Cannabis & Vape Products in St. Petersburg, FL
15 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 8 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new cannabis & vape products trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: Cannatrain.-

Viper Vape & Smoke
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6211964Vape Devices · E-Liquids · Disposable E-Cigarettes · CBD Tinctures
Also serves Largo
-
Nothing But Canna
7 years in businessMon to Sat 10 AM to 8 PM; Sun 12 PM to 6 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB5810568THC Gummies · THC Edibles · THC Drinks · Mushroom Gummies from $17
Veteran-owned · Also serves Minneapolis, Saint Paul, Forest Lake
-

Daddy's Smoke Shop
6 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB3912076Vapes · Smoking Accessories · Pre-Rolls · Rolling Papers
Disposable E-Cigarettes from $20
Also serves Pinellas Park, Clearwater, Seminole
-

Johnny’s Smoke Shop & Kava Bar
In business since 2026
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6212687THC Products · Vaporizers · Vape Juice · Edibles
“smoke shop section was added in”
Also serves Clearwater, Brandon, Gulfport
-

North St. Petersburg Medical Cannabis Dispensary
Mon to Sat 9 AM to 9 PM; Sun 9 AM to 7 PM
Cannabis Flower · Vapes · Edibles · Concentrates
Topicals from $35
Also serves Pinellas Park, Gulfport, Largo
-

Herban Flow
4 years in businessMon to Tue 11 AM to 7 PM; Wed to Sat 10 AM to 7 PM; Sun 10 AM to 6 PM
THC Drinks from $6 · THC Edibles · Cannabis · Edibles
Locally owned
-
THC Vapes · Concentrates · Edibles · Pre-Rolls
Also serves St Pete Beach, Madeira Beach
-

Vapor Vault
12 years in businessMon to Thu 10 AM to 7 PM; Fri to Sat 10 AM to 8 PM; Sun 11 AM to 5 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6212117Vape Juice · Nicotine Salts · Vape Devices · Vaporizers
-

Asylum Smoke & Stuff
10 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6211838Smoke Shop Products from $12 · Rolling Papers · Grinders · Vapes
Also serves Largo, Pinellas Park, Seminole
Photos from their website
-

ST Pete 420 Dispensary
Cannabis Products · Edibles · Vapes · Dabs
-
Botava.life
Mon to Sun 12 PM to 8 PM
Kratom Powder from $5 · Kratom Capsules · Kratom Extract
Also serves Clearwater, Fort Collins
Photos from their website
-

St Pete 420 Dispensary
Edibles · Vapes · Dabs · Pre-Rolls
“If you like edibles you will be a kid in a candy store”
-

Sunburn Cannabis
10 years in business
Pre-Rolls · Edibles · Concentrates
Also serves Sarasota, Cape Coral, Pensacola
Photos from their website
Also offer Cannabis & Vape Products
Their main work is another service, and they also list Cannabis & Vape Products on their own websites.
-
LOCAL STORE Smoke Shop and Convenience Store
In business since 2024Mon to Fri 6 AM to 10 PM; Sat to Sun 7 AM to 10 PM
Main work: Food & Beverage Retail
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215123CBD · Vape Devices · Vapes from $17 · Tobacco
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Largo, Seminole
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211854
House Blend Cigars · Humidors from $350 · Cigar Flavor Tubes
Family-owned
Services listed under Cannabis & Vape Products in St. Petersburg
Services that 15 of the 15 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Cannabis & Vape Products Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 7 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Tobacco$4.36
LOCAL STORE Smoke Shop and Convenience Store $4.36
- Kratom Powder$5
Botava.life $5
- THC Drinks$5.99 to $24.99
Herban Flow $5.99 to $24.99; Nothing But Canna $24.99
- Pump It botanical extract shot$6
Botava.life $6
- Pre-Rolls$10 to $36
North St. Petersburg Medical Cannabis Dispensary $10 to $36; Daddy's Smoke Shop $22
- Smoking Accessories$10
North St. Petersburg Medical Cannabis Dispensary $10
- Smoke Shop Products$12
Asylum Smoke & Stuff $12
- Kratom Capsules$12.50
Botava.life $12.50
- Kratom Extract$12.99
Botava.life $12.99
- Vapes$16.99 to $96
LOCAL STORE Smoke Shop and Convenience Store $16.99 to $22.50; North St. Petersburg Medical Cannabis Dispensary $20 to $96
- Cannabis Flower$24 to $90
North St. Petersburg Medical Cannabis Dispensary $24 to $90; Daddy's Smoke Shop $36 to $70
- THC Edibles$24.99
Herban Flow $24.99; Nothing But Canna $24.99
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Vapes (9 businesses), Edibles (8 businesses), Pre-Rolls (6 businesses).
- How many cannabis & vape products businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 8 of the 15 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (8).
- How long have they been in business?
- 4 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Cannabis & Vape Products services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.
























