Camps & Enrichment in St. Petersburg, FL
21 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Camp Mirage
Sun 7 AM to 6 PM
1900 Gandy Blvd N, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Summer Camp · Full-Day Camps · Sports Camps · Teen Film Camp
-

Canterbury School of Florida
58 years in business
Character Development · After School Program · Summer Camp · Clubs
-

Pinellas PAL
25 years in business
After School Program · Summer Camp from $400 · Games · Anti Bullying
Locally owned · Also serves Lealman
-

Saint Petersburg Chess Club
13 years in business
Chess from $60/hour · After School Enrichment · Clubs · After School Program
Locally owned
-

The Beat Music Academy
7 years in business
Kids and Teens Classes · Summer Camp · Full-Day Camps · After School Program
Also serves Tampa, New York, Tulum
-

Shorecrest Preparatory School
52 years in business
Experiential Learning · Summer Learning · Enrichment · Service Learning
“3-day program also available for Alpha students”
Photos from their website
-

Seasons Of Care Inc
14 years in business
Summer Camp · Sports Camps · Book Club · Academic Enrichment
Also serves Gulfport
Photos from their website
-

The Little People Place
Enrichment from $600 · Summer Learning
Photos from their website
-
Tim McCahan After School Sports Family Life Center
20 years in business
After School Program · Summer Camp · Games
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Lynch Elementary PTA
Clubs
Photos from their website
Also offer Camps & Enrichment
Their main work is another service, and they also list Camps & Enrichment on their own websites.
-
(727) 396-8994
-
(727) 578-5437

-
(727) 490-8687

-
(727) 384-5500

-
(727) 344-4900
Camp Gan Israel
Main work: Sports & Athletics
-
(727) 309-1766

-
(727) 300-1870

-
(727) 209-7106

-
(727) 345-7472

-
(727) 541-7593

Northside Christian School
Main work: Music Lessons
-
(727) 329-9545
Alfred Adler School
Main work: Art & Creative Classes
Services listed under Camps & Enrichment in St. Petersburg
Services that 21 of the 21 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Camps & Enrichment Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 9 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- After School Program$50 to $125
Pinellas PAL $50; The Art of Science, LLC $115 to $125
- Full-Day Camps$70
The Art of Science, LLC $70
- After School Enrichment$150
Sew Pinellas $150
- Summer Learning$280
The Little People Place $280
Other published rates: Summer Camp $70 to $1,000 (The Little People Place $70, Camp Gan Israel $225 to $1,000, Pinellas PAL $400 to $600, Sew Pinellas $500); Activities Fee, K-8 $1,650/year (Indi-ED); After School Program $150 to $250/month (Sew Pinellas); Chess $30 to $60/hour (Saint Petersburg Chess Club); Clubs $125/year (Wellmont Academy); Enrichment $80 to $1,560 (The Little People Place); Summer Camp $275/month (NoiseMakers, Inc.).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Summer Camp (15 businesses), After School Program (13 businesses), Clubs (8 businesses).
- How many camps & enrichment businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 21 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 12 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Camps & Enrichment services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.























