars & Pubs
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6208738
-
(727) 345-7040

Athenian Gardens
Main work: Ethnic & International
34 years in business · Food service license SEA6210230
-
(727) 575-7167

-
(850) 912-8121
-
(727) 888-2894

-
(727) 822-2100

-
(727) 821-6516

Harvey's 4th Street Grill
Main work: Bars & Pubs
16 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6202855
-
(727) 545-1781

-
(727) 686-0134
-

-
(727) 835-8478

Sushi Sho Rexley
Main work: Asian Cuisine
8 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213831
Services listed under Seafood Restaurants in St. Petersburg
Services that 39 of the 39 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Seafood Restaurants Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 20 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Clam Chowder$5 to $25
Fourth Street Shrimp Store $5 to $25; Casual Clam $6 to $9; Fish Tales Seafood House $6; Ted Peters Famous Smoked Fish $6.25 to $16.75; Leverock's Great Seafood $7.50 to $9.50; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $7.99
- Grouper$5.50 to $34.95
Harvey's 4th Street Grill $5.50 to $6.95; Christians on the water $22.99; The Chattaway $23.92 to $27.04; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $30.99; Sab Cafe $34; Athenian Gardens $34.95
- Clams$6 to $14.33
Casual Clam $6 to $14; Fish Tales Seafood House $9; I.C.Sharks $12.95; MCMULLEN FISH HOUSE $14.33
- Shrimp$7 to $31.50
Casual Clam $7 to $15; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $10.99; Fish Tales Seafood House $11 to $15; PoFolks $11.99; Fourth Street Shrimp Store $13 to $24; Sab Cafe $16; Christians on the water $18.99; MCMULLEN FISH HOUSE $22.09; Athenian Gardens $29.95 to $31.50; The Urban StillHouse $30
- Smoked Fish Spread$7.25 to $28
Ted Peters Famous Smoked Fish $7.25 to $28; Fish Tales Seafood House $9; Casual Clam $12; Fourth Street Shrimp Store $12; The Oyster Bar $14; Leverock's Great Seafood $14.50; Stillwaters Tavern $14.99
- Salmon$7.98 to $37
Rain Sushi $7.98; Leverock's Great Seafood $22.99; Sab Cafe $34; The Urban StillHouse $37
- Raw Oysters$8.99 to $26.99
Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $8.99 to $26.99; Casual Clam $12 to $15; Leverock's Great Seafood $16.99 to $26.99; I.C.Sharks $21.75
- Crab Cakes$9 to $19.95
Fish Tales Seafood House $9; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $15.99; I.C.Sharks $19.75; Leverock's Great Seafood $19.95
- Oysters$9 to $26
Fish Tales Seafood House $9; The Oyster Bar $14 to $26; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $16.99; Leverock's Great Seafood $19.50; Casual Clam $21; I.C.Sharks $22.75
- Shrimp Basket$10 to $20.80
Fourth Street Shrimp Store $10; Fish Tales Seafood House $12; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $12.99; MCMULLEN FISH HOUSE $17.99; The Chattaway $20.80
- Peel & Eat Shrimp$12 to $32.49
Fourth Street Shrimp Store $12 to $16; Christians on the water $12.99; Casual Clam $14 to $24; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $14.99 to $24.99; The Chattaway $15.60; I.C.Sharks $15.75; Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $19.37; MCMULLEN FISH HOUSE $19.49 to $32.49
- Grouper Sandwich$16.99 to $35.53
MCMULLEN FISH HOUSE $16.99 to $35.53; I.C.Sharks $21.75; Tiki Docks River Bar & Grill $22.99; Fourth Street Shrimp Store $23; Leverock's Great Seafood $24.95
Other published rates: Snow Crab $5 to $240 (Fish Tales Seafood House $5 to $19, Krispy Krab Seafood $20.99 to $239.99).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Shrimp (19 businesses), Seafood (15 businesses), Grouper (12 businesses).
- How many seafood restaurants businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 34 of the 39 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (24), food service license (10).
- How long have they been in business?
- 15 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Seafood Restaurants services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.







































