Pizza Places in St. Petersburg, FL
27 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 22 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
SoDOUGH SQUARE
Tue to Sat 4 PM to 9 PM
Food service license SEA6218838Detroit Style Pizza from $16 · Large Pizza · BBQ Chicken Pizza · Build Your Own Pizza
Also serves Tampa, Winter Park, Orlando
-
The Last Slice
In business since 2024Tue to Thu 11 AM to 9 PM; Fri 11 AM to 10 PM; Sat 12 PM to 10 PM; Sun 12 PM to 9 PM
Food service license SEA6217222Cheesy Bread · Margherita Pizza · Pizza · Cheese Pizza
Pizza By The Slice from $8
Also serves West Lealman, Bay Pines, Seminole
-
Bia Maria's Eatery
Add – On Salad one trip from $2
Build Your Own Pizza · Dessert Pizzas · Cheese Pizza from $3 · Pizza Toppings
Family-owned
-

E&L Pizza
12 years in businessMon to Sat 11 AM to 9 PM; Sun 12 PM to 9 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212997Pizza · Calzones · Cheese Pizza · Pepperoni Pizza
Pizza By The Slice from $8
Family-owned
-

Wrigley's Pizza
3 years in businessMon to Sun 11 AM to 11 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213779Thin Crust Pizza · Meat Pizza · Buffalo Chicken Pizza · Cheesy Bread
-
Pizza
11 years in business
Pizza · Calzones · Signature Pizzas from $11 · Build Your Own Pizza
Also serves Bayamón, Canóvanas, Hatillo
-
Food service license NOS3917870
Pizza · Calzones · Signature Pizzas · Specialty Pizzas
Also serves Tampa, Bonita Springs, Arvada
-
Cappy's Pizzeria
29 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3907499Pizza · Deep Dish Pizza
Also serves Riverview, Tampa
-
Central Pizza & Subs
26 years in business
Food service license NOS6211816Pizza · Pizza By The Slice · Calzones · White Pizza from $9
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Original Flavor 1889
6 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214768Calzones · Calzone & Stromboli · Margherita Pizza from $17 · Pizza
Photos from their website
-

Top Slice Pizzeria
8 years in businessMon to Fri 11 AM to 12 PM; Sat to Sun 11 AM to 3 AM
Pepperoni Pizza from $5 · Supreme Pizza · Meat Lovers Pizza · White Pizza
Photos from their website
-

Killer Pizza
In business since 2024
Food service license SEA6218486Pizza · Calzones · Specialty Pizzas · New York Style Pizza from $25
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Bruno's Pizzeria
Food service license SEA6200483Pizza
Photos from their website
-

Fabrica Woodfired Pizza
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3911711Neapolitan Pizza
“Neapolitan pizza is the foundation of our offering”
Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

Gianni's NY Pizza
Mon to Sat 11 AM to 10 PM; Sun 12 PM to 9 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200182Pizza
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Pizza Box
11 years in businessTue to Fri 11 AM to 10 PM; Sat 12 PM to 10 PM; Sun 3 PM to 8 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213401Pizza
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Tony's Pizza
8 years in businessMon to Wed 11 AM to 12 PM; Thu 11 AM to 2 AM; Fri to Sat 11 AM to 3 AM; Sun 11 AM to 12 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213256Pizza
Locally owned
Also offer Pizza Places
Their main work is another service, and they also list Pizza Places on their own websites.
-
(727) 576-8272
Slice of the Burg
Main work: Italian Restaurants
17 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211928
-
(727) 864-2900
DeRusso's Pizzeria
Main work: Italian Restaurants
7 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212188
-
(727) 522-2717

-
(727) 895-5515
-
(727) 265-3372

-
(727) 521-2656

Paisano's Italian Restaurant
Main work: Italian Restaurants
-
(727) 895-8178

-
(727) 822-6757
Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen
Main work: Italian Restaurants
24 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211917
-
(727) 220-1206

-
(727) 851-9114

Matteo Trattoria & Pizzeria
Main work: Italian Restaurants
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214136
Services listed under Pizza Places in St. Petersburg
Services that 27 of the 27 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Pizza Places Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 13 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Pizza Toppings$0.40 to $2.50
Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $0.40 to $1.60; Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $1 to $2.50; Top Slice Pizzeria $2
- Pizza$2 to $24
4th Street Pizza $2; Paisano's Italian Restaurant $8.99 to $10.99; HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $15; Central Pizza & Subs $15.75; The Last Slice $18 to $24; E&L Pizza $18.49 to $22.99; Slice of the Burg $19.99 to $23.99; Original Flavor 1889 $20
- Sicilian Pizza$2.50 to $30
Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $2.50 to $30; Central Pizza & Subs $10.45; Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $20.49
- Cheese Pizza$2.99 to $22
Bia Maria's Eatery $2.99 to $11.99; Central Pizza & Subs $8.50 to $11.75; E&L Pizza $13.49 to $16.49; Slice of the Burg from $14.99; The Last Slice $15 to $18; Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $17.99 to $19.49; Top Slice Pizzeria $22
- Pizza By The Slice$3.15 to $8
Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $3.15; Central Pizza & Subs $6.99; E&L Pizza $7.99; The Last Slice $8
- Specialty Pizzas$4.75 to $29
Top Slice Pizzeria $4.75 to $23.50; 4th Street Pizza $13 to $24; SoDOUGH SQUARE $15.99; Original Flavor 1889 $22; Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $22.99 to $24.49; Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $29
- White Pizza$4.75 to $25.99
Top Slice Pizzeria $4.75 to $23.50; Central Pizza & Subs $9.45 to $12.95; 4th Street Pizza $13 to $24; SoDOUGH SQUARE $13.99 to $25.99; Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $18.99 to $21.99; Original Flavor 1889 $20
- Pepperoni Pizza$5 to $23.75
Top Slice Pizzeria $5 to $23.75; E&L Pizza $15.99 to $18.99; Slice of the Burg from $16.98; The Last Slice $17 to $20
- Hawaiian Pizza$5.25 to $26.25
Top Slice Pizzeria $5.25 to $26.25; Central Pizza & Subs $10.95; 4th Street Pizza $13 to $24; The Last Slice $17 to $20
- Build Your Own Pizza$7 to $20
Original Flavor 1889 $7; Paisano's Italian Restaurant $10.99; SoDOUGH SQUARE $11.99 to $17.99; Slice of the Burg from $14.49; HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $20
- Calzones$10.99 to $20
Toby's Original Little Italy Pizza $10.99; Central Pizza & Subs $12; Joey Brooklyn’s Famous Pizza Kitchen $12; Original Flavor 1889 $18 to $20
- Margherita Pizza$12.75 to $25.99
Central Pizza & Subs $12.75; SoDOUGH SQUARE $13.99 to $25.99; Original Flavor 1889 $17; The Last Slice $18 to $22
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Pizza (25 businesses), Calzones (13 businesses), Cheese Pizza (9 businesses).
- How many pizza places businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 22 of the 27 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (14), food service license (8).
- How long have they been in business?
- 9 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Pizza Places services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.





































