Auto Parts & Accessories in St. Petersburg, FL
28 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 11 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new auto parts & accessories trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: Independence Parts.-
Marine Parts Galore
12 years in business
Used Outboard and I/O Parts · Top Cowls · Body Parts · Engine Covers
“Used outboard and I/O parts, all makes and models”
Cylinder Heads from $475
Locally owned
-

Owens & Sons Aluminum Slide-On Trailers
5 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM
Financial services license RS9911401Boat Trailers · Boat Accessories · Auto Parts · Drivetrain Parts
“Custom built trailer for a 2014 parker 2100 dv”
Auto Tools from $47
Family-owned
-
Dayton Andrews Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram
Free estimatesMon to Fri 7 AM to 6 PM; Sat 7 AM to 4 PM
Financial services license MV0901213Auto Parts · Mopar Accessories Sales · Auto Accessories · Performance Parts
“Accessories: Find floor mats, cargo accessories, bed products, protection items, and vehicle upgrades.”
Also serves Bradenton, Pinellas Park, Seminole
-
Indian Motorcycle of St Pete
12 years in businessMon to Sat 11 AM to 11 PM
Insurance agency license P183045Auto Parts · Auto Accessories · Apparel
Also serves Tampa
-

RiteAire Marine
14 years in business
Air Filters
Locally owned · Also serves West Palm Beach, Orange Beach, Destin
-
Syd's Cycles
23 years in business
Motorcycle Parts · Rods · Engine Parts · Carburetors
Photos from their website
-

Amplified Autosports
13 years in business
Auto Electronics · Radar Detectors · OEM Upgrades · Car Stereo Installation
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-
Advantage Trailer Company
15 years in business
Financial services license MV9919630ATV Accessories · Boat Trailers · Truck Accessories · Utility Trailers
Photos from their website
-

LINE-X of St. Petersburg
Free estimatesMon to Wed 8 AM to 5 PM; Thu 8 PM to 5 PM; Fri 8 AM to 5 PM
Tonneau Covers · Nerf Bars · Hitches · Truck Toppers
Photos from their website
-
LRA Loves Rims and Accessories
Mon 9 AM to 5 PM; Tue to Fri 9 AM to 6 PM
Auto Lighting · Truck Accessories · Auto Accessories
Photos from their website
-
The Battery Exchange Inc.
10 years in business
Car Batteries from $35
Also serves Jackson
-

Vette Works
8 years in business
Says insuredAuto Parts
Photos from their website
-

Yoho's You Pull It
Used Auto Parts · Auto Parts
Also offer Auto Parts & Accessories
Their main work is another service, and they also list Auto Parts & Accessories on their own websites.
-
(727) 544-0022

-
(727) 545-2700
Southeastern Marine Power
Main work: Auto Repair
21 years in business · Insurance agency license P183470
-
(727) 545-1900
-
(727) 456-5100
iMotorsports St. Pete
Main work: Motorcycle & ATV Sales
12 years in business · Insurance agency license P183045
-
(727) 228-0486

Central Marine
Main work: Marine Sales
-
(844) 567-3087

-
(727) 516-0438
AutoNation Ford St. Petersburg
Main work: Auto Repair
31 years in business · Insurance agency license A040694
-
(727) 202-4314
-
(727) 565-9808

-
(800) 547-5550
-
(866) 239-1758
Crown Nissan
Main work: Oil Change & Maintenance
34 years in business · Insurance agency license A058546
-
(727) 545-1900

Florida Powersports - Marobo Motors
Main work: Electric Mobility Sales & Service
13 years in business
-
(727) 350-0150
Crown INEOS Grenadier
Main work: Auto Sales
-
(727) 423-1331
Services listed under Auto Parts & Accessories in St. Petersburg
Services that 28 of the 28 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Auto Parts & Accessories Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 5 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Auto Filters$20
Marine Parts Galore $20
- Camshafts$25
Marine Parts Galore $25
- Car Batteries$35
The Battery Exchange Inc. from $35
- Windshield Wiper Blades$39.95
AutoNation Ford St. Petersburg $39.95
- Auto Tools$47
Owens & Sons Aluminum Slide-On Trailers from $47
- Auto Electrical Components$50 to $325
Marine Parts Galore $50 to $325
- Boat Parts$50 to $400
Marine Parts Galore $50 to $400
- Air Filters$85 to $105
Wrench Masters $85 to $105
- Auto Accessories$99
Wrench Masters $99
- Carburetors$200 to $395
Marine Parts Galore $200 to $395
- Midsections$450
Marine Parts Galore $450
- Cylinder Heads$475 to $525
Marine Parts Galore $475 to $525
Other published rates: Auto Parts $45 to $800 (Marine Parts Galore $45 to $800, Wrench Masters $80); Engine Parts $30 to $9,500 (Marine Parts Galore $30 to $333.63, Wrench Masters $3,999.99 to $9,499.99).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Auto Parts (15 businesses), Auto Accessories (11 businesses), Auto Lighting (6 businesses).
- How many auto parts & accessories businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 11 of the 28 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often insurance agency license (6), financial services license (3), florida license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 17 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Auto Parts & Accessories services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.



























