Antiques & Collectibles in St. Petersburg, FL
21 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 4 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Private Coin Buyers™
Free estimates
Coin Buying · Bullion Buying · Estate Buying · Verbal Appraisal
“free verbal appraisal for your coin collection or other valuables”
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, Tampa, Largo
-
Saint Petersburg Jewelry and Coins
Free estimates
Says insuredRare Coin Buying · Coin Appraisal · Verbal Appraisal · Gold Coins
“free verbal appraisal for your Coin collection or other valuables like Gold, Silver”
Locally owned · Also serves Seminole, Largo, Clearwater
-

Saint Petersburg Gold Buyers
Free estimates
Coin Buying · Bullion Buying · Coin Selling · Bullion Selling
“free evaluation of your coins, jewelry, gold, or silver”
Locally owned · Also serves Seminole, Largo, Clearwater
-

Beantown Coins
6 years in business
Free estimatesPrecious Metals · Coins · Foreign Coins · Coin Buying
“Ancients, World Coins & Paper Money: We buy all types of Non-US coins, paper money including ancients and shipwreck from around the world.”
Bullion from $100
-

Hess Fine Art
36 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 5 PM
Florida license AB4254Free estimatesCoin Buying · Silver Bullion · Precious Metals Buying · Antiques
“We specifies in all types of numismatics, rare coins”
Family-owned
-
Redwoods Vintage Guitars
In business since 2024Tue to Sat 11 AM to 5 PM
Free estimatesConsignment · Estate Buying
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
-

The Lucky Duck Shop
3 years in business
Collectibles from $24
-
Consumer services registration PN150028
Pawn Loans · Verbal Appraisal
“Have the item appraised by a pawnbroker.”
Also serves Oldsmar, Tampa, Pinellas Park
-
American Metal Exchange
Sat 10 AM to 3 PM
Precious Metals · Coins · Antiques
Family-owned
-
Burchard Galleries
38 years in business
Florida license AB169Consignment · Antiques
-
Consignment Furniture
Consignment
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater
-
The Money Tree Pawn & Gun
9 years in business
Pawn Loans
“offering loans on a wide range of guns and gold items”
Photos from their website
-

Vintage Marché
Mon 9 AM to 5 PM
Antiques
“tampa bay's largest monthly vintage market”
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
Photos from their website
Also offer Antiques & Collectibles
Their main work is another service, and they also list Antiques & Collectibles on their own websites.
- (727) 327-2646
-
(727) 896-3000

The Gold & Diamond Center
Main work: Jewelry & Watches
33 years in business · Insurance agency license W518245
-
(855) 366-3279

-
(727) 321-3331
Antique Galleries of St. Petersburg
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
-
(727) 410-5628
-
(727) 821-6002

-
(727) 710-6189

FYI Comics
Main work: Toys & Games
-
Services listed under Antiques & Collectibles in St. Petersburg
Services that 21 of the 21 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Antiques & Collectibles Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 2 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Paper Money$2.27 to $9.05
Beantown Coins $2.27 to $9.05
- Collectibles$23.99
The Lucky Duck Shop $23.99
- Medals$40 to $200
Beantown Coins $40 to $200
- Bullion$99.99
Beantown Coins $99.99
- Coins$800 to $1,300
Beantown Coins $800 to $1,300
Other published rates: Silver $100 to $1,250 (Beantown Coins).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Antiques (9 businesses), Coins (9 businesses), Collectibles (9 businesses).
- How many antiques & collectibles businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 4 of the 21 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often florida license (2), consumer services registration (1), insurance agency license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 5 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Antiques & Collectibles services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.


















