Travel & Lodging in St. Petersburg, FL
74 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 26 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 3 new travel & lodging trade names were filed in St. Petersburg: Lady M'S Travel, Tribu Trips and Beachhouse Bungalow.Where Travel & Lodging Offices Are
60 offices on the map of St. Petersburg. Open the map to pick a service and tap a dot to see the business.
Orange dots: 3 businesses with a new state license, a new company filing or a reinstatement in the last 30 days.
What changed in Travel & Lodging
5 dated changes in Florida state records for the businesses on this page since November 2025: 2 new company filings, 3 reinstated. The newest is from Oct 14, 2026.
Latest changes
- Oct 14, 2026BaeCruise: reinstated with Sunbiz, document L25000187791Boat Charters & Rentals · Sunbiz
- Oct 6, 2026Manolis Marine Adventures: reinstated with Sunbiz, document L25000436829Boat Charters & Rentals · Sunbiz
- Oct 1, 2026The Pelican St Pete: reinstated with Sunbiz, document L23000187909Boat Charters & Rentals · Sunbiz
- Jan 5, 2026Black Label Helicopter Tours: filed with Sunbiz, document L26000017668Tour Operators · Sunbiz
- Nov 6, 2025St Pete Sails LLC: filed with Sunbiz, document L25000506915Boat Charters & Rentals · Sunbiz
Sources: Florida DBPR license files of Oct 30, 2026; Sunbiz corporate records of Oct 30, 2026. Reinstated and dissolved companies are known for the last 30 days only.
Work by Travel & Lodging Businesses in St. Petersburg
Captain de Jong ChartersBoat Charters & Rentals
Captain Vinnie's Boat ToursTour Operators
Bay Street InnHotels & Motels
Crystal Bay HotelResort Amenities & Services
NextHome Beach Time RealtyVacation Rentals
Coastal ExcursionsBoat Charters & Rentals
Sunset HavenTour Operators
Serendipity Yacht CharterHotels & Motels
Photos from each business's own website. Tap a photo to see the business on its service page.
Travel & Lodging in St. Petersburg by Type of Work
Boat Charters & Rentals
Main work for 21 businesses, also offered by 12 more
Yacht Away Now, Manolis Marine Adventures, St. Pete Boat Tours
Sunset Cruises: $300 to $3,000 on 5 business websites
Oct 14, 2026: BaeCruise, reinstated with Sunbiz, document L25000187791
Tour Operators
Main work for 19 businesses, also offered by 14 more
Travel Raro, Mad Beach Boat Rentals, Gwen's Elite Travel
Dolphin Tours: $249 to $439 on 2 business websites
Jan 5, 2026: Black Label Helicopter Tours, filed with Sunbiz, document L26000017668
Hotels & Motels
Main work for 14 businesses, also offered by 15 more
Serendipity Yacht Charter, SkyBeach Resort, Bay Street Inn
Longest running: Ponce De Leon Hotel, in business since 1988
Resort Amenities & Services
Main work for 10 businesses, also offered by 3 more
Mari Jean Hotel, Hollander Hotel, The Vinoy Resort & Golf Club
Longest running: Robert's Mobile Home & RV Resort, in business since 1979
Vacation Rentals
Main work for 7 businesses, also offered by 2 more
The 1888 Hotel, St. Petersburg / Madeira Beach KOA Holiday, NextHome Beach Time Realty
Longest running: Calicaribe, in business since 1996
Travel Agencies
Main work for 4 businesses, also offered by 3 more
Atlantis International Travel, Le Travel Boutique, LLC, Air Adventures: St. Pete-Clearwater
Longest running: Unipol Travel, in business since 1994
Other Travel & Lodging Services
More Travel & Lodging Services
6 businesses whose main service we have not identified yet.
What Travel & Lodging Cost in St. Petersburg
Prices that 13 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. A job is listed when at least two businesses post a price for it. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Fishing Charters$100 to $875
Manolis Marine Adventures $100; Beachside Charters $450 to $875. Boat Charters & Rentals page
- Dolphin Tours$249 to $439
Captain Vinnie's Boat Tours $249 to $439; St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $325. Tour Operators page
- Sunset Tours$250 to $525
St. Pete Tiki Tours $250 to $525; St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $450. Tour Operators page
- Cruises$300 to $2,799
St. Pete Sun Cruise $300; Le Travel Boutique, LLC from $359 to $2,799. Boat Charters & Rentals page
- Sunset Cruises$300 to $3,000
St. Pete Boat Tours $300; St. Pete Sun Cruise $300; Captain de Jong Charters from $389; St Pete Sails LLC $495; Yacht Away Now $3,000. Boat Charters & Rentals page
- Eco Tours$425 to $625
St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $425; Beachside Charters $450 to $625. Tour Operators page
- Egmont Key Tour$600 to $900
St. Pete Boat Tours $600 to $900; St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $625. Tour Operators page
- Day Charters$1,250 to $10,000
La Vie en Bleu $1,250 to $2,700; Yacht Away Now $2,400; Serendipity Yacht Charter $5,000 to $10,000. Boat Charters & Rentals page
Questions
- How many travel & lodging businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 26 of the 74 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (12), lodging license (5), food service license (3).
- How long have they been in business?
- 21 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear, and the order is not a ranking.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.