Burger Joints in St. Petersburg, FL
9 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 9 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Burger Monger
4 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213382Burgers · Fries · Chicken Burger · Milkshakes
Cheese Chili Cheese Fries from $7
Also serves Wesley Chapel, Clearwater, South Pasadena
-

Engine No. 9
14 years in businessMon 11 AM to 10 PM; Tue to Sat 11 AM to 12 PM; Sun 11 AM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV621255056 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Burgers · Bacon Cheeseburgers from $15 · Black N Blue Burgers · Veggie Burgers
-

4th Street Pizza
8 years in business
Food service license NOS6215491Burgers · Onion Rings · Fries · American Burgers
Photos from their website
-
Tabla St. Petersburg
Mon to Sun 8 AM to 4 AM
Food service license SEA6217333Milkshakes from $7 · Burgers · Oreo Shakes · Chocolate Shakes
Photos from their website
-

Black Cattle Burger Co.
5 years in business
Food service license SEA6216385Burgers · Fries
Photos from their website
Also offer Burger Joints
Their main work is another service, and they also list Burger Joints on their own websites.
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214727Bacon BBQ Burgers · Burgers from $20 · Sweet Potato Fries
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212167Burgers from $10 · Double Burgers
-

Sunset Park Grill
Main work: Fast Casual
Food service license MFD6252673Smash Burgers from $10 · Fries · Onion Rings
-
Food service license MFD6252972Sliders
Photos from their website
Services listed under Burger Joints in St. Petersburg
Services that 9 of the 9 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Burger Joints Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 6 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Vegan Mozzarella (Add-on)$1.49
Burger Monger $1.49
- Fries$4
Sunset Park Grill $4
- Chocolate Shakes$6.50
Tabla St. Petersburg from $6.50
- Milkshakes$6.50
Tabla St. Petersburg from $6.50
- Oreo Shakes$6.50
Tabla St. Petersburg from $6.50
- Cheese Chili Cheese Fries$6.99 to $12.99
Burger Monger $6.99 to $12.99
- Onion Rings$7
Sunset Park Grill $7
- Burgers$8.49 to $20.50
Burger Monger $8.49 to $10.49; The Burg Bar & Grill $9.50; Tabla St. Petersburg $10; Engine No. 9 $14.95 to $16.95; the bier boutique $19 to $20.50
- Smash Burgers$10
Sunset Park Grill $10
- Black N Blue Burgers$10.99 to $14.95
Burger Monger $10.99; Engine No. 9 $14.95
- Turkey Burgers$10.99
Burger Monger $10.99
- Veggie Burgers$10.99 to $13.50
Burger Monger $10.99; Engine No. 9 $13.50
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Burgers (7 businesses), Fries (4 businesses), Black N Blue Burgers (2 businesses).
- How many burger joints businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 9 of the 9 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often food service license (5), alcohol and tobacco license (4).
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Burger Joints services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.























