Resort Amenities & Services in St. Petersburg, FL
13 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 8 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Mari Jean Hotel
6 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214367Live Entertainment · Cabana Rental from $200 · Brunch · Club
-

Crystal Bay Hotel
11 years in business
Food service license SEA6217346Business Center · Spa Services from $110 · Baby Equipment Rentals · Room Service
“Crystal Bay hotel offers room service and boxed lunches”
-
The Inn On Third
19 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211331Concierge · Laundry · Bottled Water · Bar Service
“bottled water, soda, and snacks available for purchase”
-

Robert's Mobile Home & RV Resort
47 years in business
Laundry · Live Entertainment · Golf
“Laundry on-site (washer and dryers)”
Family-owned
-
Casablanca Ave, St. Petersburg, FL 33706
Paddleboarding from $52 · Beach Picnic
Also serves Tierra Verde
-
Lodging license BNB6215639
Spa Services
“Relax with a poolside massage”
Locally owned
-

Hollander Hotel
14 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212592Cabana Rental · Cafe · Dining · Spa Services
-

The Vinoy Resort & Golf Club
8 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213963Club · Cafe · Dining · Bar Service
“Guests can enjoy e-bikes to explore downtown St. Pete”
Parking from $12/hour
Photos from their website
-

The Avalon
Lodging license NAP6216271Cabana Rental · Cafe · Dining
Photos from their website
-

Calicaribe
30 years in business
Concierge
“direct you to the very finest restaurants, transportation, beaches, and other points of interest”
Also serves Cruz Bay
Also offer Resort Amenities & Services
Their main work is another service, and they also list Resort Amenities & Services on their own websites.
-

Serendipity Yacht Charter
Main work: Hotels & Motels
Private Chef · Waterskiing · Paddleboarding · Dining
“Looking for a personal chef for a party, work event, family dinner, or yacht excursion?”
Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Clearwater
-

Paddleboarding from $65
Locally owned
-
Food service license SEA6200962
Cabana Rental · Dining · Tennis · Bicycle Rental
“Complimentary access to sports facilities including: Pickleball courts”
Photos from their website
Services listed under Resort Amenities & Services in St. Petersburg
Services that 13 of the 13 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Resort Amenities & Services Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Dining$17.50 to $38.50
Crystal Bay Hotel $17.50 to $38.50
- Paddleboarding$52 to $65
Nauti Kayak Adventure Tours $52; Doo's Amazing Tours $65
- Spa Services$110 to $155
Crystal Bay Hotel $110 to $155
- Cabana Rental$200 to $300
Mari Jean Hotel $200 to $300
Other published rates: Parking $12/hour (The Vinoy Resort & Golf Club).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Dining (7 businesses), Bar Service (5 businesses), Cabana Rental (5 businesses).
- How many resort amenities & services businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 8 of the 13 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (4), food service license (2), lodging license (2).
- How long have they been in business?
- 6 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Resort Amenities & Services services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.


























