Sports Leagues & Camps in St. Petersburg, FL
38 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 5 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Soccer from $900 · Softball · Volleyball · Kickball
“Soccer Six Florida (SSF) provides a series of 6v6 soccer tournaments”
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Largo
-

SoCo Club Sport
Mon to Fri 10 AM to 5 PM
Kickball · Soccer from $750 · Softball · Basketball
“We offer a few different formats depending on your style, 11v11 and 7v7 soccer.”
-

Northeast Little League
63 years in business
Baseball from $50 · Softball · Leagues · Spring Training
Locally owned · Also serves Palm Harbor, Tarpon Springs, Gulfport
-

Volleyball Paradise Club
3 years in business
Beach Volleyball Leagues · Tournaments · Leagues from $80/month · Volleyball
Also serves Temple Terrace, Tampa, Bradenton
-
NPI 1669929089
Youth Sports · Summer Camp · After School Programs · Leagues
Locally owned · Also serves Largo, Pinellas Park, Madeira Beach
-

St. Pete Raiders / Northeast Raiders
56 years in business
Youth Sports · Youth Development · Soccer · Competitive Academies
Competitive Academy - U8-U10 from $1,000
Also serves Tampa
-

Central Academy Youth Soccer Association
48 years in business
Competitive Academies from $160 · Soccer · Futsal · Summer Camp
-
Youth Sports · Youth Development from $300/month · Junior Programs · Volleyball
Also serves Bradenton, Tampa, Clearwater
-

Pinellas County United Soccer Club
47 years in business
Soccer · Summer Camp · Competitive Bridge Program · Youth Sports
Competitive Program from $900/year
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas County
-

St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club
48 years in business
Leagues · Competition Teams from $160 · Tournaments
“West Coast District, state, and national tournaments”
-
Beach Volleyball Leagues · Volleyball · Volleyball Leagues · Leagues
“sign up for our coached beach volleyball league today!”
Woman-owned
-

Club Sport Kids
24 years in business
Soccer from $69 · Flag Football · Camps · Leagues
Also serves Safety Harbor
-
Youth Sports · Junior Programs from $250 · Youth Camps · After School Programs
Also serves Tampa
-

Tampa Bay Spring Training
20 years in business
College Recruiting · High School Baseball Spring Training · Baseball · Softball
Registration Fee from $250
Also serves Clearwater, Tampa
-
Wounded Warriors Abilities Ranch
14 years in business
Basketball · Softball · Camps · Football
Veteran-owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Tampa Bay Area
-

St. Petersburg Aquatics
48 years in business
Leagues · Competition Teams from $60/year
-
Summer Camp from $281 · Camps · Competitive Academies · Recreational Programs
-

Baseball City
Baseball Tournaments · High School Baseball Spring Training · BBCOR -3 Tournaments · Championship Tournaments
“Full complement of protective field screens for MLB-style batting practice”
Tournaments from $399
Also serves Clearwater, Madeira Beach, St. Pete Beach
Photos from their website
-

Grand Slam USA
In business since 2024Mon to Fri 9 AM to 6 PM; Sat to Sun 10 AM to 4 PM
5000 94th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33708
Camps · Batting Cages · Team Training · Summer Camp from $250
Also serves Bay Pines
Photos from their website
-
(727) 866-6664

Lakewood Jr. Spartans
54 years in business
-
(813) 760-6962

Pelican Rugby Football Club
17 years in business
-
(727) 900-3706

St. Pete Little League
65 years in business
-
St. Petersburg Chess Club
-
(727) 381-1010
Ten Pin Lanes
43 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200721
-

Azalea Bulldogs
-
(727) 269-8129
Northeast Bandits Little League Football and Cheer Organization
37 years in business
-
(727) 345-1902

Northwest Youth Baseball & Softball
-
(727) 243-7769
St. Petersburg Football Club
-
(727) 327-9800

Suncoast Martial Arts
27 years in business
Also offer Sports Leagues & Camps
Their main work is another service, and they also list Sports Leagues & Camps on their own websites.
-
(727) 867-2111

St. Petersburg Country Club
Main work: Tennis & Pickleball Clubs
55 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200513
-
(727) 235-0453
Hatchet Hangout
Main work: Event Hosting & Venue Rentals
6 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214491
-
(727) 527-6553

The Racquet Club of St. Petersburg
Main work: Tennis & Pickleball Clubs
38 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6204205
-
(727) 426-1122

-
(727) 465-3065
Pro Builder Fitness
Main work: Personal Training
18 years in business
305 Dr. M.L.K. Jr St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
-
(727) 560-9919
-
(727) 498-8926

-
(727) 746-3532

Services listed under Sports Leagues & Camps in St. Petersburg
Services that 38 of the 38 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Sports Leagues & Camps Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 18 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Team Training$10
Club Sport Kids $10
- Beach Volleyball Tournaments$20
Volleyball Paradise Club $20
- Leagues$30 to $32.10
St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club $30 to $32.10
- Youth Camps$32 to $250
The Racquet Club of St. Petersburg $32 to $35; Grand Slam USA $250
- Summer Camp$40 to $315
Master Tony Perri Taekwondo $40; Tampa Bay Turners $58 to $315; Grand Slam USA $250
- Baseball$50 to $190
Northeast Little League $50 to $190
- Camps$70 to $175
School of Skatin $70 to $175
- Softball$85 to $875
Tampa Bay Club Sport $85 to $875; Northeast Little League $110 to $125
- Flag Football$89 to $129
Club Sport Kids $89 to $129
- Youth Development$110
St. Pete Raiders / Northeast Raiders $110
- Coed Soccer Leagues$160 to $320
Volleyball Paradise Club $160 to $320
- Competition Teams$160 to $171.20
St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club $160 to $171.20
Other published rates: Soccer $69 to $1,000 (Club Sport Kids $69 to $154, SoCo Club Sport $80 to $750, Tampa Bay Club Sport $85 to $1,000, Central Academy Youth Soccer Association $145); Tournaments $37 to $599 (The Racquet Club of St. Petersburg $37 to $40, Tampa Bay Club Sport $50, Pelican Rugby Football Club $275 to $325, Baseball City $399 to $599); After School Programs $90/month (Master Tony Perri Taekwondo); Camps $8/hour (Tampa Bay Turners); Competition Teams $60/year (St. Petersburg Aquatics); Competitive Academies $150/month (Premium Beach Volleyball Academy); Competitive Program $900 to $1,650/year (Pinellas County United Soccer Club); Leagues $80 to $140/month (Volleyball Paradise Club).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Leagues (16 businesses), Tournaments (13 businesses), Summer Camp (11 businesses).
- How many sports leagues & camps businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 5 of the 38 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (4), npi (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 21 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Sports Leagues & Camps services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.





















































