Floristry & Floral Design in St. Petersburg, FL
13 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Flower Arrangements · Flower Subscription from $65/month · Vases · Plants
“create your own bouquet at our fresh or dried stem bars”
Family-owned · Also serves St. Petersburg Beach, Tierra Verde, Pass-a-Grille Beach Gulfport
-
Hamiltons Florist
Mon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 9 AM to 3 PM
Fall Flowers · Love & Romance Flowers · Lilies · Bouquets
“ordering flowers for the funeral or memorial service”
HARVEST PUMPKIN GLOW from $85
Locally owned · Also serves Bay Pines, Belleair Beach, Belleair Bluffs
-
Bruce Wayne Florals LLC
9 years in business
Flower Arrangements · Floral Gifts · Vases · Custom Arrangements
“Modern and traditional flower arrangements”
Roses from $150
-
Birthday Flowers · Get Well Flowers · Just Because Flowers · Sympathy Flowers
Halloween Flowers from $70
Family-owned · Also serves Gulfport, Treasure Island, Pinellas Park
-
2500 Dr M.L.K. Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33704
Custom Arrangements · Same Day Flower Delivery · Birthday Flowers from $65 · Bouquets
“Fresh custom floral arrangements designed by our expert florists.”
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Pinellas Park, Kenneth City
-
Flowers Unlimited, Inc
Mon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM; Sat 8 AM to 1 PM; Sun 10 AM to 12 PM
Flower Arrangements · Same Day Flower Delivery · Custom Arrangements · Plants
“create a gorgeous one-of-a-kind arrangement”
Bridal Bouquets from $100
Family-owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Seminole, Clearwater
-
Jennie's Flowers St. Petersburg
In business since 2025
Free estimatesBirthday Flowers · Anniversary Flowers · Thinking Of You Flowers · Flower Subscription
Tourmaline from $70
Family-owned · Also serves Tierra Verde, Gulfport, Largo
-

Arms Of Persephone Floral Design
5 years in business
Flower Arrangements · Same Day Flower Delivery · Seasonal Flowers · Event Florals
Bouquets from $35
Locally owned · Also serves Pinellas Park, Tampa Bay
-
St Pete Florist
Mon to Fri 9 AM to 4 AM; Sat 9 AM to 2 AM
Same Day Flower Delivery · Wedding Flowers · Event Florals · Funeral Flowers
“Timed deliveries are only available for events and funerals”
Vase Arrangements from $71
Family-owned · Also serves St Pete Beach, South Pasadena, Tierra Verde
-
Same Day Flower Delivery · Sympathy Flowers · Wedding Flowers · Custom Arrangements
Flower Arrangements from $79
Family-owned
-

Green Bench Flowers
Boutonnieres · Corsages · Bouquets · Flowers
“From sympathy to gratitude to love, our fresh flowers and beautiful arrangements”
Floral Design from $85
Locally owned · Also serves Tierra Verde, Pinellas Point, Old Northeast
Photos from their website
-

Wonderland Floral Art and Gift Loft
14 years in business
Wedding Flowers · Bridal Bouquets · Roses · Sympathy Flowers
Dish Gardens from $95
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

Hamiltons Florist
Christmas Flowers · Occasion Flowers · Wedding Flowers · Just Because Flowers
Photos from their website
Services listed under Floristry & Floral Design in St. Petersburg
Services that 13 of the 13 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Floristry & Floral Design Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 12 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Lilies$20 to $134.95
Green Bench Flowers $20 to $134.95; Hamiltons Florist $95
- Bouquets$35 to $275
Arms Of Persephone Floral Design $35 to $50; Flowers Unlimited, Inc from $59.99 to $69.99; St Pete Florist $60.95 to $90.95; Lemon Drops from $65 to $250; Jennie's Flowers St. Petersburg from $69.99 to $144.99; Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $75 to $275; Hamiltons Florist $90 to $105; Absolutely Beautiful Florist from $129.99
- Succulents$45 to $130
Green Bench Flowers $45; Lemon Drops $125; Bloom House Florist & Bazaar $130
- Flower Arrangements$49.99 to $149.95
Absolutely Beautiful Florist from $49.99 to $119.99; Delma's, The Flower Booth $59 to $129; Green Bench Flowers $79.95 to $149.95; Arms Of Persephone Floral Design $85 to $95; Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $85
- Sunflowers$64.99 to $85
Flowers Unlimited, Inc $64.99 to $84.99; Green Bench Flowers $74.95; Jennie's Flowers St. Petersburg from $74.99; Hamiltons Florist $85
- Birthday Flowers$65 to $75
Lemon Drops from $65; Hamiltons Florist $75
- Fall Flowers$65 to $199.99
Lemon Drops from $65; St Pete Florist $65.95 to $90.95; Absolutely Beautiful Florist $69.99 to $199.99; Jennie's Flowers St. Petersburg $69.99
- Centerpieces$70.95 to $200
St Pete Florist $70.95 to $90.95; Green Bench Flowers $100; Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $200
- Dish Gardens$85 to $100
Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $85 to $100; Hamiltons Florist $85; Wonderland Floral Art and Gift Loft $95
- Funeral Flowers$120.95 to $289
St Pete Florist $120.95 to $261; Arms Of Persephone Floral Design $150; Delma's, The Flower Booth $249 to $289
- Orchids$125 to $179.99
Bloom House Florist & Bazaar $125; Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $150; Absolutely Beautiful Florist from $179.99
- Standing Sprays$200 to $385
Arms Of Persephone Floral Design $200 to $250; Lemon Drops $300; Delma's, The Flower Booth $385
Other published rates: Roses $8 to $450 (Jennie's Flowers St. Petersburg $7.99, Arms Of Persephone Floral Design $40 to $85, Bloom House Florist & Bazaar $40 to $385, Hamiltons Florist $65 to $125, Green Bench Flowers $89.95 to $159.95, Delma's, The Flower Booth $129, Absolutely Beautiful Florist $129.99, Bruce Wayne Florals LLC $150 to $450); Floral Design $20 to $350 (Green Bench Flowers $20 to $165, Wonderland Floral Art and Gift Loft $55 to $350); Flower Subscription $65 to $75/month (Bloom House Florist & Bazaar $65/month, Arms Of Persephone Floral Design $75/month); Vase Arrangements $15 to $311 (Bloom House Florist & Bazaar $14.99 to $95, St Pete Florist $70.95 to $310.95); Flower Subscription $350/year (Arms Of Persephone Floral Design); Same Day Flower Delivery $450/year (Arms Of Persephone Floral Design).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Same Day Flower Delivery (11 businesses), Sympathy Flowers (11 businesses), Wedding Flowers (11 businesses).
- How many floristry & floral design businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 13 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 1 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Floristry & Floral Design services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.






















