Fitness Centers in St. Petersburg, FL
80 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 11 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 2 new fitness centers trade names were filed in St. Petersburg: Trident Performance Health and Suncoast Cryo.-

Game of Fitness
8 years in business
NPI 1346135654Free estimatesGroup Classes · Massage from $110 · Physical Therapy · Open Gym
“Sports injuries and movement limitations”
Also serves Gulfport, South Pasadena, St. Pete Beach
-

Studio Physique
11 years in business
Group Classes · Lagree Fitness · Assisted Stretching · Full Body Workout
Intro Class from $19
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-
NPI 1669929089
Group Classes · Childcare · YMCA Diabetes Prevention Program · Indoor Cycling
Locally owned · Also serves Largo, Pinellas Park, Madeira Beach
-
Circuit Training · Cold Plunge · Sauna · Red Light Therapy
Locally owned
-

Pack Animal Fitness
8 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 8 PM; Sat 8 AM to 12 PM
Free estimatesMassage · Cold Plunge from $75/month · Sauna · Bodybuilding
“services available to help recovery”
Family-owned
-

Epic Health & Fitness
8 years in businessOpen 24/7
Consumer services registration HS15268Group Classes · Massage · Sauna · Steam Rooms
“Bootcamp group fitness blends high-energy cardio with strength-focused exercises to work your whole body.”
Also serves Beverly Hills, Brooksville, Bushnell
-

Paloma House
In business since 2025Mon to Fri 9 AM to 5 AM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215460Strength Classes · Sculpt · Breakfast · Group Classes
“Strength, Pilates, sculpt, mini reformer, barre and more”
Social Memberships from $50/month
Woman-owned
-
St. Pete Athletic
3 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215394Open Gym · Breakfast · Day Pass · Club Membership
Locally owned
-

The Studio Sauna
3 years in businessMon 2 PM to 7 PM; Tue to Thu 4 PM to 8 PM; Fri 4 PM to 7 PM; Sat to Sun 8 AM to 12 PM
NPI 1326952938Sauna from $135/month · Cold Plunge · Contrast Therapy · Open Gym
“contrast therapy sessions (sauna + cold plunge)”
Also serves Dunedin
-
Physical Therapy · Massage · Wellness Coaching · Recovery from $40
Locally owned
-

Run Unlimited
4 years in business
Consumer services registration HS15675High-Intensity Interval Training · Hyrox Training · Ninja Obstacle Courses · Intro Class
“group-based high intensity interval training workouts”
-

The Collective St.Pete
3 years in business
Breathwork · Sound Bath · Wellness Coaching · Biohacking
“Practice various styles of yoga, breath”
-
WeStrong Strength and Conditioning
5 years in businessMon to Thu 5 AM to 7 PM; Fri 5 AM to 6 PM; Sat 8 AM to 11 AM
Group Classes · Drop-in Classes from $25 · Club Membership · High-Intensity Interval Training
-

Outdoor Group Fitness
5 years in business
Group Classes · Recovery · Hyrox Training · Speed & Endurance Intensity Class
“RECOVERY LOUNGE TRAIN HARD. RECOVER HARDER.”
Locally owned
-
Group Classes from $20 · Boot Camp · Olympic Weightlifting · CrossFit
“high-intensity boot camp style class”
Locally owned
-

CARVE
3 years in business
Consumer services registration HS16286Level 1 Classes · Level 2 Classes
Club Membership from $99
Also serves Ocoee, Winter Park, Winter Garden
-
Indoor Cycling · Group Classes
“The class was amazing. The choreography was fabulous, the music was jamming and the vibe was super fun. More like dancing on a bike!”
Also serves Boca Raton, Bakersfield, Brossard
-
F45 Training St Petersburg
Mon to Thu 5 AM to 7 PM; Fri 5 AM to 5 PM; Sat to Sun 8 AM to 11 AM
Functional Fitness · Fitness Challenges · Hyrox Training · Cardio
“comprehensive training program to prepare F45’ers and the community for their HYROX race”
Intro Class from $30
Photos from their website
-
St. Pete Calisthenics
Small Group Classes · Physical Therapy · Sauna · Cold Plunge
“customize a membership for you”
Day Pass from $22
Photos from their website
-
(727) 486-2433

Woo Woo Lab
In business since 2026
-
(727) 469-3240

CrossFit9
15 years in business
-
(813) 325-1990
Impulse Studios Pole Dance
16 years in business
-
(727) 214-2949

YogaSix St. Petersburg
-
(727) 417-8309

Iyengar Yoga St Petersburg
46th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL
-
(727) 513-0656

Legends Gym
In business since 2025
-
(727) 353-5719

solidcore Edge District
-
(727) 268-8688

The Brickyard Fitness DTSP
7 years in business
-
(727) 289-8140
Rush DTSP
3 years in business
-
(727) 657-3905

St Pete Strength Center
-
(727) 800-4652

Counter Culture Gym
In business since 2024
-
(727) 316-5871
Standard Procedure
5 years in business
-
(727) 248-0935

CrossFit 727
-
Rise Performance
3 years in business
-
(727) 822-9394
Suncoast Fitness
Also offer Fitness Centers
Their main work is another service, and they also list Fitness Centers on their own websites.
-
(727) 490-9361

-
(727) 392-3198

MA Fitness Kickboxing
Main work: Martial Arts & Boxing
-
(727) 469-7555

-
(727) 421-6808

-
(727) 300-0967
-
(727) 560-2332

-
(727) 739-6849

Intice Dance Fitness
Main work: Dance Studios
-

-
(727) 617-4011

-
(727) 826-4754

- (727) 710-1979
-
(727) 710-7746

St. Petersburg Yoga
Main work: Yoga & Pilates Studios
22 years in business
above Rollin’ Oats on MLK / 9th St. N., St. Petersburg, FL
-
(727) 822-2083

-
(260) 499-1675
-
(727) 470-1028

-
(727) 966-2818
Elevate St. Pete
Main work: Personal Training
-
(727) 458-8347

-
(727) 597-5688

-
(727) 289-2801

-
(727) 591-6234

-
(727) 209-7055

-
(508) 353-2599

BurgFitness
Main work: Martial Arts & Boxing
-
(319) 230-5002
-

Volleyball Solutions
Main work: Sports Leagues & Camps
-
(727) 295-1531

-
(727) 623-4580

-
(513) 229-0117
-
(727) 459-9178

-
(727) 824-8015

-
(727) 537-9854

-
(727) 440-9300

Saint Pete Dance Center
Main work: Dance Studios
-
(727) 504-5238

-
(727) 855-6742

Burg CrossFit
Main work: Personal Training
-

-
(727) 317-5833

-
(352) 870-9889

-
(727) 342-0356

Intensity Micro Clinic
Main work: Personal Training
7 years in business · Consumer services registration HS14214
-
(727) 321-7295

Boca Ciega Yacht Club
Main work: Sailing & Boating Instruction
60 years in business
P.O. Box 530848, St. Petersburg, FL 33747
-
-
(517) 499-6805
RAVE Fitness
Main work: Personal Training
-
(727) 300-6511

-
(727) 947-4003

-
(862) 432-2841
-
(727) 345-1902

Northwest Youth Baseball & Softball
Main work: Sports Leagues & Camps
-
(727) 313-4906

Services listed under Fitness Centers in St. Petersburg
Services that 80 of the 80 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Fitness Centers Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 33 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Red Light Therapy$2 to $20
Best Day Fitness & Wellness $2; The Studio Sauna $20
- Childcare$5
Paloma House $5
- Social Memberships$10
St. Pete Calisthenics $10
- Cold Plunge$15 to $20
Pack Animal Fitness $15 to $20; The Studio Sauna $20
- Sauna$20 to $77.77
The Studio Sauna $20 to $35; St. Pete Calisthenics $22 to $77.77
- Recovery$39.99 to $69.99
Best Day Fitness & Wellness $39.99 to $69.99
- Sound Bath$44
Woo Woo Lab $44
- Club Membership$70 to $425
CrossFit9 $70 to $425; CARVE $99; St. Pete Calisthenics from $150; Studio Physique $179 to $249
- Wellness Workshops$75
Woo Woo Lab $75
- Massage$110 to $220
Game of Fitness $110 to $220
- Physical Therapy$125
Made Possible Personal Training $125
- Flex Pack 10 Classes$175
MA Fitness Kickboxing $175
Other published rates: Club Membership $50 to $725/month (Suncoast Fitness $49.99 to $69.99/month, St. Pete Calisthenics $75 to $600/month, MA Fitness Kickboxing $84 to $159/month, CrossFit9 $90 to $170/month, Counter Culture Gym $98/month, WeStrong Strength and Conditioning $100 to $280/month, Studio Physique $119 to $329/month, Iyengar Yoga St Petersburg $129 to $169/month, Standard Procedure $149/month, Paloma House $150 to $275/month, Impulse Studios Pole Dance $159/month, Elevate St. Pete $165 to $195/month, Intice Dance Fitness $275 to $725/month, BioHack Studios $299/month, Volleyball Paradise Club $300/month); Intro Class $5 to $280 (Standard Procedure $5, Studio Physique $19, The Studio Sauna $25, F45 Training St Petersburg $30, Fire Flow St. Pete $35, SunState Yoga $50, Intice Dance Fitness $59, The Body Electric Yoga $75, Elevate St. Pete $249, St. Pete Pilates $280); Drop-in Classes $20 to $679 (CrossFit9 $20 to $150, Elevate St. Pete $20 to $200, MA Fitness Kickboxing $20, CrossFit St. Pete $25, Standard Procedure $25 to $400, WeStrong Strength and Conditioning $25, Volleyball Paradise Club $30, The Studio Sauna $39, Studio Physique $99 to $679); Group Classes $20 to $270 (IAMFITNESS $20 to $150, School of Skatin $20 to $40, Studio Physique $39, Woo Woo Lab $45, Standard Procedure $225, Pilates With Leigh $270); Day Pass $10 to $152 (St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club $10, St. Pete Calisthenics $22.22 to $33.33, Legends Gym $25, The Body Electric Yoga $55 to $150, Iyengar Yoga St Petersburg $152); Cold Plunge $50 to $75/month (The Studio Sauna $50/month, Pack Animal Fitness $75/month); CrossFit $135 to $165/month (CrossFit9 $135/month, CrossFit St. Pete $165/month); Social Memberships $50 to $150/month (Paloma House $50/month, St. Pete Calisthenics $150/month).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Group Classes (34 businesses), Club Membership (22 businesses), Open Gym (14 businesses).
- How many fitness centers businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 11 of the 80 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often consumer services registration (5), npi (3), alcohol and tobacco license (3).
- How long have they been in business?
- 14 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Fitness Centers services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.




















































