Fast Casual in St. Petersburg, FL
18 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 16 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Lajawab Indian Cuisine
In business since 2024Mon 4 PM to 9 PM; Tue to Sun 4 PM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215061Lunch from $12
-

Heavenly Hotdogs
Fri 11 AM to 5 PM; Sun 11 AM to 5 PM
Hot Dogs from $4 · Chips · Chili Dog · Soft Drinks
Photos from their website
-

Cheesesteak Company
Chicken/Steak Fusion from $12 · Meals · Cheesesteak Fries · Cheese Fries
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

JC's Street Food
5 years in business
Food service license HTD6252642Hot Dogs from $12
-

Sunset Park Grill
Food service license MFD6252673Hot Dogs from $14 · Chicken Tenders · Chili Cheese Dog
-

Fabrica Woodfired Pizza
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3911711Snacks
Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-
Fortunatos Pizzeria
5 years in businessMon to Sat 11 AM to 10 AM; Sun 11 AM to 9 AM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214566Lunch
-

Pizza Box
11 years in businessTue to Fri 11 AM to 10 PM; Sat 12 PM to 10 PM; Sun 3 PM to 8 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213401Lunch
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Sushi Rock Grill
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213263Lunch
Photos from their website
-

The Campus Grind
6 years in business
Food service license SEA6217903Lunch
“whether you'd like us to provide beverages, breakfast, lunch, or a combination”
-

The Irish Pub
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214957Lunch
Locally owned
Photos from their website
Also offer Fast Casual
Their main work is another service, and they also list Fast Casual on their own websites.
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213382
Hot Dogs · Cheese Fries · Chicken from $9
Also serves Wesley Chapel, Clearwater, South Pasadena
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV3907499
Lunch
Also serves Riverview, Tampa
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214861
Lunch from $5
Family-owned
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215538
Soft Drinks
Veteran-owned
Photos from their website
-
Food service license NOS6218461Meals · Snacks
Photos from their website
-
Food service license SEA6216385Chicken Tenders
Photos from their website
Services listed under Fast Casual in St. Petersburg
Services that 18 of the 18 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Fast Casual Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 7 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Premium toppings$0.50
Heavenly Hotdogs $0.50
- Chips$1
Heavenly Hotdogs $1
- Soft Drinks$2 to $3
Cheesesteak Company $2; Heavenly Hotdogs $2 to $3
- Hot Dogs$4 to $14
Heavenly Hotdogs $4 to $9; Sunset Park Grill $6 to $14; JC's Street Food $8 to $12
- Chili Dog$4.50
Heavenly Hotdogs $4.50
- Lunch$5 to $12
CD Roma Restaurant $5; Lajawab Indian Cuisine from $12
- Meals$5 to $6.99
Heavenly Hotdogs $5; Cheesesteak Company $6.99
- Cheese Fries$5.99
Cheesesteak Company $5.99
- Chili Cheese Dog$8
Sunset Park Grill $8
- Sausage hero$9
Heavenly Hotdogs $9
- Chicken$9.49
Burger Monger $9.49
- Chicken Tenders$10
Sunset Park Grill $10
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Lunch (9 businesses), Hot Dogs (4 businesses), Soft Drinks (3 businesses).
- How many fast casual businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 16 of the 18 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (10), food service license (6).
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Fast Casual services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.




































