Cafes & Coffee Shops in St. Petersburg, FL
51 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 33 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 3 new cafes & coffee shops trade names were filed in St. Petersburg: Time Traveler Coffee, Botmy Coffee and Kahwa Coffee Roasting.-

Grassroots Kava House
11 years in businessMon to Fri 7 AM to 12 PM; Sat to Sun 8 AM to 12 PM
Food service license SEA6217521Kava from $39 · Coffee · Botanical Teas · Cold Brew
“special latte drinks flavored with natural syrups”
Also serves Tampa
-
Cafe COPA
7 years in businessTue to Sat 10 AM to 4 PM; Sun 10 AM to 3 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200349Coffee · Specialty Coffee · Tea · Non-Alcoholic Beverages
Drip Coffee from $3
Also serves Lealman, Gulfport, Bear Creek
-
Rose's Coffee Bar
Mon to Thu 6 AM to 3 PM; Fri to Sat 6 AM to 6 PM; Sun 6 AM to 3 PM
Food service license SEA6218642Coffee · Latte · Cold Brew · Coffee Drinks
“I definitely recommend the draft latte”
Drip Coffee from $4
-

Pete's Bagels
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215102Coffee · Tea · Latte from $6 · Cappuccino
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Tarpon Springs
-

Pacific Counter
9 years in business
Food service license SEA6217791Tea · Bubble Tea · Lemonade · Bottled Water
Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Apollo Beach
-
Point Chaud Cafe & Crêpes
3 years in business
Food service license SEA6218810Crepes from $14 · Coffee · Coffee Drinks · Espresso
Also serves Washington, St Pete Beach, Gaithersburg
-
Bandit Coffee Co.
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214129Coffee from $22 · Espresso · Tea · Coffee Subscriptions
Locally owned
-

Driftwood Coffee Shop & Coffee Roastery
7 years in business
Food service license SEA6218058Coffee Roasting · Coffee · Tea · Coffee Beans
Family-owned
-

The Muddy Root Kava Cafe
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB3912662Kava · Coffee · Tea · Italian Soda
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Orlando
-

Eat Art Love
Wed to Fri 8 AM to 2 PM; Sat to Sun 9 AM to 2 PM
Food service license SEA6218530Coffee · Specialty Coffee · Tea
Locally owned
-

Bright Ice
8 years in business
Food service license SEA6217922Coffee Drinks · Espresso Drinks · Latte
Also serves Lakeland, Venice, Tampa
-
Southside Coffee Brew Bar
12 years in business
Espresso Drinks · Tea · Coffee · Espresso
“whole bean or ground fresh roasted coffees”
-

Tealicious Cafe
3 years in business
Milk Tea from $7 · Tea
Photos from their website
-

The Crislip Cafe
Mon to Thu 8 AM to 5 PM; Fri 8 AM to 6 PM; Sat 9 AM to 6 PM; Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Coffee · Tea · Espresso · Espresso Drinks from $6
Photos from their website
-

Black Crow Coffee Co.
Mon to Sun 7 AM to 4 PM
Coffee from $15 · Coffee Roasting · Specialty Coffee · Cortado
“he started the passion of roasting in St Pete Florida in 2016”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Uptown Eats
Mon 7 AM to 2 PM; Wed to Fri 7 AM to 2 PM; Sat to Sun 8 AM to 2 PM
Food service license SEA6216379Coffee · Iced Coffee from $5 · Brewed Coffee · Espresso
Photos from their website
-

The Scott
5 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214542Coffee · Drip Coffee · Cold Brew · Americano
Photos from their website
-

St. Pete Bakery Cafe
In business since 2024Mon 10 AM to 7 PM; Wed to Sat 10 AM to 7 PM; Sun 11 AM to 7 PM
Tea from $4 · Chai Latte · Afternoon Tea · Coffee & Tea
-
Idyll Vice
In business since 2026
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215538Dirty Soda · Tea · Lemonade · Caramel Syrup
Espresso Shot from $1
Veteran-owned
Photos from their website
-
(727) 202-8565

Lucid Coffee & Kava
Food service license SEA6217351
-
(727) 522-9988

Ha Long Bay Restaurant
Food service license SEA6214063
-
(727) 222-6458

Paradeco Coffee Roasters
Food service license SEA6218254
-
(727) 897-9463

HELYX™ Sourdough Pizza + Pasta + Wine
In business since 2026
-

Pistil House
In business since 2024 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215104
-
(727) 289-4759

Annex 400 Beach
9 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213602
-
(727) 896-4400

Annex 400 Beach
9 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213602
-
Ruya
In business since 2025 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215365
-
The Blend Coffee & Cocktails
In business since 2024 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215130
-
Bean Wandering
3 years in business
-

Good Intentions
-
Matcha and Books
-
(727) 258-4242

The Morning Pour
Food service license MFD6252888
-
(727) 822-7373

The Wooden Rooster
11 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213282
-

Pineapple Espresso
8 years in business · Food service license NOS6217851
-
(813) 956-8454
The Brothers Thomas Bespoke Cafe
-
(727) 592-4977

The Frog Pond Downtown St. Petersburg
Also offer Cafes & Coffee Shops
Their main work is another service, and they also list Cafes & Coffee Shops on their own websites.
- (941) 355-9236
-
(727) 919-4222

-
(941) 281-2990

Wicked Cantina
Main work: Mexican & Latin American
In business since 2024 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6210494
-
(727) 851-9707
-
(727) 954-3536
Karma Juice Bar & Eatery
Main work: Salad & Healthy Bowls
12 years in business · Food service license SEA6217579
-
(727) 265-3372

-
(727) 895-2049

Three Birds Tavern
Main work: Bars & Pubs
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6208738
-
(727) 821-1095

Squeeze Juice Works
Main work: Juice & Smoothie Bars
-
(727) 823-7767

The Hangar Restaurant & Flight Lounge
Main work: Breakfast & Brunch
4 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212014
-
(727) 888-2894

-
(727) 329-8031

-

-
(727) 369-9969
The Library Restaurant
Main work: Catering Services
8 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213974
-
(727) 258-7786

Intermezzo Coffee & Cocktails
Main work: Bars & Pubs
Services listed under Cafes & Coffee Shops in St. Petersburg
Services that 51 of the 51 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Cafes & Coffee Shops Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 13 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Espresso$0.75 to $3
Squeeze Juice Works $0.75; Uptown Eats $1 to $3; Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $1.95; Cafe COPA $3; Rose's Coffee Bar $3; St. Pete Bakery Cafe $3
- Hot Tea$1.75 to $6.50
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $1.75; Uptown Eats $3; Ha Long Bay Restaurant $3.99 to $6.50; Rose's Coffee Bar $4
- Iced Tea$1.95 to $5.95
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $1.95; Rose's Coffee Bar $4; Uptown Eats $4; Ha Long Bay Restaurant $4.99; Wicked Cantina $5.95
- Macchiato$2.25 to $4.35
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $2.25 to $2.75; Lucid Coffee & Kava $3 to $3.50; Cafe COPA $3.25; Uptown Eats $3.25; Rose's Coffee Bar $4; The Crislip Cafe $4.35
- Americano$2.45 to $5.25
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $2.45; Rose's Coffee Bar $2.50; Cafe COPA $3; Lucid Coffee & Kava $3.50 to $4; Uptown Eats $3.50 to $5.25; The Crislip Cafe $3.75 to $4.25
- Cappuccino$2.50 to $5.50
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $2.50; Cafe COPA $4.25; Lucid Coffee & Kava $4.50 to $5; Rose's Coffee Bar $4.50; Uptown Eats $4.50; The Crislip Cafe $4.95 to $5.50; Pete's Bagels $5.50
- Latte$2.50 to $6.75
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $2.50; Cafe COPA $4.50 to $6.50; Rose's Coffee Bar $4.50 to $5.50; Uptown Eats $4.50 to $6.75; The Sourdough Co $4.75; The Crislip Cafe $4.95 to $5.50; Pete's Bagels $6
- Chai Latte$2.65 to $6.75
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $2.65; Rose's Coffee Bar $4.50; St. Pete Bakery Cafe $6; Uptown Eats $6.50 to $6.75
- Mocha$2.75 to $7.50
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $2.75; The Crislip Cafe $4.95 to $5.50; Uptown Eats $6.50 to $6.75; Cafe COPA $7.50
- Cold Brew$2.85 to $14
Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse $2.85; Cafe COPA $4.50; Lucid Coffee & Kava $5 to $5.50; Rose's Coffee Bar $5; Pete's Bagels $6; Three Birds Tavern $14
- Drip Coffee$3 to $4
Cafe COPA $3; Lucid Coffee & Kava $3 to $3.50; Mama G's German Bakery and Coffeehouse from $3; Pete's Bagels $3; Rose's Coffee Bar $4
- Cortado$3.25 to $4.50
Uptown Eats $3.25; The Crislip Cafe $4.25; Cafe COPA $4.50; Pete's Bagels $4.50
Other published rates: Coffee Subscriptions $89/month (Squeeze Juice Works).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Coffee (40 businesses), Tea (31 businesses), Espresso (19 businesses).
- How many cafes & coffee shops businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 33 of the 51 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (18), food service license (15).
- How long have they been in business?
- 7 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Cafes & Coffee Shops services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.















































