Juice & Smoothie Bars in St. Petersburg, FL
13 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 9 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new juice & smoothie bars trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: Smoothie King.-

Pure Green St. Pete
4 years in businessMon to Sun 7 AM to 9 PM
Smoothies from $12 · Acai Bowls · Cold Pressed Juices · Juice Shots
-
Juices · Smoothies · Juice Cleanse from $55 · Cold Pressed Juices
Locally owned
-

Annex 400 Beach
9 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213602Smoothies · Kombucha · Acai Bowls
Family-owned · Also serves Gulfport
Photos from their website
-

Annex 400 Beach
9 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213602Smoothies · Kombucha · Acai Bowls
Family-owned · Also serves Gulfport
Photos from their website
-

Mickey's Cafe and Organics
12 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212979Smoothies · Juices
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Berry Boss Açaî
Smoothies · Acai Bowls
“Serve healthy and exotic smoothies”
-
Thuy Cafe
Food service license SEA6216411Boba
Also serves Kenneth City
Also offer Juice & Smoothie Bars
Their main work is another service, and they also list Juice & Smoothie Bars on their own websites.
-
Food service license SEA6217579
Juices · Smoothies from $105 · Acai Bowls · Cold Pressed Juices
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Tampa, Palm Harbor
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214672Mango · Piña Guanabana · Maracuya · Apple Juice
Jarritos from $4
-
Food service license SEA6217791Juices · Passion Fruit Juice · Kombucha · Coconut Water
Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Apollo Beach
-
Kaia Bowls
4 years in businessMon to Sat 9 AM to 8 PM; Sun 10 AM to 6 PM
Main work: Salad & Healthy Bowls
Food service license SEA6217970Acai Bowls
Banana Fruit Single from $1
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater Beach, Clearwater, Tampa
-

11 Chicks Yummy Creations
Main work: Mexican & Latin American
Food service license SEA6217638199 Dr. MLK Jr. Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
Juices · Pineapple Juice · Passion Fruit Juice · Mango Juice
Photos from their website
-
Juices
Services listed under Juice & Smoothie Bars in St. Petersburg
Services that 13 of the 13 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Juice & Smoothie Bars Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Banana Fruit Single$0.75
Kaia Bowls $0.75
- Jarritos$3.50
Casa 28 Mexican Grill $3.50
- Acai Bowls$8 to $12.25
Karma Juice Bar & Eatery $8; Pure Green St. Pete $11.25 to $12.25
- Smoothies$12 to $105
Karma Juice Bar & Eatery $12 to $105; Pure Green St. Pete $12.25
- Juice Cleanse$55 to $260
Squeeze Juice Works $55 to $260
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Juices (7 businesses), Smoothies (7 businesses), Acai Bowls (6 businesses).
- How many juice & smoothie bars businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 9 of the 13 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often food service license (5), alcohol and tobacco license (4).
- How long have they been in business?
- 2 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Juice & Smoothie Bars services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.
























