Footwear in St. Petersburg, FL
6 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 1 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
NPI 1861885642
Shoe Fitting · Running Shoes · Athletic Shoes · Shoes
Family-owned
-

Peltz Shoes
Unisex Crocs, Classic Clog from $30
Women's Shoes · Men's Shoes · Athletic Shoes · Sandals from $40
Family-owned
-

Agape Soles Shoetique
Shoes · Boots · Flats · Heels
-

On Pointe Dancewear & More
20 years in business
Shoes from $65 · Shoe Fitting
Locally owned
-

HADENREID
SONIA STRIPED WRAP DRESS from $495
Shoes · Wedges · Pumps
Sandals from $150
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa
Also offer Footwear
Their main work is another service, and they also list Footwear on their own websites.
-

Shoes · Heels from $178 · Women's Sandals
Services listed under Footwear in St. Petersburg
Services that 6 of the 6 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Footwear Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 4 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Sandals$24.98 to $161
Peltz Shoes $24.98 to $95.97; z•aa dress up studio $132 to $161; HADENREID $150
- Sneakers$26.99 to $139.95
Peltz Shoes $26.99 to $139.95
- Shoes$65 to $170
On Pointe Dancewear & More $65 to $170; z•aa dress up studio $89
- Boots$117 to $192.50
z•aa dress up studio $117 to $192.50
- Running Shoes$119.95
Peltz Shoes $119.95
- Heels$169 to $215
z•aa dress up studio $169 to $215
- Women's Sandals$189
z•aa dress up studio $189
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Shoes (6 businesses), Athletic Shoes (2 businesses), Heels (2 businesses).
- How many footwear businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 1 of the 6 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often npi (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 1 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Footwear services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.





