Hardware & Tools in St. Petersburg, FL
12 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

St. Pete PSI
19 years in business
Pressure Washers from $45 · Cleaning Supplies · Generators · Water Pumps
“commercial and industrial high-pressure cleaning”
Family-owned
-

Fiberglass Coatings, Inc.
3 years in business
Epoxy · Paint · Tools · Adhesives
“Our product line features a complete inventory of polyester and epoxy resins, gelcoats, fiberglass fabrics, and coring materials”
Glass Microspheres – Composite Resin Filling from $7
Locally owned · Also serves Ft. Lauderdale
-

Florida Paints
Mon to Fri 7 AM to 5 PM; Sat 8 AM to 12 PM
Paint from $35 · Color Matching · Specialty Coatings · Industrial Coatings
Also serves Clearwater, Tampa, Wesley Chapel
-
Durable Coatings Paint Stores
34 years in business
Paint · Industrial Coatings · Color Matching · Specialty Coatings
Also serves Clearwater, Seminole, Palm Harbor
-

Schall's Carpet & Tile
37 years in business
Pavers · Tile · Trim · Building Materials
Family-owned · Also serves Pasadena, Gulfport, St. Pete Beach
Also offer Hardware & Tools
Their main work is another service, and they also list Hardware & Tools on their own websites.
-

Limestone · Topsoil · Fill Dirt · Sand
Family-owned · Also serves Bay Pines, Madeira Beach, John's Pass
-
Free estimatesHardwood · Laminate · Tile · Sheet Vinyl
Family-owned · Also serves Largo, Bradenton, Clearwater
-
Free estimatesAppliance Parts · Dishwasher Installation · Washers
Service call from $79
Family-owned · Also serves New Port Richey
-

The Carpet Store
35 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 6 PM; Sat 8 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
Free estimatesHardwood · Laminate · Tile
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, New Port Richey
-

Domestic Softwood · Domestic Hardwoods · Exotic And Imported Woods · Varietal Plywood
“Pressure Treated Product called KDAT* that is available for use as decking”
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-
Wood
Photos from their website
Services listed under Hardware & Tools in St. Petersburg
Services that 12 of the 12 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Hardware & Tools Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 4 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Glass Microspheres – Composite Resin Filling$6.99 to $29.99
Fiberglass Coatings, Inc. $6.99 to $29.99
- Tools$9.99 to $44.99
Fiberglass Coatings, Inc. $9.99 to $44.99
- FGCI Gelcoat Putty Repair Kit$17.99 to $129.99
Fiberglass Coatings, Inc. $17.99 to $129.99
- Paint$30 to $55
Florida Paints $30 to $55
- Super Polyester Filling (Super Poly Fill)$59.99 to $179.99
Fiberglass Coatings, Inc. $59.99 to $179.99
- Filters$96 to $386
CrematoryParts.CO $96 to $386
Other published rates: Epoxy $1 to $570 (Fiberglass Coatings, Inc.); Industrial Coatings $8 to $190 (Fiberglass Coatings, Inc.); Pressure Washers $30 to $5,900 (St. Pete PSI).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Color Matching (3 businesses), Paint (3 businesses), Tile (3 businesses).
- How many hardware & tools businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 12 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 8 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Hardware & Tools services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.





















