Bakeries in St. Petersburg, FL
29 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 13 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 2 new bakeries trade names were filed in St. Petersburg: Le Bleu Bakehouse and Master Donuts.-
Bread · Pastries · Croissants from $5 · Pretzels
Family-owned · Also serves Sarasota, Kenneth City, Bradenton
-

HaleLife Bakery & Bistro
12 years in business
Cakes · Baked Goods · Cinnamon Rolls from $12 · Bagels
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Dunedin
-
Cake Affection
12 years in businessFri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 9 AM to 3 PM
Bread · Cupcakes · Cakes from $65 · Cookies
“gourmet sweets like cakes, cupcakes, cookie sandwiches”
Also serves Seminole, Brooksville, Spring Hill
-

The Artistic Whisk
Tue to Fri 8 AM to 4 PM; Sat 9 AM to 12 PM
Wedding Cakes · Cupcakes · Cakes from $75 · Cookies
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, North Tampa
-

NTT Nutrition
Wed to Sun 10 AM to 7 PM
Donuts from $7 · Cookies
Also serves Clearwater, Pinellas Park, Oldsmar
-

La Segunda Bakery
Mon to Sun 6 AM to 3 PM
Food service license SEA6218342Bread · Pastries · Pies · Cookies
“baking fresh Cuban bread, pastries, and more”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Ybor City, Seminole Heights
-

Island Flavors and Tings
20 years in businessTue to Thu 11 AM to 7 PM; Fri to Sun 10 AM to 6 PM
Bread · Cakes · Pies
Woman-owned · Also serves Gulfport, Tampa
-

Cassis St. Petersburg Florida
16 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212003Pastries · Bread
-
Poppin Good Kettle Korn
8 years in businessOpen 24/7
Donuts
Family-owned · Also serves St. Pete Beach, Gulfport, Ybor City
-

Cafe Mozart
Pastries · Bread · Cakes · Cookies
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Cafe Clementine St Pete
6 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215431Cakes from $55 · Pastries · Bread
-
The Brothers Thomas Bespoke Cafe
Mon to Fri 7 AM to 4 PM; Sat to Sun 9 AM to 3 PM
Pastries
Photos from their website
Also offer Bakeries
Their main work is another service, and they also list Bakeries on their own websites.
-
(888) 519-4022
-
(727) 353-2162
Cafe COPA
Main work: Cafes & Coffee Shops
7 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200349
-
(727) 327-5725

-
(727) 506-8627

-
(727) 827-2954

-
(727) 308-8398
-
(863) 333-0598

-
(727) 251-1879
-
(727) 800-5015

The Muddy Root Kava Cafe
Main work: Cafes & Coffee Shops
In business since 2024 · Alcohol and tobacco license TOB3912662
-

-
(727) 525-3983
Margaret Ann's Catering
Main work: Catering Services
31 years in business · Food service license CAT6211651
-
(727) 347-5507
-
(727) 290-9802
-
(727) 258-4242

Services listed under Bakeries in St. Petersburg
Services that 29 of the 29 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Bakeries Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 13 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Muffins$1.75 to $4
Side Door Deli $1.75; Uhuru Pies $4
- Pretzels$2.50
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $2.50
- Cookies$3 to $3.50
NTT Nutrition $3; The Sourdough Co $3.50
- Croissants$3.95 to $13.85
Cafe COPA $3.95 to $13.85; Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $5
- Bread$4 to $16
The Sourdough Co $4 to $16; HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $14.99
- Danishes$4
The Sourdough Co $4
- Pastries$4 to $6.05
The Sourdough Co $4; Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $5; Cafe COPA $6.05
- Scones$5
The Sourdough Co $5
- Strudels$5.25
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $5.25
- Cinnamon Rolls$6 to $29.99
The Sourdough Co $6; HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $12 to $29.99; House of Vegano $16 to $23
- Cupcakes$6.99 to $70
HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $6.99 to $29.99; Cake Affection $22 to $70; Flour Free cakes $29.95
- Rolls$16 to $20
House of Vegano $16 to $20
Other published rates: Cakes $2 to $600 (The Artistic Whisk $2 to $125, The Sourdough Co $6, HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $9.99 to $75, Cafe Clementine St Pete $55 to $275, Cake Affection $65 to $600); Bagels $3 to $66 (Side Door Deli $3.25 to $3.50, HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $8, Cake Affection $56 to $66); Donuts $2 to $39 (Donut Freak $2.49 to $39.49, HaleLife Bakery & Bistro $6.99 to $12, NTT Nutrition $7).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Cookies (14 businesses), Cakes (12 businesses), Pastries (10 businesses).
- How many bakeries businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 13 of the 29 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often food service license (9), alcohol and tobacco license (4).
- How long have they been in business?
- 7 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Bakeries services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.






































