Auto Detailing & Protection in St. Petersburg, FL
28 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 3 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
St Pete Auto Detail
4 years in business
Says insuredFree estimatesAuto Detailing from $350 · Wash and Wax · Interior Detailing · Ceramic Coating
“Vehicles needing paint correction may require additional time”
Locally owned · Also serves St. Pete Beach, Gulfport, Treasure Island
-

The Island Shines Mobile Detailing
4 years in businessMon to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Says insuredAuto Detailing from $135 · Ceramic Coating · Car Wash · Interior Detailing
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Pinellas Park, Largo
-

Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc.
10 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM; Sat 8 AM to 12 PM
Free estimatesCeramic Coating · Auto Detailing · Paint Correction · Mobile Detailing
“With our mobile detailing service we come to you”
Interior Detailing from $50
Also serves Tampa Bay Area
-
Phil Dean's Auto Detailing
13 years in business
Auto Detailing · Exterior Detailing · Interior Detailing from $225 · Trim Restoration
-
Stunzeed Auto Stylez
9 years in business
Free estimatesAuto Detailing · Vehicle Wraps · Window Tinting · Ceramic Coating
“Can you remove old or purple/bubbled tint?”
-

Detail Doctor of Tampa Bay
9 years in businessMon to Fri 7 AM to 6 PM; Sat 7 AM to 5 PM; Sun 7 AM to 6 PM
Free estimatesCeramic Coating · Auto Detailing · Paint Correction · Headlight Restoration
“Clean & condition dash, steering wheel, console, door panels”
Also serves Bardmoor, Bay Pines, Bear Creek
-

Squeeky's Car Wash
7 years in businessMon to Sun 8 AM to 7 PM
Car Wash from $18 · Tire Dressing · Bug Removal · Waxing
Also serves Tampa, Palm Springs, Zephyrhills
-

CarLocker
5 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM; Sat to Sun 9 AM to 5 PM
Auto Detailing · Paint Correction · Paint Protection Film from $1,300 · Ceramic Coating
Locally owned
-

Sampson Auto Spa
6 years in business
Mobile Detailing · Paint Correction · Ceramic Coating · Paint Protection Film
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater
-
Ceramic Coatings Tampa Bay
Free estimates
Ceramic Coating · Auto Detailing · Wheel Ceramic Coating
Also serves Tampa
-
Car Wash from $45 · Carpet Cleaning · Upholstery Cleaning · Auto Detailing
-

All Seasons Auto Detailing
Open 24/7
Says insuredFree estimatesInterior Detailing · Exterior Detailing · Ceramic Coating · Polishing
“seating surfaces will be perfectly clean”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Treasure Island, Largo
Photos from their website
-

Stubbs Detailing of Florida
Auto Detailing · RV Detailing · Interior Detailing · Engine Cleaning
“fine dusting the crevices of the interior of your vehicle”
Photos from their website
-

Redline Detailing
8 years in business
Auto Detailing from $80 · Interior Detailing · Ceramic Coating · Window Tinting
Also serves Pinellas Park
Photos from their website
-
Xtreme Reconditioning
Free estimates
Auto Detailing · Upholstery Cleaning · Headlight Restoration · Odor Removal
Photos from their website
-

All Pro Marine Detailing
In business since 2026
Free estimatesCar Wash from $7/ft · Paint Correction · Ceramic Coating · Polishing
“wet sanding away the ghost lettering”
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
-

LINE-X of St. Petersburg
Free estimatesMon to Wed 8 AM to 5 PM; Thu 8 PM to 5 PM; Fri 8 AM to 5 PM
Spray-In Bedliners · Window Tinting
Photos from their website
-

Window Kote
In business since 2026
Window Tinting · Vehicle Wraps
Family-owned
-

Creel Motors Tampa Bay
29 years in business
Insurance agency license P017100Auto Detailing
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay Area
Also offer Auto Detailing & Protection
Their main work is another service, and they also list Auto Detailing & Protection on their own websites.
-
(727) 347-8945

-
(727) 823-4685

European Performance
Main work: Auto Repair
19 years in business · Consumer services registration MV70465
-
(727) 609-6111

-
(727) 327-5162

-
(813) 696-3300

Starplex Auto Glass
Main work: Auto Glass Services
In business since 2025 · Consumer services registration MV150306
-
(727) 573-4000
-
(727) 895-5330
-
(727) 521-9890
Glenn's MG & British Car Repair
Main work: Auto Repair
-
(727) 835-8582
Services listed under Auto Detailing & Protection in St. Petersburg
Services that 28 of the 28 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Auto Detailing & Protection Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 9 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Car Wash$10 to $70
Squeeky's Car Wash $10 to $21; Hot Shot Auto Detailing $35 to $70
- Pet Hair Removal$25
Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc. from $25
- Trim Restoration$25
Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc. from $25
- Headlight Restoration$35 to $100
Phil Dean's Auto Detailing $35; Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc. $50 to $100
- Engine Cleaning$50 to $145
Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc. from $50; Phil Dean's Auto Detailing $145
- Interior Detailing$50 to $345
Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc. $50 to $300; St Pete Auto Detail from $120 to $345; Redline Detailing $200 to $250; Phil Dean's Auto Detailing $225 to $270
- Carpet Cleaning$80 to $120
Hot Shot Auto Detailing $80 to $120
- Odor Removal$85
Phil Dean's Auto Detailing $85
- Upholstery Cleaning$170 to $220
Hot Shot Auto Detailing $170 to $220
- Exterior Detailing$185 to $235
Phil Dean's Auto Detailing $185 to $235; St Pete Auto Detail from $195 to $210
- Wash and Wax$200 to $450
St Pete Auto Detail from $200 to $450
- Waxing$225 to $250
The Island Shines Mobile Detailing $225 to $250
Other published rates: Auto Detailing $50 to $1,650 (Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc. $50 to $75, Redline Detailing $75 to $300, St Pete Auto Detail $100 to $650, The Island Shines Mobile Detailing $135 to $150, Phil Dean's Auto Detailing $185 to $495, CarLocker $500 to $1,650); Ceramic Coating $50 to $1,350 (All Pro Marine Detailing $50, The Island Shines Mobile Detailing $275 to $300, St Pete Auto Detail $300, Tampa Bay Auto Detailing, Inc. $350 to $1,350, Redline Detailing $600 to $1,200); Auto Detailing $75 to $105/month (Hot Shot Auto Detailing); Auto Detailing $25/ft (Redline Detailing); Car Wash $7 to $12/ft (All Pro Marine Detailing); Car Wash $115 to $420/month (The Island Shines Mobile Detailing).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Auto Detailing (21 businesses), Ceramic Coating (16 businesses), Interior Detailing (15 businesses).
- How many auto detailing & protection businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 3 of the 28 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often consumer services registration (2), insurance agency license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 8 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Auto Detailing & Protection services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.







































