Pet Grooming in St. Petersburg, FL
25 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 2 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

Dog Crafters
7 years in businessTue to Sat 9 AM to 6 PM
Pet Bathing from $50 · Partial Groom · Full Groom · Nail Trimming
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Pinellas Park, Kenneth City
-
Splash and Dash for Dogs
6 years in business
Pet Bathing · Brushing · Nail Trimming · Pet Facials
Bath and Brush from $22
Also serves Prosper, Omaha, Algonquin
-
Says insured
Dog Grooming · Pet Spa Treatments · Full Groom · Dog Bathing
Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Las Vegas
-

Love My Dog Resort
18 years in business
Food service license SEA6218485Dog Bathing · Dog Grooming · Furminator Treatment · Nail Trimming
Flea Bath from $20
-
Dog Grooming · Pet Bathing · Bath and Brush · Full Groom
“Full Groom: Cut, shampoo, conditioner, blow dry, brush, nail trim, ear cleaning”
Also serves Pinellas Park, Tampa, Clearwater
-
Dandy's Pet Grooming
10 years in business
Pet Spa Treatments · Dog Bathing · Dog Grooming · Nail Filing
-

Ruff2Ritz Grooming LLC
6 years in business
Says insuredMobile Cat Grooming · Cat Grooming from $220 · Pet Spa Treatments · Pet Bathing
“mobile spa service dedicated exclusively to owners of cats”
Locally owned · Also serves South Tampa, St Pete Beach, Treasure Island
-

Groomobile
Mon to Sat 9 AM to 4 PM
Cat Grooming · Nail Trimming · De-Matting · Pet Spa Treatments
Also serves Tierra Verde, St Petersburg Beach, Treasure Island
-

Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming St. Pete
Dog Grooming · Full Groom · Mini Groom · Luxury Bath
Photos from their website
-

Meg's Creative Grooming
Free estimatesTue to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 9 AM to 4 PM
Full Groom · Bath and Tidy · Creative Grooming · Cat Grooming
Locally owned · Also serves Grand Central District, Historic Kenwood, Downtown St. Petersburg
Photos from their website
-

Two Mutts and a Poodle
10 years in business
Bath and Brush · Full Groom · Coat Care · Poodle Trim
Woman-owned
-
Gateway Paw House
10 years in business
Free estimatesFull Groom · Pet Bathing · Medicated Bath · Bath and Brush
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-
Golden Collar Grooming
11 years in business
Dog Grooming · Nail Trimming · Pet Spa Treatments · Pet Bathing
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Treasure Island, St. Pete Beach
-
Bowzer Boutique Dog Grooming
10 years in business
Dog Grooming · Full Groom · Partial Groom · Pet Bathing
Ear Cleaning from $5
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-
Furology Pet Grooming
8 years in business
Pet Spa Treatments · Teeth Brushing · Medicated Bath · Cat Grooming
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-

Kellogg's Kennel
20 years in business
Pet Bathing · Dog Grooming · Cat Grooming
Photos from their website
-

Baycrest Veterinary Hospital
12 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM; Sat 8 AM to 12 PM
Florida license VE4560Nail Trimming
-
Karasar Whippets and Alphonse Grooming
4th St. North, St. Petersburg, FL 33703
Locally owned
Photos from their website
Also offer Pet Grooming
Their main work is another service, and they also list Pet Grooming on their own websites.
-
(727) 390-0333

CentralPet Express Care
Main work: Veterinary Medicine
Free estimates
19 Dr. M.L.K. Jr St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
-
(727) 202-8044

Sunshine City Pets
Main work: Pet Supplies
-
(727) 954-3952
Fuzzy & Furries
Main work: Pet Supplies
-
(727) 248-0742

-
(727) 527-5825

-
(727) 851-9446

Bougie Pet Parlor
Main work: Pet Supplies
Services listed under Pet Grooming in St. Petersburg
Services that 25 of the 25 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Pet Grooming Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 7 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Ear Cleaning$5 to $10
Bowzer Boutique Dog Grooming $5 to $8; Dog Crafters $10
- Nail Trimming$8 to $25
Bowzer Boutique Dog Grooming $8 to $12; Farley Pet Care, LLC from $18 to $20; Dog Crafters $25
- Anal Gland Expression$10 to $15
Bowzer Boutique Dog Grooming $10; Dog Crafters $10; Love My Dog Resort $15
- Clean Face$10
Dog Crafters $10
- Clean Feet$10
Dog Crafters $10
- De-Shedding$10 to $30
Dog Crafters $10 to $30
- Flea Bath$10 to $20
Ruff2Ritz Grooming LLC $10; Love My Dog Resort $20
- Medicated Shampoo$10
Dog Crafters $10
- Teeth Brushing$10
Dog Crafters $10
- De-Matting$15
Love My Dog Resort $15
- Pet Bathing$15 to $90
Downtown Doggie Center $15; Love My Dog Resort $15; Dog Crafters $50 to $90
- Full Groom$80 to $185
Dog Crafters $80 to $150; CentralPet Express Care $85 to $185
Other published rates: De-Matting $1/hour (Dog Crafters); Special Handling $1/hour (Dog Crafters).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Nail Trimming (18 businesses), Ear Cleaning (15 businesses), Pet Bathing (15 businesses).
- How many pet grooming businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 2 of the 25 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often food service license (1), florida license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 9 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Pet Grooming services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.

































