Hotels & Motels in St. Petersburg, FL
29 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 15 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Corporate Events · Birthday Parties · Anniversary Celebration · Celebration of Life
“Catering to a client never feels like a job to me”
Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Clearwater
-
Suites · Guest Rooms · Champagne Toast · Deluxe One Bedroom King Suite
-

Captain de Jong Charters
Open 24/7
Weddings from $398 · Wedding Ceremony · Wedding Planning · Vow Renewal
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Bradenton Beach
-
Pier Dolphin Cruises
5 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214532Weddings · Rehearsal Dinners · Birthday Parties · Baby Shower
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa
-
Lodging license BNB6215639
Hotel Accommodations · Guest Rooms
Locally owned
-
Extended Stay
Family-owned · Also serves Bay Pines, Madeira Beach, St. Pete Beach
-
SkyBeach Resort
4 years in business
Food service license SEA6200962Hotel Accommodations · Event Hosting · Wedding Venues · Catering
Photos from their website
-

The Galaxy Hotel
Open 24/7
Event Hosting · Meetings · Weddings · Guest Rooms
Photos from their website
-

University at Sea
33 years in business
Conferences · Meetings & Events · Business Meetings
-

Crystal Inn
Open 24/7
Lodging license MOT6207364King Rooms · Guest Rooms · Hotel Accommodations · Room Booking
Family-owned · Also serves Gulfport, Pinellas Park, Largo
Photos from their website
-

Ponce De Leon Hotel
38 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214387Hotel Accommodations · Queen Room · Standard Queen Room · Guest Rooms
Photos from their website
-
Williams Park Hotel
17 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213649Extended Stay · Guest Rooms from $325/month
Photos from their website
-
Rand Motel
Open 24/7
Guest Rooms · Romantic Getaway
“Our themed motel rooms are fun and exciting as well as comfortable.”
Family-owned
-

Williams Park Hotel
17 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213649Hotel Accommodations from $50
“Our newly renovated Hotel provides the best room rates in Downtown St Petersburg FL”
Also offer Hotels & Motels
Their main work is another service, and they also list Hotels & Motels on their own websites.
-
(727) 289-1298

Mari Jean Hotel
Main work: Resort Amenities & Services
6 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214367
-
(727) 609-2248

Yacht Away Now
Main work: Boat Charters & Rentals
In business since 2024
38th Way S, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
-
(727) 648-0925

Mad Beach Boat Rentals
Main work: Tour Operators
7 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214154
-
(727) 577-6820

-
(727) 919-7245
-
(813) 629-6119
BaeCruise
Main work: Boat Charters & Rentals
14 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214199
-
(727) 914-7676

Crystal Bay Hotel
Main work: Resort Amenities & Services
11 years in business · Food service license SEA6217346
-
(727) 894-3248
The Inn On Third
Main work: Resort Amenities & Services
19 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211331
-
(855) 235-9435

-
(727) 490-9015

St. Pete Sailing Charters
Main work: Boat Charters & Rentals
-
(888) 313-8883

Atlantis International Travel
Main work: Travel Agencies
26 years in business · Insurance agency license D061154
-
(727) 894-1000

The Vinoy Resort & Golf Club
Main work: Resort Amenities & Services
8 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213963
-
(727) 392-2233

St. Petersburg / Madeira Beach KOA Holiday
Main work: Vacation Rentals
-
(727) 317-5508

-
(727) 292-1197

Services listed under Hotels & Motels in St. Petersburg
Services that 29 of the 29 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Hotels & Motels Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Hotel Accommodations$50 to $180
Williams Park Hotel $50 to $180
- Extended Stay$100 to $250
Mari Jean Hotel $100 to $250
- Weddings$398
Captain de Jong Charters $398
- Engagements and Proposals$995
St. Pete Sailing Charters from $995
- Special Events$1,400
Well Played Charters from $1,400
Other published rates: Guest Rooms $325 to $400/month (Williams Park Hotel).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Hotel Accommodations (13 businesses), Guest Rooms (10 businesses), Corporate Events (8 businesses).
- How many hotels & motels businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 15 of the 29 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (9), lodging license (3), food service license (2).
- How long have they been in business?
- 9 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Hotels & Motels services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.




























