Firearms & Ammunition in St. Petersburg, FL
9 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Liberty Armament
5 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM; Sat 8 AM to 12 PM
Rifles · Firearm Transfers · Firearms · Handguns from $2,110
Family-owned
-
A-1 Tactical Ordnance
10 years in business
Firearms · Firearms Training · Gun Safes · Ammunition Sales
Firearm Transfers from $45
-
St. Pete Gun Store
Firearms · Rifles · Firearms Training · Tactical Gear
“dealer transfers from any and all authorized websites and FFL's”
Firearm Transfers from $35
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Colt’s Ballistic Logistics, LLC
15 years in business
Gunsmithing · Firearm Cleaning · Gun Storage · Firearms Training
“guidance on firearms and gun laws”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Gun Trader Den
8 years in business
Firearms · Ammunition Sales · Airguns · Knives
“We handle your FFL/NFA Transfers!”
Firearm Transfers from $55
-
A1 Tactical Ordnance
3 years in business
Handguns · Rifles · Shotguns · Firearm Transfers
“From firearms and ammunition to accessories, training, and transfer services”
Family-owned
-

K3 Tactical
Firearm Transfers · Firearms Safety Classes
“teach firearm safety to youth”
Family-owned
-
The Money Tree Pawn & Gun
9 years in business
Firearm Sales
Photos from their website
Also offer Firearms & Ammunition
Their main work is another service, and they also list Firearms & Ammunition on their own websites.
-
Holsters · Knives · Non-Lethal Defense · Tactical Gear
Locally owned
Photos from their website
Services listed under Firearms & Ammunition in St. Petersburg
Services that 9 of the 9 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Firearms & Ammunition Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 4 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Ammunition Sales$10.99 to $23.99
Gun Trader Den $10.99 to $23.99
- Gun Storage$25
Gun Trader Den $25
- Firearms$50 to $55
A-1 Tactical Ordnance $50; Gun Trader Den $55
- Concealed Weapons Permit Class$65
A-1 Tactical Ordnance $65
- Firearm Accessories Sales$129 to $309.65
Liberty Armament $129; Gun Trader Den $309.65
- Handguns$338.99 to $2,730
Gun Trader Den $338.99 to $1,519.99; Liberty Armament $1,399 to $2,730
- Shotguns$530.99
Gun Trader Den $530.99
Other published rates: Firearm Transfers $10 to $125 (A-1 Tactical Ordnance $10 to $100, St. Pete Gun Store $35, Gun Trader Den $55 to $125); Rifles $508 to $9,900 (Gun Trader Den $507.99 to $2,244, Liberty Armament $9,900); Firearms $30/month (A-1 Tactical Ordnance); Firearms Training $75/hour (A-1 Tactical Ordnance).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Firearm Transfers (6 businesses), Firearms (6 businesses), Ammunition Sales (5 businesses).
- How many firearms & ammunition businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 9 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Firearms & Ammunition services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.







