Food & Beverage Retail in St. Petersburg, FL
49 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 19 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new food & beverage retail trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: 24 Hours Akhi Minimart.-
Olive Oil · Infused Oils from $5 · Balsamic Vinegar · Artisan Foods
“Fused and infused oils made with real fruits, herbs, and spices”
-

Mr. Leafy
Beets, Stripped PRICED PER LB. from $4
Produce from $6 · Herbs · Dairy · Grocery
Also serves Tampa Bay
-

Blush Tea and Coffee St Pete
9 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214906Herbal Tea · Green Tea · Tea from $13 · Oolong Tea
“Zeal Coffee Roasters and Eastlick Coffee Company offer a number of different roasts and blends”
-
Sip Shop Hooray
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214493Wine Tastings · Charcuterie · Grocery · Wine
Snacks from $4
-
Pinellas Farmers & Flea Market
5 years in businessSat to Sun 7 AM to 1 PM
Produce · Food and Beverage · Artisan Foods · International Foods
“Diverse food court & cottage foods”
Locally owned
-
Earth Origins Market
8 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6209183Deli · Grocery · Produce · Juice
“beverage offerings include teas, natural sodas, beer & wine, kombucha, juices and countless varieties of water”
Also serves Port Charlotte, Sarasota, Ocala
-

Shop TRY WINE
13 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212875Red Wine · Wine from $45 · Dessert · Grocery
-

Kahwa Coffee Roasting Company
15 years in business
Coffee from $16 · Coffee Roasting · Espresso · Food and Beverage
“20% off boxes of coffee and cold brew (one per order)”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Fort Worth, Dunedin
-

Book + Bottle
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214293Wine · Coffee · Snacks · Beer
Wine Tastings from $70/month
Woman-owned
-
Southern Steer Butcher
14 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215049Meat · Coffee · Eggs · Seasonings
Also serves Clearwater, Carrollwood, Sarasota
-
Tea from $25/month · Cocktails · Florida Orange Blossom · Chocolate
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota
-

PIN Family Mart
In business since 2026
Central Avenue, St. Petersburg, FL
Grocery · Condiments · Snacks from $7 · Beverages
Family-owned
-
St Pete Cellars
4 years in businessTue to Sat 11 AM to 9 PM; Sun 11 AM to 4 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215072Wine Tastings · Wine from $113 · Red Wine
“curated the shop’s selection of over 500 bottles”
-
Cigar Paradise
17 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211854Cigars from $14 · Coffee · Cocktails
Family-owned
-

Gator Jim's Tackle
9 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV62136413301 Pinellas Point Drive South, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Ice · Beverages · Hot Dogs · Corn Dogs
-
LOCAL STORE Smoke Shop and Convenience Store
In business since 2024Mon to Fri 6 AM to 10 PM; Sat to Sun 7 AM to 10 PM
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215123Snacks · Beer · Beverages · Wine
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Largo, Seminole
-

Herban Flow
4 years in businessMon to Tue 11 AM to 7 PM; Wed to Sat 10 AM to 7 PM; Sun 10 AM to 6 PM
Produce · Kava · Beverages · Non-Alcoholic Beer
Beer from $4
Locally owned
-

The Common Thread
In business since 2025Tue to Thu 10 AM to 5 PM; Fri 10 AM to 9 PM; Sat 10 AM to 5 PM; Sun 10 AM to 4 PM
Coffee · Bakery · Soda
-

Sunshine City Popcorn Co.
Triple Berry Custard from $8Tue 11 AM to 4 PM; Wed to Thu 11 AM to 9 PM; Fri to Sat 11 AM to 11 PM; Sun 12 PM to 8 PM
Popcorn · Chocolate · Coffee · Cheesecakes
Caramel from $5
Photos from their website
-
(727) 350-4721

St. Pete Meat & Provisions
-
(727) 300-6634

Salty Sisters Gourmet Popcorn
-
(727) 892-2400

Schakolad Chocolate Factory
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214598
-
(727) 823-2916

Puzycki's Produce & Specialty Foods
14 years in business
-
(727) 501-4609

ProducePac
-
(727) 321-2400

Mazzaro's Italian Market
18 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6208889
-
(727) 321-8500
Casa di Mazzaro
13 years in business · Food service license SEA6218769
-
(727) 238-5761

Hogg Batch Coffee
-
(727) 289-2982

Steep Station
-
(727) 381-9027

St. Pete Cigar CO
21 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6212169
-
(727) 855-1937

Saturday Morning Market
-
(727) 258-4925

Kalamazoo Olive Company
-
(727) 258-7150
The Sanctum Apothecary
5 years in business
-
(727) 202-7814
Casa Perfecto Cigars
6 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6211995
-
(727) 373-9483
The Wee British Shop
In business since 2024
-
(813) 653-9030
Candy Barrel Gifts
6901 Tyrone Blvd N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710
-
(727) 519-3551
Gallagher's Pumpkins & Christmas Trees
6 years in business
7401 4th St. North, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
-
(727) 768-5614
Jay's Marketplace
-

St. Pete Ferments
10 years in business
326 Dr Mlk Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Also offer Food & Beverage Retail
Their main work is another service, and they also list Food & Beverage Retail on their own websites.
-
(727) 826-0093

Johnny’s Smoke Shop & Kava Bar
Main work: Cannabis & Vape Products
In business since 2026 · Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6212687
-
(727) 332-7000

-
(651) 330-9810
Nothing But Canna
Main work: Cannabis & Vape Products
7 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license TOB5810568
-
(727) 521-4372
-
(727) 800-5043

- (727) 289-5850
-
(727) 580-5683

727 Discount Goods
Main work: Beauty & Personal Care
-
(727) 851-6774
Botava.life
Main work: Cannabis & Vape Products
-
(727) 291-2266
-
(727) 800-3201

Sundial St. Pete
Main work: Books & Media
Services listed under Food & Beverage Retail in St. Petersburg
Services that 49 of the 49 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Food & Beverage Retail Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 19 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Soda$2 to $3
Sunshine City Popcorn Co. $2 to $3
- Soups$2.49 to $2.69
PIN Family Mart $2.49 to $2.69
- Herbs$2.69
Mr. Leafy $2.69
- Produce$2.99 to $12.99
Mr. Leafy $2.99 to $12.99
- Olive Oil$3.95 to $45
Brick Road Olive Oil Company from $3.95 to $29.95; Sip Shop Hooray from $16.95 to $45
- Beer$3.99 to $14.99
Herban Flow $3.99 to $14.99
- Red Wine$3.99
Mr. Leafy $3.99
- Balsamic Vinegar$4.95 to $16.95
Brick Road Olive Oil Company from $4.95 to $14.95; Sip Shop Hooray from $16.95
- Infused Oils$4.95 to $16.95
Brick Road Olive Oil Company from $4.95 to $14.95; Sip Shop Hooray from $16.95
- Jams$4.95 to $10.95
Sip Shop Hooray from $4.95 to $10.95
- Breakfast$7 to $10.10
Casa di Mazzaro $7; Blush Tea and Coffee St Pete $10.10
- Olives$12.95 to $40
Sip Shop Hooray $12.95; Jay's Marketplace $20 to $40
Other published rates: Coffee $11 to $156 (Blush Tea and Coffee St Pete $10.50, Mr. Leafy $11.99, Kahwa Coffee Roasting Company $15.99 to $90.99, Cigar Paradise $24.99, Hogg Batch Coffee $25 to $156); Chocolate $3 to $110 (PIN Family Mart $2.89 to $7.29, Schakolad Chocolate Factory $5 to $109.99, Sunshine City Popcorn Co. $7.99, TeBella Tea Company $8 to $54.40); Snacks $4 to $65 (PIN Family Mart $3.59 to $6.79, Sip Shop Hooray $3.95, Salty Sisters Gourmet Popcorn $14.90 to $65); Tea $7 to $88 (Casa di Mazzaro $6.50 to $9, TeBella Tea Company $8 to $88.40, Blush Tea and Coffee St Pete $8.30 to $16); Wine $9 to $820 (Book + Bottle $9 to $230, St Pete Cellars $20 to $820, Shop TRY WINE $39.99 to $129); Candy $5 to $61 (Botava.life $5, TeBella Tea Company $9 to $61.20); Chocolate Covered Strawberries $10 to $170 (Sip Shop Hooray $9.95, Schakolad Chocolate Factory $46.99 to $169.99); Popcorn $4 to $267 (Sunshine City Popcorn Co. $3.99 to $62.99, Salty Sisters Gourmet Popcorn $14.90 to $266.66).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Coffee (16 businesses), Beverages (13 businesses), Tea (10 businesses).
- How many food & beverage retail businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 19 of the 49 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (16), food service license (2), npi (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 10 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Food & Beverage Retail services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.








































