Gifts & Specialty Retail in St. Petersburg, FL
16 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 1 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 2 new gifts & specialty retail trade names were filed in St. Petersburg: Esso's Bargain Depot and Sirep Partin Village Retail.-

1 Tropicana Dr., St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Novelties · Pennants · Pins from $10
-

TeBella Tea Company
Main work: Food & Beverage Retail
Gifts · Themed Kits from $30 · Advent Calendar
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota
-

The Muddy Walrus Pottery
7 years in businessMon to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
Mugs from $50
Woman-owned
-

Mugs from $20 · Keychains · Mix & Match Mystery Box
Also serves Jacksonville, Orange Park
-

Mastry's Art Shop
Art Sales
“Shop our designer curated art collection.”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Boca Grande
Photos from their website
-

The Merchant
Corporate Gifts
Original Artwork from $200
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
ZaZoo Marketplace
Gifts
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214598Gift Boxes from $52 · Corporate Gifts · Gift Baskets · Gifts
-

Gifts · Stickers · Pennants from $20 · Magnets
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
SHAPIRO'S Gallery
Mon to Thu 10 AM to 8 PM; Fri to Sat 10 AM to 9 PM; Sun 11 AM to 5 PM
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
Gifts · Judaica · Mugs · Sculptural Clay
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Arts & Crafts
Gifts from $10
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
The G Spot
Main work: Wellness & Spiritual Services
Novelties · Themed Kits
Photos from their website
-
The St. Pete Store
Main work: Home Furnishings & Decor
Novelties · Gifts
“locally made, St. Pete-themed gifts”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Candy Barrel Gifts
Main work: Food & Beverage Retail
6901 Tyrone Blvd N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Gift Baskets
Services listed under Gifts & Specialty Retail in St. Petersburg
Services that 16 of the 16 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Gifts & Specialty Retail Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 9 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Stickers$3 to $6
5801 Print House $3 to $6
- Gift Boxes$5.99 to $56.99
Schakolad Chocolate Factory $5.99 to $56.99
- Magnets$6 to $24
5801 Print House $6; Gypsea Blooms $24
- Gifts$10 to $20
Saturday Morning Market $10 to $20
- Pins$10
The Bay Republic $10
- Pennants$13 to $20
The Bay Republic $13; 5801 Print House $20
- Mugs$17.95 to $50
Fundom $17.95 to $19.95; The Muddy Walrus Pottery $34 to $50
- Themed Kits$21 to $30
TeBella Tea Company $21 to $30
- Gift Baskets$79 to $185
Gypsea Blooms $79 to $185
- Advent Calendar$90
TeBella Tea Company $90
- Original Artwork$200
The Merchant $200
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Gifts (7 businesses), Gift Baskets (3 businesses), Mugs (3 businesses).
- How many gifts & specialty retail businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 1 of the 16 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 1 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Gifts & Specialty Retail services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.

























