Boat Charters & Rentals in St. Petersburg, FL
33 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 6 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Yacht Away Now
In business since 2024Sat to Sun 6 AM to 8 PM
Says insuredFree estimates38th Way S, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
Private Yacht Charters · Sunset Cruises · Party Charters · Private Boat Charters
Boat Charter from $500/hour
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
-

Manolis Marine Adventures
In business since 2025
Private Boat Charters · Sunset Cruises · Fishing Charters from $100 · Yacht Charters
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, St. Pete Beach, Largo
-

St. Pete Boat Tours
9 years in business
Says insuredPontoon Boat Rentals from $300 · Sunset Cruises · Private Boat Charters · Party Charters
Locally owned · Also serves St. Pete Beach
-

Beachside Charters
4 years in business
Maximo Boat Ramp, St. Petersburg, FL
Fishing Charters from $450 · Private Boat Tours · Private Boat Charters · Inshore Fishing
Locally owned · Also serves St Pete Beach, Treasure Island, Pass-a-Grille
-

Captain de Jong Charters
Open 24/7
Private Yacht Charters · Boat Charter · Sailing Lessons · Day Charters
“Lesson 4 (optional) - Beach anchoring”
Sunset Cruises from $389
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Bradenton Beach
-

Sweet Escape Charters
In business since 2025Mon to Sun 9 AM to 8 PM
Demens Landing Boat Ramp, St. Petersburg, FL
Sunset Cruises · Party Charters · Private Boat Charters from $650 · Cruises
Also serves Tampa, Bradenton, Sarasota
-

Float Your Boat Tours
3 years in businessOpen 24/7
9600 Bay Pines Blvd, St. Petersburg, FL 33708
Private Boat Tours · Party Charters · Private Boat Charters · Sightseeing Cruises
Also serves Johns Pass, Madeira Beach, St. Pete Beach
-

The Pelican St Pete
5 years in businessOpen 24/7
Sunset Cruises · Dolphin Cruises · Private Boat Rentals · Sightseeing Cruises from $69
-
BaeCruise
14 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214199Says insuredBoat Charter · Sightseeing Cruises · Electric Boat Rental · Dining Cruises
Boat Rental from $100
-
St Pete Sails LLC
In business since 2025Wed 12 PM to 3 PM
Sailing Charters · Day Sails from $425 · Sunset Cruises · Private Boat Charters
Locally owned
-

St. Pete Sun Cruise
In business since 2025
58th Avenue South, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Sunrise Cruises from $300 · Sunset Cruises · Cruises · Boat Tour
“Midday Tour: Prime time for wildlife spotting”
Also serves Anna Maria, Bay Pines, Belleair
-

Coastal Excursions
6 years in business
9600 Bay Pines Blvd, St. Petersburg, FL 33708
Sunset Cruises · Private Boat Charters · Boat Tour
Locally owned · Also serves Madeira Beach, Clearwater
-

St. Pete Sailing Charters
Day Sails · Sunset Cruises · Sailing Lessons · Private Boat Charters
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

La Vie en Bleu
Jet Ski Tours from $99
Maximo Park Boat Ramp, St. Petersburg, FL
Yacht Charters · Bareboat Charters · Jet Ski Rentals · Boat Charter from $350
“SUNSET DINNER Join us for a three hour sunset cruise with dinner”
Also serves Clearwater, Tampa
Photos from their website
-

Florida Sail
Sunset Cruises · Private Boat Charters · Day Sails
Also serves Treasure Island, Anna Maria, Sarasota
-

Sailing Satori
6 years in business
Day Sails · Sunset Cruises · Sailing Charters · Private Boat Charters
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
Photos from their website
-

Le Travel Boutique, LLC
13 years in business
Cruises from $359 · Ocean Cruises · Yacht Charters · River Cruises
Photos from their website
-

Seas The Daze Charters
Yacht Charters · Pontoon Boat Rentals · Dining Cruises · Marina Services
“Boat Club for regular adventures”
Also serves St Pete Beach, Gulfport
Photos from their website
-
St. Pete Tiki Tours
Sunset Cruises · Daytime Cruises from $225 · Private Boat Tours
Also serves St. Pete Beach
Photos from their website
-
See Through Adventures
Gandy Boulevard North, St. Petersburg, FL
Kayak Rentals
“our kayak renters are very likely to see manatees”
Also serves Tierra Verde, Fort DeSoto, Shell Key
-
(813) 738-3702

Tampa Bay Sunset Sail
5 years in business
Also offer Boat Charters & Rentals
Their main work is another service, and they also list Boat Charters & Rentals on their own websites.
-
(412) 418-2969

Serendipity Yacht Charter
Main work: Hotels & Motels
-
(727) 648-0925

Mad Beach Boat Rentals
Main work: Tour Operators
7 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214154
-
(727) 899-1615

Captain Vinnie's Boat Tours
Main work: Tour Operators
Maximo Park, Pinellas Point Dr S &, Sunshine Skyway Ln S, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
-
(727) 647-1538
Pier Dolphin Cruises
Main work: Hotels & Motels
5 years in business · Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214532
-
(727) 244-9342

-
(855) 235-9435

-
(727) 867-1151
-
(888) 313-8883

Atlantis International Travel
Main work: Travel Agencies
26 years in business · Insurance agency license D061154
-
(727) 526-1571

-
(727) 896-7161

Hill's Travel Service
Main work: Tour Operators
48 years in business · Insurance agency license W018151
-
(813) 340-4333
TampaBayEcoCharters.com
Main work: Tour Operators
-
(727) 292-1197

Services listed under Boat Charters & Rentals in St. Petersburg
Services that 33 of the 33 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Boat Charters & Rentals Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 15 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Dolphin Cruises$49 to $69
The Pelican St Pete $49 to $69
- Sightseeing Cruises$49 to $69
The Pelican St Pete $49 to $69
- Boat Rental$100 to $300
BaeCruise $100 to $300
- Fishing Charters$100 to $875
Manolis Marine Adventures $100; Beachside Charters $450 to $875
- Day Sails$150 to $595
St Pete Sails LLC $150 to $595
- Holiday Cruises$150 to $645
St Pete Sails LLC $150 to $645
- Daytime Cruises$225 to $475
St. Pete Tiki Tours $225 to $475
- Dining Cruises$225 to $2,400
La Vie en Bleu $225; Yacht Away Now $2,000 to $2,400
- Cruises$300 to $2,799
St. Pete Sun Cruise $300; Le Travel Boutique, LLC from $359 to $2,799
- Pontoon Boat Rentals$300 to $600
St. Pete Boat Tours $300 to $600
- Sunrise Cruises$300
St. Pete Sun Cruise $300
- Day Charters$1,250 to $10,000
La Vie en Bleu $1,250 to $2,700; Yacht Away Now $2,400; Serendipity Yacht Charter $5,000 to $10,000
Other published rates: Sunset Cruises $59 to $3,000 (The Pelican St Pete $59, St. Pete Boat Tours $300, St. Pete Sun Cruise $300, Captain de Jong Charters $389, St Pete Sails LLC $495, Yacht Away Now $3,000); Boat Charter $350 to $9,500 (La Vie en Bleu $350, Captain de Jong Charters $589 to $2,304, Yacht Away Now $5,000 to $9,500); Private Boat Charters $650 to $50,000 (Sweet Escape Charters $650 to $1,700, Well Played Charters $1,400, Serendipity Yacht Charter $20,000 to $50,000); Boat Charter $500 to $750/hour (Yacht Away Now); Pontoon Boat Rentals $150/hour (St. Pete Boat Tours).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Sunset Cruises (21 businesses), Private Boat Charters (18 businesses), Cruises (10 businesses).
- How many boat charters & rentals businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 6 of the 33 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (3), insurance agency license (2), food service license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 5 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Boat Charters & Rentals services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.















































