Specialized Academic Subjects in St. Petersburg, FL
13 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Admiral Farragut Academy
36 years in business
Robotics · Reading · STEM · Coding
-

Apogee St. Pete
Mon to Thu 9 AM to 3 PM
Reading · Writing · Math
Family-owned · Also serves Gulfport, Pinellas Park, Largo
-
Traditions School of Herbal Studies
7 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 AM; Sat 9 AM to 4 AM
Anatomy & Physiology from $35 · Creative Writing
“herbal creative writing integrating herbalism, writing, and music”
Also serves Tampa Bay
-

iAM Global Education
STEM · Language Arts · Algebra 1 · Geometry
-

LCC Day School
32 years in business
Language Arts · Math · Science · Social Studies
“Over the course of the elementary school years, the Social Studies curriculum focuses on United States History”
Photos from their website
Also offer Specialized Academic Subjects
Their main work is another service, and they also list Specialized Academic Subjects on their own websites.
-

Language Arts · Math · Science · Social Studies
-
Math · Language Arts · Phonics · Reading
-

Phonics · Reading Comprehension · Creative Writing from $10
-

Northside Christian School
Main work: Music Lessons
Reading · Math · Science · Social Studies
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Math · Language Arts · Coding · Computer Science
Photos from their website
-

STEAM · Physical Education · Computer Science
Photos from their website
-

Police Athletic League of St. Petersburg
66 years in business
Main work: Professional & Continuing Education
STEM · Coding
Photos from their website
Services listed under Specialized Academic Subjects in St. Petersburg
Services that 13 of the 13 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Specialized Academic Subjects Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 2 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Creative Writing$10
Camp Summer Quest $10
- Anatomy & Physiology$35 to $400
Traditions School of Herbal Studies $35 to $400
- Environmental Studies$150
Traditions School of Herbal Studies $150
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Math (8 businesses), Language Arts (6 businesses), Reading (6 businesses).
- How many specialized academic subjects businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 13 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 6 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Specialized Academic Subjects services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.






























