Italian Restaurants in St. Petersburg, FL
23 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 18 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new italian restaurants trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: Adriatico Tratoria Italiana.-
DeRusso's Pizzeria
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212188Garlic Knots · Chicken Parmesan from $18 · Lasagna · Antipasti
Family-owned · Also serves Tierra Verde, Bay Pines
-
Slice of the Burg
17 years in businessMon to Sun 10 AM to 11 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211928Fried Ravioli from $9 · Stromboli · Garlic Knots · Chicken Parmesan
Family-owned
-
Food service license SEA6216609
Pasta · Italian Cuisine · Antipasti · Antipasto Salad
Also serves Tampa, Land O' Lakes
-
Cafe Cibo
27 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6209553Italian Cuisine · Bruschetta from $35 · Antipasti · Caprese
Photos from their website
-
Carefree Catering
30 years in business
Chicken Marsala · Chicken Piccata · Chicken Parmesan · Stuffed Shells
Also serves Tampa
-

Paisano's Italian Restaurant
Pasta · Mozzarella Sticks from $9 · Garlic Bread · Meatballs
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Fusillo Pasta
In business since 2025
Food service license SEA6218847Fresh Pasta · Pasta · Burrata · Cacio E Pepe
Photos from their website
-

Local Pizza Co
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214228Pasta · Lasagna · Antipasto Salad from $50 · Chicken Parmesan
Also serves Tampa Bay
Photos from their website
-
Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen
24 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211917Meatball Parmesan from $12 · Chicken Parmesan · Pasta · Spaghetti
-

OLIVIA
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3912679Pasta · Ravioli · Italian Cuisine
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Matteo Trattoria & Pizzeria
5 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214136Chicken Parmesan · Italian Desserts
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-
Bistro 3951
Flat Breads · Pasta
Photos from their website
-

Bruno's Pizzeria
Food service license SEA6200483Italian Cuisine
Photos from their website
Also offer Italian Restaurants
Their main work is another service, and they also list Italian Restaurants on their own websites.
-
(727) 290-6024
-
(727) 345-7040

Athenian Gardens
Main work: Ethnic & International
34 years in business · Food service license SEA6210230
-
(813) 870-3606

-
(727) 201-4933
-
(727) 873-7139
Original Flavor 1889
Main work: Pizza Places
6 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214768
-
(727) 343-4228
-
(727) 895-8178

-
(727) 914-7500

-
(727) 202-6113

-
(727) 824-8072

Elliott Aster
Main work: Catering Services
Services listed under Italian Restaurants in St. Petersburg
Services that 23 of the 23 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Italian Restaurants Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 12 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Garlic Bread$2 to $11.99
Cafe Cibo $2; Central Pizza & Subs $2.50 to $3.80; Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $7 to $8; DeRusso's Pizzeria $8.99; Paisano's Italian Restaurant $8.99; Slice of the Burg $11.99
- Breadsticks$2.49 to $5.95
Bia Maria's Eatery $2.49 to $4.29; Central Pizza & Subs $5.95
- Mozzarella Sticks$3.99 to $9.99
Bia Maria's Eatery $3.99 to $7.59; Slice of the Burg $8.49; Paisano's Italian Restaurant $8.99; The Last Slice $9; DeRusso's Pizzeria $9.99
- Garlic Knots$4.99 to $15.99
Slice of the Burg from $4.99; Central Pizza & Subs $5.95; DeRusso's Pizzeria $6.99 to $11.99; Local Pizza Co $15.99
- Meatballs$5.99 to $33
Paisano's Italian Restaurant $5.99; DeRusso's Pizzeria $10.99 to $33; Original Flavor 1889 $13; Local Pizza Co $30.99
- Antipasto Salad$6.99 to $79.99
Central Pizza & Subs $6.99; Social Roost $18; Slice of the Burg $44.99; Local Pizza Co $49.99 to $79.99
- Bruschetta$9 to $80
The Last Slice $9; Social Roost $16; Cafe Cibo $35 to $80
- Pasta$10 to $26
Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $10; Original Flavor 1889 $18 to $20; Social Roost $26
- Spaghetti$10 to $29
Athenian Gardens $10; Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $12; Original Flavor 1889 $26 to $29
- Antipasti$12 to $90
Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $12; DeRusso's Pizzeria $13.99 to $85; Cafe Cibo $50 to $90
- Chicken Parmesan$12 to $125
Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $12 to $14; DeRusso's Pizzeria $17.99 to $125; Local Pizza Co $55.99 to $110.99; Slice of the Burg $55.99
- Lasagna$14.99 to $125
DeRusso's Pizzeria $14.99 to $125; Cafe Cibo $17.95 to $120; Original Flavor 1889 $23; Local Pizza Co $55.99 to $110.99
Other published rates: Baked Ziti $8 to $125 (The Last Slice $8, Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $12, Cafe Cibo $13.95 to $90, Slice of the Burg $49.99, DeRusso's Pizzeria $55 to $125, Local Pizza Co $55.99 to $110.99); Spaghetti And Meatballs $9 to $111 (The Last Slice $9, Cafe Cibo $17.95, Local Pizza Co $55.99 to $110.99, Slice of the Burg $55.99).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Pasta (12 businesses), Chicken Parmesan (10 businesses), Lasagna (8 businesses).
- How many italian restaurants businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 18 of the 23 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (10), food service license (8).
- How long have they been in business?
- 7 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Italian Restaurants services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.


























