Jewelry & Watches in St. Petersburg, FL
34 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 3 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new jewelry & watches trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: About Time Luxury Watches.-

The Gold & Diamond Center
33 years in business
Insurance agency license W518245Diamonds · Engagement Rings · Wedding Bands · Fine Jewelry
Luxury Watches from $20,500
Family-owned
-

Jewelry of Distinction
In business since 2025Tue to Fri 11 AM to 7 PM; Sat to Sun 11 AM to 4 PM
Free estimatesDiamond Rings · Engagement Rings · Rings · Cocktail Rings
“Diamond Jewelry (Engagement rings, tennis bracelets, loose stones)”
Watches from $949
Also serves Tampa Bay
-

Diamonds Direct
39 years in business
Insurance agency license G233765Lab-grown Diamonds · Diamonds · Engagement Rings · Wedding Bands
“Cleaning rings, bracelets, necklaces, and earrings”
Jewelry from $218
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-
Old Northeast Jewelers
Mon to Sat 10 AM to 7 PM; Sun 11 AM to 5 PM
Watch Battery Replacement · Jewelry Appraisals · Jewelry Cleaning · Jewelry Buying
Watches from $4,300
Also serves Tampa, Brandon, Lakeland
-

David Reynolds Jewelry and Coin
Mon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 10 AM to 2 PM
Gold Buying · Fine Jewelry · Jewelry from $50 · Jewelry Repair
“Expert stone setting, including pavé and micro-pavé”
Locally owned
-

Hello Myrrh
6 years in business
Earrings · Jewelry · Charm Bar from $45 · Hoop Earrings
“DIY Earring Bar: Design and assemble your own unique earrings with a wide selection of materials and charms.”
Woman-owned
-

Beverly Gianna by Diny's Jewelers
11 years in business
Bridal Jewelry · Fashion Jewelry · Diamonds · Gold Chains
Necklaces from $14,337
-

Value Pawn And Jewelry
14 years in business
Free estimatesJewelry · Jewelry Buying · Watch Buying · Gold Buying
Also serves Tampa, Pinellas Park, Largo
-

Landing Company St. Pete
Sterling Silver Jewelry · 14 Karat Gold · Engagement Rings · Wedding Bands
Photos from their website
-

Kopelman Enterprises
38 years in business
Free estimatesDiamonds · Gemstones · Estate Jewelry · Gold Jewelry
Family-owned
-

RockShop Fine Gems & Jewelry
12 years in business
Free estimatesBridal Jewelry · Gemstones from $1,336 · Emeralds · Diamonds
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Bernie’s and Son Jeweler
Jewelry Consultation · Wedding Rings · Engagement Rings · Wedding Bands
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Sadie + Sky Jewelry
4 years in business
Permanent Jewelry · Charms · Jewelry Design · Charm Bar from $25
Woman-owned
-
American Metal Exchange
Sat 10 AM to 3 PM
Fine Jewelry · Jewelry Repair · Watch Battery Replacement
Family-owned
-
SaltLight ART
Mon to Sat 11 AM to 6 PM; Sun 11 AM to 5 PM
Bracelets · Earrings · Necklaces
Also offer Jewelry & Watches
Their main work is another service, and they also list Jewelry & Watches on their own websites.
-
(727) 547-3553
-
(727) 877-6877

-
(800) 922-4377

-
(727) 232-9281

-
(727) 302-9294
-
(802) 864-2800
- (727) 324-3878
-
(857) 294-7820

-
(727) 420-7438

-
(727) 510-1535
-
(727) 800-2999
Spellcrafter
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
-
(727) 321-3331
Antique Galleries of St. Petersburg
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
-
(727) 894-2111
SHAPIRO'S Gallery
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
-
(727) 410-5628
-
(727) 201-8721

Gypsea Blooms
Main work: Floral & Plants
-
(727) 486-8300

-
-
(727) 895-9755

-
(727) 420-4080
Services listed under Jewelry & Watches in St. Petersburg
Services that 34 of the 34 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Jewelry & Watches Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 14 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Gemstone Bracelets$12 to $54
Spellcrafter $12; Gypsea Blooms $54
- Hoop Earrings$24
Hello Myrrh $24
- Charm Bar$25 to $45
Sadie + Sky Jewelry $25; Hello Myrrh from $45
- Jewelry$50 to $218.40
David Reynolds Jewelry and Coin $50; Hello Myrrh $65; Diamonds Direct $218.40
- Anklets$100 to $105
Sadie + Sky Jewelry $100 to $105
- Engagement Ring Design$299
Artists of Elements $299
- Wedding Bands$1,299
Jewelry of Distinction $1,299
Other published rates: Bracelets $13 to $4,150 (Sacred Crystals $12.95 to $16.95, ARTpool Gallery and ARTpool Records $20 to $100, Sadie + Sky Jewelry $70 to $95, Jewelry of Distinction $320.37 to $4,150, RockShop Fine Gems & Jewelry $750); Earrings $20 to $2,305 (ARTpool Gallery and ARTpool Records $20 to $100, Hello Myrrh $20 to $32, Jewelry of Distinction $418 to $2,305, RockShop Fine Gems & Jewelry $1,900); Necklaces $20 to $18,652 (ARTpool Gallery and ARTpool Records $20 to $100, Sadie + Sky Jewelry $135 to $160, RockShop Fine Gems & Jewelry $650 to $2,076.48, Beverly Gianna by Diny's Jewelers $14,337 to $18,652); Rings $34 to $2,600 (Gypsea Blooms $34, Sacred Crystals $63.95 to $132.95, Artists of Elements $155, RockShop Fine Gems & Jewelry $575 to $2,600); Watches $176 to $182,900 (Old Northeast Jewelers $176 to $15,900, Jewelry of Distinction $949 to $182,900, The Gold & Diamond Center $3,800 to $15,400); Chains $155 to $1,918 (Sadie + Sky Jewelry $155 to $160, Jewelry of Distinction $985.98 to $1,918.04); Diamonds $500 to $29,900 (RockShop Fine Gems & Jewelry $500 to $2,900, The Gold & Diamond Center $29,900); Gemstones $9 to $6,912 (Gypsea Blooms $9 to $13, RockShop Fine Gems & Jewelry $1,180 to $6,912).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Jewelry (24 businesses), Jewelry Appraisals (11 businesses), Watches (11 businesses).
- How many jewelry & watches businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 3 of the 34 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often insurance agency license (2), florida license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 8 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Jewelry & Watches services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.














