Event Hosting & Venue Rentals in St. Petersburg, FL
24 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 8 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Hatchet Hangout
6 years in businessMon to Sun 11 AM to 11 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214491Private Parties · Corporate Team Building · Birthday Parties · Date Night
“Weddings, anniversaries, and other special milestones”
Also serves Clearwater
-

Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club
36 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6204702Weddings · Event Planning · Catering · Special Events
“managing, planning and executing corporate events”
Also serves St. Pete Beach, Tierra Verde
-

The Hive Community Clay
In business since 2024Mon to Sat 10 AM to 9 PM; Sun 10 AM to 5 PM
Date Night from $50 · Parties · Corporate Team Building · Private Parties
Woman-owned
-
Impulse Studios Pole Dance
16 years in business
Private Events · Birthday Parties · Bachelorette Parties from $35 · Parties
Also serves Brandon, Tampa, Clearwater
-

St Pete Axe & Ale
Birthday Parties · Bachelor Parties · Bachelorette Parties · Team Building
Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-
Cirque Club St Pete
In business since 2025
Birthday Parties · Private Events · Studio Rental · Event Hosting
“hosting parties, birthdays, bachelorettes, anniversaries”
-
Ten Pin Lanes
43 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200721Parties · Birthday Parties
-
St. Petersburg Lawn Bowling Club
44 years in businessMon 9 AM to 12 PM; Wed 9 AM to 12 PM; Fri 9 AM to 12 PM
Venue Rentals · Clubhouse Rentals
Photos from their website
Also offer Event Hosting & Venue Rentals
Their main work is another service, and they also list Event Hosting & Venue Rentals on their own websites.
-
(727) 329-8049

The Irons Club
Main work: Golf Facilities
3 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215232
-
(727) 209-7884

Paloma House
Main work: Fitness Centers
In business since 2025 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215460
-
(727) 315-1780
St. Pete Athletic
Main work: Fitness Centers
3 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215394
-
(727) 867-2111

St. Petersburg Country Club
Main work: Tennis & Pickleball Clubs
55 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200513
-
(727) 822-2083

-
(877) 820-2582

Tampa Bay Club Sport
Main work: Sports Leagues & Camps
-
(727) 304-6290
Vertical Ventures
Main work: Personal Training
-
(727) 416-1417

-
(727) 200-4051

-
(727) 222-2000

Tampa Bay Rowdies
Main work: Sports Leagues & Camps
-
(727) 623-4580

-
(727) 202-7053

Grand Slam USA
Main work: Sports Leagues & Camps
In business since 2024
5000 94th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33708
-
(727) 486-2433

-
(727) 472-5101
St. Pete Calisthenics
Main work: Fitness Centers
-
(813) 760-6962

-

Puppy Pose Yoga
Main work: Yoga & Pilates Studios
Services listed under Event Hosting & Venue Rentals in St. Petersburg
Services that 24 of the 24 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Event Hosting & Venue Rentals Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Social Events$10 to $44
St. Pete Calisthenics $10 to $44
- Bachelorette Parties$35 to $55
Impulse Studios Pole Dance $35 to $55
- Date Night$50
The Hive Community Clay $50
- Private Parties$50 to $60
The Hive Community Clay $50 to $60
- White Resin Garden Chairs$50
St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club $50
- Banquet Tables$225
St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club $225
- Optional Terrazzo Deck Market Lighting$300
St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club $300
- Parties$555
Impulse Studios Pole Dance $555
Other published rates: Clubhouse Rentals $175/hour (St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club); Retreats $225 to $3,633 (Woo Woo Lab); Room Rentals $75 to $175/hour (St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club); Staff member on site $40/hour (St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club); Venue Rentals $35 to $75/hour (St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Birthday Parties (12 businesses), Private Events (9 businesses), Parties (7 businesses).
- How many event hosting & venue rentals businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 8 of the 24 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (7), npi (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 8 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Event Hosting & Venue Rentals services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.








