Tour Operators in St. Petersburg, FL
33 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 6 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new tour operators trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: Tribu Trips.-

Travel Raro
Mon to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Cultural Experiences · Tours · Sightseeing · Island Tours
“Our hosts will lead you through gorgeous exotic caves”
Locally owned
-

Mad Beach Boat Rentals
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214154Jet Skiing from $199 · Dolphin Tours · Island Tours · Snorkeling
Also serves St Pete Beach, Madeira Beach, Treasure Island
-

Gwen's Elite Travel
13 years in business
NPI 1174720064Tours from $73 · Tour Booking · Sightseeing · Cultural Experiences
“go inside the HUGE (98 rooms), palatial, Casa Loma”
-
Maximo Park, Pinellas Point Dr S &, Sunshine Skyway Ln S, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
Dolphin Tours from $249 · Snorkeling · Island Hopping · Sunset Tours
Also serves Clearwater
-

St. Pete Beach Eco Tours
8 years in business
Dolphin Tours from $325 · Snorkeling · Shelling · Egmont Key Tour
Veteran-owned · Also serves St. Pete Beach
-

PedalPub St Pete
15 years in business
Private Tours from $295 · Public Tour · Tours · Bachelor & Bachelorette Getaways
Locally owned
-

Executive Helicopter Tours
9 years in businessMon to Sun 10 AM to 6 PM
Tours from $89 · Pinellas County Beach Tour · Manatee Tours · Sunset Tours
Also serves Tampa, Treasure Island, St. Pete Beach
-

Discover Florida Tours
11 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213106History Tours from $18 · Ghost Tours
Family-owned
-

Black Label Helicopter Tours
In business since 2026
Island Tours · Team Building
Tours from $199
Also serves Tampa, Bradenton
-

STPETETRAVEL.COM
Tours · Wellness Retreats · Alaska Cruises · Caribbean Cruises
“Viator - things to do , tickets, tours and attractions”
Photos from their website
-
TampaBayEcoCharters.com
Open 24/7
Says insuredEco Tours · Tours · Private Tours
“Our unique Eco-Charters offer an unforgettable experience”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

Hill's Travel Service
48 years in business
Insurance agency license W018151Africa & Safaris · Expedition Cruises · Cultural Experiences · Tours
Family-owned
-
St. Pete Tiki Tours
Tiki Tours · Sunset Tours from $250
Also serves St. Pete Beach
Photos from their website
-
Remi's Segway Tours
20 years in business
Segway Tours
Tours from $45
Also serves St. Pete Beach, Clearwater, Fort De Soto Park
-

Well Played Charters
4 years in business
Bachelor & Bachelorette Getaways · Luxury Cruises from $1,400
Also serves St. Pete Beach, Tampa, Clearwater
Photos from their website
-
See Through Adventures
Gandy Boulevard North, St. Petersburg, FL
Kayaking
“We're taking glass bottom kayaks to a whole new level.”
Also serves Tierra Verde, Fort DeSoto, Shell Key
-

St Pete Segway Tours
Segway Tours
“Take a segway tour with us”
Tours from $65
Photos from their website
-

Sunset Haven
Guided Nature Walks
“nature walks at Clam Bayou”
Also serves Gulfport
Photos from their website
Also offer Tour Operators
Their main work is another service, and they also list Tour Operators on their own websites.
-
(410) 967-7898

-
(727) 420-1435

-
(727) 666-3543

Beachside Charters
Main work: Boat Charters & Rentals
4 years in business
Maximo Boat Ramp, St. Petersburg, FL
-
(412) 418-2969

Serendipity Yacht Charter
Main work: Hotels & Motels
-
(727) 609-2248

Yacht Away Now
Main work: Boat Charters & Rentals
In business since 2024
38th Way S, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
-
(727) 647-1538
Pier Dolphin Cruises
Main work: Hotels & Motels
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214532
-
(727) 577-6820

-
(404) 281-8892

St. Pete Sun Cruise
Main work: Boat Charters & Rentals
In business since 2025
58th Avenue South, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
-
(866) 434-6668

-
(727) 539-9148

Coastal Excursions
Main work: Boat Charters & Rentals
6 years in business
9600 Bay Pines Blvd, St. Petersburg, FL 33708
-

Nauti Kayak Adventure Tours
Main work: Resort Amenities & Services
Casablanca Ave, St. Petersburg, FL 33706
- (800) 488-2359
-
(888) 313-8883

Atlantis International Travel
Main work: Travel Agencies
26 years in business · Insurance agency license D061154
-
(727) 315-2039

DD214 DOLPHINS
Main work: Travel Photography
3 years in business
Services listed under Tour Operators in St. Petersburg
Services that 33 of the 33 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Tour Operators Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 15 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- History Tours$8 to $18
Discover Florida Tours $8 to $18
- Ghost Tours$20
Discover Florida Tours $20
- Public Tour$29 to $37
PedalPub St Pete $29 to $37
- Kayaking$59.99
DD214 DOLPHINS $59.99
- Segway Tours$60 to $85
Doo's Amazing Tours $60 to $85
- Cultural Experiences$83 to $85.50
Gwen's Elite Travel $83 to $85.50
- Jet Skiing$199
Mad Beach Boat Rentals $199
- Dolphin Tours$249 to $439
Captain Vinnie's Boat Tours $249 to $439; St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $325
- Sunset Tours$250 to $525
St. Pete Tiki Tours $250 to $525; St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $450
- Private Tours$295 to $385
PedalPub St Pete $295 to $385
- Eco Tours$425 to $625
St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $425; Beachside Charters $450 to $625
- Egmont Key Tour$600 to $900
St. Pete Boat Tours $600 to $900; St. Pete Beach Eco Tours $625
Other published rates: Tours $30 to $899 (Black Label Helicopter Tours $30 to $758, Remi's Segway Tours $45 to $65, Gwen's Elite Travel $58 to $142.50, Doo's Amazing Tours $65, St Pete Segway Tours $65, Executive Helicopter Tours $89 to $899).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Tours (11 businesses), Dolphin Tours (8 businesses), Island Tours (8 businesses).
- How many tour operators businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 6 of the 33 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (3), insurance agency license (2), npi (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 8 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Tour Operators services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.




























