Outdoor Recreation Rentals in St. Petersburg, FL
13 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Sweetwater Kayaks
Weedon Island Area – The Off Trail Trip from $65
Kayak Rentals · Kayak Lessons · Guided Tours · Kayak Symposium
Single Kayak Rentals from $17
Also serves Tampa
-
Kayak Rentals · Kayak Tours · Kayak Lessons · Kayak Symposium
Single Kayak Rentals from $17/hour
Also serves Tampa, Ruskin
-
Kayak Rentals · Daily Coastal Adventures · Paddle Board Rentals · Paddle Boarding from $45
Also serves Tampa
-

ECOmersion
In business since 2026Mon to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Guided Kayak Tours from $45 · Kayak Rentals · Paddle Board Rentals · Kayak Tours
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, Tampa
-

St Pete Biking
5 years in business
Bike Rentals · Bike Sales · Eco Tours · E-Bike Rental from $49
“explore scenic sites like Gulfport by Ebike”
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport
-

SunTime Boat Club
23 years in business
Boat Rentals · Island Exploring
“Whether you want to go Island Exploring”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Orlando
-

BadaBing Watersports
8 years in businessMon to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Boat Rentals · Kayak Rentals · Paddle Board Rentals · Jet Ski Rentals
Also serves Clearwater Beach, Indian Rocks Beach
-

Topwater Kayak Outpost
Mon to Fri 9 AM to 4 PM; Sat to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Kayak Rentals · Bike Rentals · Guided Kayak Tours from $79 · Canoe Rentals
-

Friends of Weedon Island
35 years in business
Kayaking · Guided Tours
Locally owned · Also serves Tarpon Springs
Photos from their website
Also offer Outdoor Recreation Rentals
Their main work is another service, and they also list Outdoor Recreation Rentals on their own websites.
-

Equipment Rental · OneWheel Tire Replacement · Carbon Fiber Board Repairs · OneWheel Repair
“Fiberglass & carbon fiber board repairs”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
-

Eco Tours · Sightseeing · Sandbar Trips from $650 · Shelling
“you’ll experience eco tours that blend history, nature, and marine life into one unforgettable adventure.”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Treasure Island, Largo
-

Rush Cycle Studio
Main work: Fitness Centers
Bike Rentals
Also serves Boca Raton, Bakersfield, Brossard
-

Woo Woo Lab
In business since 2026Mon to Fri 8 AM to 8 PM; Sat 9 AM to 3 PM; Sun 10 AM to 3 PM
Main work: Fitness Centers
Daily Coastal Adventures · Bike Rentals · Park Walks · Paddle Boarding
Path to Pura Vida Retreat (Triple Occupancy) from $3,333
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
Services listed under Outdoor Recreation Rentals in St. Petersburg
Services that 13 of the 13 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Outdoor Recreation Rentals Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 6 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Bike Rentals$10
Topwater Kayak Outpost $10
- Single Kayak Rentals$17 to $80
Sweetwater Kayaks $17 to $40; ECOmersion $28 to $55; Topwater Kayak Outpost $35 to $50; Sweetwater Kayaks $40 to $80
- Kayak Rentals$20 to $55
Sweetwater Kayaks $20 to $55; ECOmersion from $25
- Paddle Board Rentals$20 to $55
Sweetwater Kayaks $20 to $50; ECOmersion $28 to $55; Topwater Kayak Outpost $35 to $50
- Double Kayak Rentals$25 to $56
Sweetwater Kayaks $25 to $56
- Guided Kayak Tours$25 to $95
Sweetwater Kayaks $25 to $35; ECOmersion from $45 to $95; Topwater Kayak Outpost $79
- Paddle Boarding$25 to $45
Urban Kai $25 to $45
- Canoe Rentals$30 to $60
Sweetwater Kayaks $30 to $60; Topwater Kayak Outpost $45 to $60
- Rentals$35 to $90
Urban Kai $35 to $90
- E-Bike Rental$40 to $185
St Pete Biking $40 to $185
- Tandem Kayak Rentals$40 to $112
ECOmersion $40 to $80; Sweetwater Kayaks $56 to $112
- Eco Tours$55 to $119
Urban Kai $55 to $119
Other published rates: Eco Tours $55/hour (Urban Kai); Kayak Lessons $65/hour (Sweetwater Kayaks); Rentals $25 to $40/hour (Urban Kai); Sandbar Trips $50 to $650 (Reel Coquina Fishing Charters); Single Kayak Rentals $17/hour (Sweetwater Kayaks); Tandem Kayak Rentals $25/hour (Sweetwater Kayaks).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Kayak Rentals (6 businesses), Paddle Board Rentals (5 businesses), Bike Rentals (4 businesses).
- How many outdoor recreation rentals businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 13 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Outdoor Recreation Rentals services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.


























