Pet Supplies in St. Petersburg, FL
11 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 2 new pet supplies trade names were filed in St. Petersburg: Shapeshifter Fish and Friends and S&N Bettas.-
Dog Food · Cat Food · Pet Food · Frozen Pet Food
“Granola Donuts for your dogs”
Locally owned · Also serves Broadwater, Gulfport, South Pasadena
-
Dog Food · Cat Food · Pet Accessories · Pet Toys
“We carry the widest selection of top quality, made in the U.S.A. food, supplies and accessories for your pets.”
Also serves Tampa Bay
-
Dog Supplies · Cat Supplies · Astro Supplies · Pet Food
Frozen Dog Food from $11
Family-owned
-
Dog Treats · Pet Food · Cat Food · Cat Supplies
Also serves Pinellas Park, Seminole, St Pete Beach
-
Boujee Pet Boutique
In business since 2024
Pet Accessories · Pet Treats · Cat Supplies · Dog Supplies from $25
Woman-owned
-

St. PetersBARK
Mon to Fri 10 AM to 7 PM; Sat 10 AM to 5 PM; Sun 10 AM to 4 PM
Dog Treats · Natural Pet Food · Raw Pet Food · Dry Pet Food
“St Petersbark brand all natural dog treats”
Woman-owned
-

Bougie Pet Parlor
Pet Food · Pet Toys · Pet Treats
Photos from their website
-

Hank's Bark Box LLC
In business since 2024Sat to Sun 12 AM to 12 PM
Pet Food · Dog Food · Cat Food
Locally owned
-

Aquatic Galleria
Mon 12 AM to 12 PM; Tue to Sat 11 AM to 7 PM; Sun 12 PM to 5 PM
Fish Food
Also offer Pet Supplies
Their main work is another service, and they also list Pet Supplies on their own websites.
-
Eco-Friendly Pet Toys · Natural Dog Treats · Dog Food · Pet Treats
Also serves Prosper, Omaha, Algonquin
-

Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming St. Pete
Main work: Pet Grooming
Pet Treats · Pet Food · Pet Accessories · Pet Toys
Photos from their website
Services listed under Pet Supplies in St. Petersburg
Services that 11 of the 11 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Pet Supplies Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 2 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Cat Food$2.59
Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store $2.59
- Frozen Dog Food$10.99 to $99.99
Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store $10.99 to $99.99
- Pet Food$11.99 to $16.99
Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store $11.99 to $16.99
- Pet Medications$15.99 to $24.99
Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store $15.99 to $24.99
- Cat Supplies$16 to $21
Boujee Pet Boutique $16 to $21
- Dog Supplies$18 to $25
Boujee Pet Boutique $18 to $25
- Pet Treats$20.29 to $22.99
Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store $20.29 to $22.99
- Leashes$65
Boujee Pet Boutique $65
- Dog Toys$77.99
Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store $77.99
Other published rates: Dog Food $12 to $171 (Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store); Pet Supplements $1 to $42 (Animal House Naturals Pet Supply Store).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Pet Treats (8 businesses), Pet Accessories (7 businesses), Pet Food (7 businesses).
- How many pet supplies businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 11 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 0 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Pet Supplies services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.













