Gifts & Specialty Items in St. Petersburg, FL
9 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.Also offer Gifts & Specialty Items
Their main work is another service, and they also list Gifts & Specialty Items on their own websites.
-
Free estimates
Fruit Baskets · Gift Baskets · Greeting Cards from $9 · Candles
Family-owned · Also serves Tierra Verde, Gulfport, Largo
-
Gifts · Sympathy Gifts · Corporate Gifts · Greeting Cards
Family-owned · Also serves Gulfport, Treasure Island, Pinellas Park
-
Fruit Baskets · Gift Baskets · Gifts · Chocolates
Locally owned · Also serves Bay Pines, Belleair Beach, Belleair Bluffs
-
Gifts from $30 · Fruit Baskets · Gift Baskets · Greeting Cards
-
Gift Baskets from $339 · Fruit Baskets · Greeting Cards · Candles
Family-owned
-

Lemon Drops
Main work: Floristry & Floral Design
2500 Dr M.L.K. Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33704
Chocolates from $85 · Gifts · Fruit Baskets · Gift Delivery
“fruit baskets, balloons, and stuffed toys as gifts.”
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Pinellas Park, Kenneth City
-
Gifts · Candles from $20 · Jewelry · Greeting Cards
Family-owned · Also serves St. Petersburg Beach, Tierra Verde, Pass-a-Grille Beach Gulfport
-
Flowers Unlimited, Inc
Mon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM; Sat 8 AM to 1 PM; Sun 10 AM to 12 PM
Main work: Floristry & Floral Design
Gift Baskets · Fruit Baskets · Chocolates from $15 · Stuffed Animals
Family-owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Seminole, Clearwater
-
Gift Delivery · Gifts · Gift Baskets from $71 · Chocolates
“Same day flower and gift delivery”
Family-owned · Also serves St Pete Beach, South Pasadena, Tierra Verde
Services listed under Gifts & Specialty Items in St. Petersburg
Services that 9 of the 9 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Gifts & Specialty Items Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 7 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Greeting Cards$3.50 to $8.95
Lemon Drops $3.50; Jennie's Flowers St. Petersburg $8.95
- Chocolates$10.50 to $85
St Pete Florist $10.50; Flowers Unlimited, Inc $14.99 to $39.99; Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $25 to $30; Lemon Drops from $85
- Gifts$15 to $30
Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $15 to $30
- Candles$20 to $42
Bloom House Florist & Bazaar $20; Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $28; Lemon Drops $42
- Gift Baskets$65.95 to $339
St Pete Florist $65.95 to $70.95; Delma's, The Flower Booth $339
Other published rates: Stuffed Animals $5 to $80 (Lemon Drops $5 to $20, Jennie's Flowers St. Petersburg $9.99 to $79.99).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Chocolates (7 businesses), Fruit Baskets (7 businesses), Gift Baskets (7 businesses).
- How many gifts & specialty items businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 9 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 0 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Gifts & Specialty Items services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.












