Wellness & Spiritual Services in St. Petersburg, FL
10 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 1 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Christy's Enchanted Notions
Mon to Sun 11 AM to 6 PM
Psychic Readings · Tarot Readings from $75 · Stones · Crystals
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-

St Pete's Crystals & Magic
In business since 2024
Crystal Healing · Reiki from $75 · Tarot Readings · Guided Meditation
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-
The Looking Glass
14 years in business
Crystals · Incense · Tarot Decks · Psychic Readings from $25
“tumbled and rough crystals and gemstones in bulk lots”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay Area
Photos from their website
-
The G Spot
Sex Toys · Vibrators
Photos from their website
Also offer Wellness & Spiritual Services
Their main work is another service, and they also list Wellness & Spiritual Services on their own websites.
-
Sacred Crystals
4 years in businessMon to Thu 11 AM to 7 PM; Fri to Sat 10 AM to 8 PM; Sun 12 PM to 6 PM
Main work: Apparel & Clothing
Crystals · Smudge · Stones · Incense
Also serves Brandon, Ellenton, Sarasota
-
Alcohol and tobacco license TOB6211964Kratom Tea · Kratom · Incense
Also serves Largo
-
The Sanctum Apothecary
5 years in businessMon to Fri 7 AM to 3 PM; Sat to Sun 8 AM to 3 PM
Main work: Food & Beverage Retail
Herbals · Essential Oils · Psychic Readings
Family-owned
-
Kratom from $6
Also serves Clearwater, Fort Collins
Photos from their website
Services listed under Wellness & Spiritual Services in St. Petersburg
Services that 10 of the 10 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Wellness & Spiritual Services Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Psychic Readings$25 to $300
The Looking Glass $25 to $80; Christy's Enchanted Notions $300
- Tarot Readings$33 to $155
Christy's Enchanted Notions $33 to $155; St Pete's Crystals & Magic $60
- Crystals$72.50 to $175.95
Browns Trophies $72.50 to $175.95
- Guided Meditation$75
St Pete's Crystals & Magic $75
- Reiki$75
St Pete's Crystals & Magic $75
- Readers$85 to $170
Christy's Enchanted Notions $85 to $170
- Somatic Healing Therapy$120
St Pete's Crystals & Magic $120
- Tarot Classes$222 to $250
Christy's Enchanted Notions $222 to $250
Other published rates: Kratom $5 to $99 (Botava.life).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Crystals (5 businesses), Incense (4 businesses), Psychic Readings (4 businesses).
- How many wellness & spiritual services businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 1 of the 10 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 1 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Wellness & Spiritual Services services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.


















