Home Furnishings & Decor in St. Petersburg, FL
79 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 5 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

imvintage stpete
4 years in businessSat 11 AM to 5 PM; Sun 12 PM to 5 PM
Mid Century Modern Furniture · Home Decor · Bedroom Sets · Storage & Organization
Side Tables from $399
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-

Deja Vu Consignment Furniture
22 years in businessMon to Sat 10 AM to 5 PM
Living Room Furniture · Dining Room Furniture · Bedroom Furniture · Chairs
Furniture from $228
-
Mattresses from $2,700 · Adjustable Bases · Bedding · Bed Frames
Family-owned · Also serves Sarasota, Palmetto, Venice
-

Royal Oriental Rugs Gallery
Free estimates
Interior Design · Rugs · Wall Art · Carpet
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Orlando, Sarasota
-
Highland Cabinetry
6 years in business
Free estimatesCabinetry · Cabinets · Interior Design · Furniture Assembly
“Highland Cabinetry delivers premium, affordable cabinetry”
Also serves Fort Myers, West Palm Beach
-

The Cabinet Harbor
In business since 2024
Free estimatesCabinets · Cabinetry · Wall Cabinets · Interior Design
“Your Dream Cabinets Delivered with Speed, Service, and Quality.”
-

Bob's Carpet & Flooring
14 years in business
Free estimatesCarpet · Luxury Vinyl Flooring · Area Rugs · Window Treatments
Family-owned · Also serves Largo, Bradenton, Clearwater
-

Suncoast Appliance Inc
13 years in business
Free estimatesAppliances · Refrigerators · Dishwashers · Dryers
Service call from $79
Family-owned · Also serves New Port Richey
-
Furniture · Mattresses · Interior Design · Appliances
Sectionals from $40
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Largo, Clearwater
-

Elite Home Gamerooms
16 years in business
Tables · Furniture · Home Decor · Interior Design
“Shop our incredible selection of foosball, shuffleboard, air hockey, casino tables and more”
Service call from $100
Locally owned · Also serves Bradenton, Fort Myers, Sarasota
-

The Carpet Store
35 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 6 PM; Sat 8 AM to 5 PM
Free estimatesCarpet · Flooring · Luxury Vinyl Flooring · Tile Flooring
“Our professional flooring installers are ready to help you with your next project.”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, New Port Richey
-

Artworks By AMR
5 years in business
Canvas Art · Art Prints · Drinkware · Home Goods from $30
Woman-owned
-

Citrus Blossom Candles
11 years in business
Soy Candles · Candles from $5 · Home Fragrances
-
Global Candle Gallery
29 years in business
Candles from $30
“Unique one of a kind Homemade Candles”
Also serves Sedona
-

The Candle Pour
Mon 11 AM to 7 PM; Tue to Fri 11 AM to 8 PM; Sat 10 AM to 8 PM; Sun 10 AM to 5 PM
Furniture · Candles from $52 · Home Fragrances
“create-your-own options including reed diffusers”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota
-

The Muddy Walrus Pottery
7 years in businessMon to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Pottery from $50 · Drinkware
“I love to create custom pottery for individuals, events and companies!”
Woman-owned
-

Artists of Elements
6 years in business
Furniture · Paintings · Art from $45 · Cabinetry
Locally owned
-

Ruthenia's Place
4 years in business
Free estimatesArt from $40 · Canvas Art · Drinkware
Family-owned
-
Shiptonville Candle Company
5 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 5 PM
Soy Candles · Room Sprays · Candles from $43
Woman-owned
-

Magical Candles
Mon to Sat 10 AM to 6 PM; Sun 10 AM to 2 PM
Candles · Soy Candles from $45 · Home Fragrances
Locally owned
- (727) 800-2999
-
(727) 827-4911
Whim So Doodle
27 years in business
-
(727) 321-3331
Antique Galleries of St. Petersburg
-
(727) 360-3270

Joann's Interiors Inc
28 years in business
-
(727) 894-2111
SHAPIRO'S Gallery
-
(727) 321-3111

Anderson Lumber Company
-
(727) 527-6301
Consignment House Inc.
15 years in business
-
(727) 848-9536
Outdoor Accents Home & Garden
-
(727) 410-5628
Lion's Paw Antiques & Collectables
Free estimates
-
(727) 321-1100

Asian Willow Gallery
20 years in business
-
(727) 804-9502

Casa Boheme
10 years in business
-
(727) 327-9400

DōMA Home Furnishings
10 years in business · Insurance agency license W339202
-
(727) 851-9937

Topp Tile
13 years in business
-
(727) 323-8395
Colonial Furniture Outlet
15 years in business
-
(727) 894-2422

Treasures of Morocco
8 years in business
-
(850) 699-2947

Damn Fine Furnishings
In business since 2026
-
(727) 329-9990
Gibson's on Central
In business since 2024
-
(727) 422-5847

MariTeak
-
(727) 656-6974

Admire Works Online
23 years in business
-
(727) 289-1710

JJ Wholesale Flooring
-
(727) 637-2805

Upstairs Boutique
-
(727) 344-9663

ZaZoo'd
13 years in business
-
(239) 333-6119
Modernest Furniture
-
(727) 286-0589

Funktionhouse Urban Lumber & Furnishings
-
(404) 432-4811
Joseph Furniture Co.
21 years in business
-
(727) 388-0686
The St. Pete Store
-
(727) 498-8552
Doors Moulding And More
15 years in business
-
(727) 914-8850

Fabric Smart
-
(727) 895-9755

Vladimir's Collection
5 years in business
-
(727) 853-5334
West Florida Sails
7 years in business
-
(727) 821-1167
Burchard Galleries
38 years in business · Florida license AB169
-
(727) 519-3551
Gallagher's Pumpkins & Christmas Trees
6 years in business
7401 4th St. North, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
-
(727) 612-4110
Windy Meadows Pottery
-

Pour and Decor
In business since 2025 · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215248
-
(727) 512-7819
GP Used Appliances LLC
6 years in business
-
(727) 822-3100

Mastry's Art Shop
-
(727) 286-4483

Suncoast Hospice Resale Shops
-
(727) 346-5018
ZaZoo Marketplace
Also offer Home Furnishings & Decor
Their main work is another service, and they also list Home Furnishings & Decor on their own websites.
-
(866) 573-3850

Adrianas Specialty Lamp Shades
Main work: Optical & Eyewear
Taupe Striped Chandelier Shade with White Sateen Lining – Clip-On from $10
-
(727) 323-2811

Browns Trophies
Main work: Wellness & Spiritual Services
-
(407) 986-1000

Florida Paints
Main work: Hardware & Tools
- (727) 256-0090
-
(727) 289-1088

-
(727) 894-3326

Designers' Consigner
Main work: Apparel & Clothing
23 years in business
2394 DMLK Jr. Street N, St. Petersburg, FL 33704
-

-
(727) 580-5683

727 Discount Goods
Main work: Beauty & Personal Care
-
(727) 821-2345

Marion's
Main work: Apparel & Clothing
-
(727) 321-8500
Casa di Mazzaro
Main work: Food & Beverage Retail
13 years in business · Food service license SEA6218769
-
(727) 201-8721

Gypsea Blooms
Main work: Floral & Plants
-
(727) 922-7327

Magnolia Soap & Bath Co.
Main work: Beauty & Personal Care
-

-
(727) 384-1221

Asylum Smoke & Stuff
Main work: Cannabis & Vape Products
10 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6211838
-
(727) 502-5937
CULTöSAURUS
Main work: Toys & Games
-
(727) 525-3434

-

-
(727) 343-7012

-
(727) 492-1138

-
(727) 522-2594
-
(727) 220-7913

katie + hubbell
Main work: Apparel & Clothing
Services listed under Home Furnishings & Decor in St. Petersburg
Services that 79 of the 79 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Home Furnishings & Decor Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 28 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Kitchen And Dining$2.95
Brick Road Olive Oil Company $2.95
- Soy Candles$29 to $45
Gypsea Blooms $29; Magical Candles $45
- Home Goods$30
Artworks By AMR $30; Magnolia Soap & Bath Co. $30
- Art$40 to $450
Ruthenia's Place from $40; Artists of Elements from $45; Artworks By AMR $50 to $450
- Home Decor$49 to $583.50
imvintage stpete $49 to $199; Browns Trophies from $78.75; Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $583.50
- Pottery$50 to $89.99
The Muddy Walrus Pottery $50; Treasures of Morocco $79.99 to $89.99
- Service call or trip fee$75 to $100
Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $75; Suncoast Appliance Inc $79; Elite Home Gamerooms $100
- Lamps$99.95 to $450
Adrianas Specialty Lamp Shades $99.95; imvintage stpete $450
- Sofas$200 to $1,800
Consignment House Inc. $200 to $1,800; Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $277.75 to $1,290
- Chests$277.75 to $999
Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $277.75 to $583.50; imvintage stpete $999
- Dressers$583.50 to $2,499
Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $583.50 to $595; imvintage stpete $999 to $2,499
- Cabinets$985.25 to $1,299
Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $985.25; imvintage stpete $1,299
Other published rates: Candles $5 to $140 (Citrus Blossom Candles $5 to $7, Magnolia Soap & Bath Co. $6 to $140, Gypsea Blooms $8, Spellcrafter $26 to $28, Global Candle Gallery $29.95 to $34.95, Shiptonville Candle Company $33 to $43, Magical Candles $39 to $49, The Candle Pour $52); Chairs $50 to $895 (Consignment House Inc. $50 to $150, Colonial Furniture Outlet $99.99, Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $200.67, MariTeak $895); Furniture $25 to $2,500 (Happy's Rent To Own $24.99 to $44.99, Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $139.86 to $1,190, MariTeak $200 to $2,500, Admire Works Online $1,250); Housewares $5 to $100 (Magnolia Soap & Bath Co. $5, ASTRA $12, Treasures of Morocco $46.99, Browns Trophies $100); Tables $80 to $9,500 (Consignment House Inc. $80, Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $93.80 to $575, Casa Boheme $375 to $9,500, MariTeak $995); Coffee Tables $278 to $4,250 (Deja Vu Consignment Furniture $277.75 to $1,875, Casa Boheme $525 to $4,250, Consignment House Inc. $800); Side Tables $80 to $2,750 (Consignment House Inc. $80, imvintage stpete $399, Casa Boheme $495 to $2,750); Rugs $26 to $750 (Treasures of Morocco $25.99, Damn Fine Furnishings $750).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Furniture (23 businesses), Art (18 businesses), Home Decor (18 businesses).
- How much is a service call?
- 3 of them publish a service call or trip fee, from $75 to $100.
- How many home furnishings & decor businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 5 of the 79 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (2), insurance agency license (1), florida license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 26 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Home Furnishings & Decor services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.





















































