Full-Service Restaurants in St. Petersburg, FL
17 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 15 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

The Urban StillHouse
6 years in businessTue 5 PM to 10 PM; Wed to Fri 11 AM to 3 PM; Sat 5 PM to 10 PM; Sun 10 AM to 2 PM
Main work: Bars & Pubs
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6202645Fine Dining · Dinner · Private Dining · Semi Private Dining
Potatoes from $5
Also serves Somerset
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211181Dinner · Private Dining · Grilled Chicken Breast · Pork Chop
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213185American Food · Sausage · Meatloaf
Tavern Buffalo Chicken from $16
Also serves Land O Lakes
-
Dinner · Ham Steak from $4 · Potatoes · Meatloaf
“Meatloaf, mashed potatoes & veggie medley”
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Treasure Island
-

Lajawab Indian Cuisine
In business since 2024Mon 4 PM to 9 PM; Tue to Sun 4 PM to 10 PM
Main work: Fast Casual
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6215061Dinner
-

bin6south
Fine Dining · Dinner · Chicken Breast · Chicken Liver
Photos from their website
-

China Wok
8 years in business
Food service license SEA6212490Fine Dining
Photos from their website
-

IL Ritorno
13 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6212117Private Dining
Chef's Bar from $275
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Pepo's Cuban Cafe
Food service license SEA6215181Dinner
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Sushi Rock Grill
7 years in business
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213263Dinner
Photos from their website
-

The Irish Pub
In business since 2024
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214957Dinner
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Wild Child
Tue to Thu 5 PM to 9 PM; Fri to Sat 5 PM to 10 PM; Sun 11 AM to 3 PM
Food service license SEA6217438Dinner
Photos from their website
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6213001Semi Private Dining · Private Dining
Photos from their website
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6211877Dinner · Private Dining
“Join us daily for lunch, dinner”
Photos from their website
-

LUMA
Main work: Catering Services
Food service license SEA6200962Private Dining · Semi Private Dining
Photos from their website
-
Food service license MFD6252972Loaded Fries
Photos from their website
-
Sauvignon
6 years in businessTue to Thu 4 PM to 9 PM; Fri 4 PM to 10 PM; Sat 11 AM to 3 PM; Sun 10 AM to 3 PM
Main work: Catering Services
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6214291Dinner
Services listed under Full-Service Restaurants in St. Petersburg
Services that 17 of the 17 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Full-Service Restaurants Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 4 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Hollandaise$2
The Urban StillHouse $2
- Potatoes$3.50 to $5
Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $3.50; The Urban StillHouse $5
- Ham Steak$4
Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $4
- Sausage$6.99 to $7.99
Stillwaters Tavern $6.99 to $7.99
- Meatloaf$9.99
Dead Bob’s Bar & Restaurant $9.99
- Tavern Buffalo Chicken$15.99
Stillwaters Tavern $15.99
- Spinach Dip$19
The Urban StillHouse $19
- Grilled Chicken Breast$28
The Urban StillHouse $28
- Pork Chop$41
The Urban StillHouse $41
- Chef's Bar$275
IL Ritorno $275
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Dinner (11 businesses), Private Dining (6 businesses), Fine Dining (3 businesses).
- How many full-service restaurants businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 15 of the 17 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (10), food service license (5).
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Full-Service Restaurants services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.














































