Personal Training in St. Petersburg, FL
78 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 8 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Stillness Thundering
In business since 2025
Online Coaching from $111 · Strength Training · Weight Loss · Nutrition Coaching
-
Online Coaching · Nutrition Coaching · Mindset Coaching · Competition Prep
“Follow a diet plan. Use the Bunker nutrition plan and tracker”
Elite Coaching Month to Month from $350/month
Locally owned · Also serves Wethersfield, Tampa
-
Pro Builder Fitness
18 years in business
Free estimates305 Dr. M.L.K. Jr St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Nutrition Coaching · Strength and Conditioning · Weight Loss · Sport Specific Training
“annual summer athletic enhancement/speed and agility camps”
Also serves Clearwater, Sarasota, Bradenton
-

Overtime Athletes
15 years in business
Free estimatesOnline Coaching · Sport Specific Training · Agility Training · Strength Training
-
Strength Training · Nutrition Coaching · Weight Loss · Cardio Training
Personal Training from $60/hour
Locally owned
-

BURN Fitness Training, LLC
14 years in business
Free estimatesOnline Coaching · Nutrition Coaching · Weight Loss · Strength Training
“private strength and conditioning coach”
Family-owned
-

BioHack Studios
Open 24/7
Strength Training · Cardio Training · Weight Loss
-

Health is Wealth/Invest in You
Mon to Fri 6 AM to 8 PM; Sat 6 AM to 2 PM
Nutrition Coaching · Online Coaching · Life Coaching · Weight Loss
Locally owned · Also serves Charlton, Dudley, Oxford
-
The Athleticus
5 years in businessMon to Fri 6 AM to 7 PM
Free estimatesSmall Group Training · Corporate Training · Body Composition Analysis · Nutrition Coaching
“specializing in strength, mobility, and injury-safe training”
Also serves Gulfport
-
Laura Forte Fitness
15 years in business
Transformation Challenge · Body Composition Analysis · Custom Programming · Nutrition Coaching
“We will help create a nutritional strategy that works”
Woman-owned · Also serves St. Pete Beach
-

Florida Strong Fitness
3 years in business
Free estimatesOnline Coaching · Nutrition Coaching · Strength Training · Progress Tracking
“nutrition coaching that comes with the personal training”
Locally owned
-
Corrective Exercise · Sport Specific Training · Nutrition Coaching
“Personal Coaching offers customized individual sessions for all levels.”
Personal Training from $90
Locally owned
-

BodyRush Fitness
9 years in business
Free estimatesStrength Training · Strength and Conditioning · Weight Loss · Corrective Exercise
Locally owned · Also serves Treasure Island, Gulfport, South Pasadena
-

St. Pete Strength Club
3 years in business
Free estimatesSmall Group Training · Nutrition Coaching · Strength Training · Strength and Conditioning
“extensive experience in barbell training”
Locally owned
-

Fitness St. Pete
Free estimates
Small Group Training · Corrective Exercise · Strategy Session · Transformation Challenge
13 Night 14 Day Program from $97
Woman-owned · Also serves Tierra Verde
-
Strength and Conditioning · Strength Training
“Our personal trainers are experienced in training people from all walks of life”
Also serves Seminole, Largo
-
Elevate St. Pete
Mon to Thu 5 AM to 8 PM; Fri 5 AM to 7 PM; Sat 8 AM to 12 PM; Sun 8 AM to 11 AM
High-Performance Program · Nutrition Coaching · Small Group Training · Body Composition Analysis
Transformation Challenge from $399
-
Online Coaching · Nutrition Coaching · High-Performance Program · Functional Training
Personal Training from $80
Locally owned
-

SmithBuilt Fitness
13 years in business
Free estimatesCorrective Exercise · Nutrition Coaching · Online Coaching
Family-owned
-
Small Group Training · Strength Training · Workout Plans
“helping friends create workout and eating plans”
Woman-owned
-
(727) 591-6234

CrossFit Skyway
Free estimates
-
(727) 295-1531

SWET
3 years in business · Consumer services registration HS16184
-
(319) 230-5002
Kim Snow Personal Training, LLC
14 years in business
-
(727) 537-9854

Made Possible Personal Training
9 years in business
-
(317) 600-1210

Never Settle Fitness
5 years in business
-
(727) 405-9307
AJ's Personal Training
4 years in business
-
(727) 743-2928

NSP Fitness
14 years in business · Consumer services registration HS10172
-
(727) 317-5833

Green Zone Fitness
8 years in business
-
(727) 228-6616
Cruzfit
Free estimates
-
(727) 855-6742

Burg CrossFit
-
(727) 513-0656

Legends Gym
In business since 2025
-
(517) 499-6805
RAVE Fitness
-

CrossFit St. Pete
18 years in business
-
(352) 870-9889

Kinection Arts
3 years in business
-
(727) 209-7805

The Barn Health Studio
5 years in business
-
(727) 342-0356

Intensity Micro Clinic
7 years in business · Consumer services registration HS14214
-
(727) 289-8651

Hot Korner LLC
5 years in business
-
(862) 432-2841
Lexy Logan Fitness
3 years in business
-
Pink Fitness Florida
In business since 2024
-
(727) 300-6511

Rayvolution
In business since 2024
-
(727) 657-3905

St Pete Strength Center
-
(727) 295-2021

IWCO USA
6 years in business
-
(727) 742-0241
Studio Taiji
-
(727) 313-4906

Sunshine City CrossFit
In business since 2024
-
(727) 432-9938
Peach Pump
In business since 2025
15 Dr. MLK Jr. St. S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
-
Rise Performance
3 years in business
Also offer Personal Training
Their main work is another service, and they also list Personal Training on their own websites.
-
(727) 591-2888

-
(727) 895-9622
-
(727) 289-9123

-
(727) 613-3838

-
(727) 392-3198

MA Fitness Kickboxing
Main work: Martial Arts & Boxing
-
(727) 289-5508

Epic Health & Fitness
Main work: Fitness Centers
8 years in business · Consumer services registration HS15268
-
(727) 421-3424

-
(727) 826-4754

-
(727) 421-6808

-

-
(813) 598-1634

Urban Kai
Main work: Outdoor Recreation Rentals
-
(917) 662-4761
-
(727) 334-1472

Best Day Fitness & Wellness
Main work: Fitness Centers
-
(727) 677-9957

-
(727) 617-4011

-
(727) 428-2444

-
(727) 258-7752

-
(727) 301-6845

-
(727) 415-3294

- (813) 460-5600
-
(513) 229-0117
-
(727) 498-8926

-
(727) 486-2433

-
(727) 459-9178

-
(941) 544-2686

-
(727) 469-3240

-
(727) 504-5238

-
(727) 417-8309

-
(813) 462-1621
-
(727) 289-8140
-
(813) 760-6962

-
(727) 316-5871
Services listed under Personal Training in St. Petersburg
Services that 78 of the 78 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Personal Training Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 17 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- HIIT$25 to $50
Pack Animal Fitness $25 to $50
- High-Performance Program$30
Elevate St. Pete $30
- Nutrition Coaching$50 to $160
Burg CrossFit $50; Vertical Ventures $160
- Online Coaching$77 to $160
Stillness Thundering $77 to $111; Hot Korner LLC $160
- 13 Night 14 Day Program$97
Fitness St. Pete $97
- Corrective Exercise$100 to $900
Vertical Ventures $100 to $900
- Small Group Training$159
Studio Physique $159
- Transformation Challenge$399 to $400
Elevate St. Pete $399; Fabi Elite Fitness $400
- Life Coaching$800 to $1,500
The Collective St.Pete $800 to $1,500
- Sport Specific Training$800
Vertical Ventures $800
- Elite Coaching 3 Month$940
Fabi Elite Fitness $940
- Elite Coaching 6 Month$1,830
Fabi Elite Fitness $1,830
Other published rates: Personal Training $45 to $880 (St. Pete Pilates $45 to $80, Fabi Elite Fitness $55 to $320, St Pete Strength Center $60 to $80, IAMFITNESS $80 to $800, Elevate St. Pete $85, Vertical Ventures $90 to $850, Studio Physique $99 to $449, MC1 Fitness $100, WeStrong Strength and Conditioning $630 to $880); Advanced Training $140 to $250/month (Volleyball Paradise Club); Elite Coaching Month to Month $350/month (Fabi Elite Fitness); HIIT $185/month (Pack Animal Fitness); High-Performance Program $99/month (Elevate St. Pete); Nutrition Coaching $175/month (Elevate St. Pete); Personal Training $50 to $60/hour (MC1 Fitness); Workout Plans $520 to $780/month (Never Settle Fitness).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Nutrition Coaching (34 businesses), Strength Training (33 businesses), Small Group Training (26 businesses).
- How many personal training businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 8 of the 78 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often consumer services registration (4), npi (3), alcohol and tobacco license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 16 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Personal Training services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.




















































