Golf Facilities in St. Petersburg, FL
9 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 6 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

The Irons Club
3 years in businessMon to Thu 9 AM to 10 PM; Fri to Sat 9 AM to 12 PM; Sun 9 AM to 6 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215232Golf Simulators · Golf Leagues · Golf Lessons · Putting Green
“get lessons with real-time video playback & analytics”
-

Golfology
3 years in businessMon to Sun 10 AM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215208Golf Simulators from $30 · Golf Lessons · Golf Clinics · Golf Leagues
“Distance, contact, and consistency evaluation”
-
Club Fitting from $150 · Club Repair · Club Regripping · Golf Lessons
Locally owned
-

GOLFTEC St. Petersburg
12 years in business
Golf Lessons · Club Fitting · Swing Analysis from $99 · Golf Simulators
Also serves Clearwater, Largo
-

Vinoy Club
8 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213963Golf · Golf Course Access · Golf Lessons · Driving Range
“lessons offered by our golf pros”
-

Golfology
3 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215208Golf Simulators from $59/hour · Putting Green
“chipping and putting green area”
Photos from their website
-

Hot Korner LLC
5 years in business
Swing Analysis
“Example of video analysis via Onform App”
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas Park
Photos from their website
Also offer Golf Facilities
Their main work is another service, and they also list Golf Facilities on their own websites.
-

St. Petersburg Country Club
55 years in businessMon to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Tennis & Pickleball Clubs
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200513Golf · Golf Membership · Golf Lessons · After School Golf
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6204702Golf · Pro Shop · Golf Membership
Also serves St. Pete Beach, Tierra Verde
Services listed under Golf Facilities in St. Petersburg
Services that 9 of the 9 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Golf Facilities Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 3 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Golf Simulators$29.50
Golfology $29.50
- Swing Analysis$99
GOLFTEC St. Petersburg $99
- Club Fitting$150
Bob VanSweden Golf $150; GOLFTEC St. Petersburg $150
- Putter Fitting$150
Bob VanSweden Golf $150
- Individual Golf Lessons$329 to $1,949
Golfology $329 to $1,949
- Golf Lessons$795 to $1,495
Golfology $795 to $1,495
Other published rates: Golf Membership $99 to $180/month (Golfology $99/month, Golfology $180/month); Golf Simulators $59/hour (Golfology $59/hour, Golfology $59/hour); Golf Membership $40/hour (Golfology); Individual Golf Lessons $115 to $215/hour (Golfology).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Golf Lessons (6 businesses), Golf Simulators (5 businesses), Swing Analysis (4 businesses).
- How many golf facilities businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 6 of the 9 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (6).
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Golf Facilities services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.




















