Real Estate & Property in St. Petersburg, FL
442 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 258 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 9 new real estate & property trade names were filed in St. Petersburg, among them Liberty Concierge Care, Direct Connection Insurance Group and Manna Residence.Where Real Estate & Property Offices Are
418 offices on the map of St. Petersburg. Open the map to pick a service and tap a dot to see the business.
Orange dots: 2 businesses with a new state license, a new company filing or a reinstatement in the last 30 days.
What changed in Real Estate & Property
16 dated changes in Florida state records for the businesses on this page since November 2025: 14 new company filings, 2 reinstated. The newest is from Oct 20, 2026.
Latest changes
- Oct 20, 2026Direct Express Realty: reinstated with Sunbiz, document L11000126478Mortgage and Financing Services · Sunbiz
- Oct 8, 2026Tourtelot Property Management & Leasing: reinstated with Sunbiz, document L09000039379Property Management · Sunbiz
- Aug 19, 2026Starka Property Management: filed with Sunbiz, document M26000012998Real Estate Photography and Marketing · Sunbiz
- Jul 28, 2026Kennedy Brothers Auctions: filed with Sunbiz, document L26000399540Sunbiz
- Jun 3, 2026Condominium Associates: filed with Sunbiz, document L26000307732Community Association Management · Sunbiz
- May 21, 2026Anvil Auto Vault: filed with Sunbiz, document L26000285563Self Storage Facilities · Sunbiz
Earlier changes, 10 more since November 2025
- May 11, 2026Tortuga Bayside: filed with Sunbiz, document M26000007464Apartment Leasing · Sunbiz
- Mar 3, 2026Nicole Saunches: filed with Sunbiz, document P26000012380Residential Real Estate Sales · Sunbiz
- Feb 23, 2026Real Estate Helpful Solutions: filed with Sunbiz, document L26000111452Residential Real Estate Sales · Sunbiz
- Dec 22, 2025Professional Bayway Management (PBM): filed with Sunbiz, document M25000017888Property Management · Sunbiz
- Nov 10, 2025Alan May: filed with Sunbiz, document M25000015816Residential Real Estate Sales · Sunbiz
- Nov 10, 2025Nicole Saunches: filed with Sunbiz, document M25000015816Residential Real Estate Sales · Sunbiz
- Nov 10, 2025Shannon VanHorn: filed with Sunbiz, document M25000015816Residential Real Estate Sales · Sunbiz
- Nov 10, 2025The Simms Team: filed with Sunbiz, document M25000015816Residential Real Estate Sales · Sunbiz
- Nov 10, 2025The Sunshine Group: filed with Sunbiz, document M25000015816Relocation Services · Sunbiz
- Nov 10, 2025Yes-Homes: filed with Sunbiz, document M25000015816Residential Real Estate Sales · Sunbiz
Sources: Florida DBPR license files of Oct 30, 2026; Sunbiz corporate records of Oct 30, 2026. Reinstated and dissolved companies are known for the last 30 days only.
Work by Real Estate & Property Businesses in St. Petersburg
Duval ParkResidential Real Estate Sales
Aura at 4thApartment Leasing
All County Suncoast Property ManagementProperty Management
Mainframe Real EstateReal Estate Photography and Marketing
MotocaveSelf Storage Facilities
DevMarReal Estate Development
540 Town CenterResident Concierge and Lifestyle Services
Marina Bay St. PetersburgLuxury Real Estate
Photos from each business's own website. Tap a photo to see the business on its service page.
Real Estate & Property in St. Petersburg by Type of Work
Residential Real Estate Sales
Main work for 165 businesses, also offered by 41 more
St. Pete Fast Home Buyer, Inspired Nooks Realty, LLC, Liane Jamason - Corcoran Dwellings
MLS Listing: $19.95 to $199 on 2 business websites
Mar 3, 2026: Nicole Saunches, filed with Sunbiz, document P26000012380
Apartment Leasing
Main work for 86 businesses, also offered by 12 more
Cortland Brighton Bay, The Wayland Apartments, The Preserve at Gateway
Apartment Leasing: $25 to $250 on 2 business websites
May 11, 2026: Tortuga Bayside, filed with Sunbiz, document M26000007464
Property Management
Main work for 49 businesses, also offered by 20 more
Professional Bayway Management (PBM), Real Property Management Catalyst, All County Advance Property Management
Pet Screening: $25 to $300 on 2 business websites
Oct 8, 2026: Tourtelot Property Management & Leasing, reinstated with Sunbiz, document L09000039379
Real Estate Photography and Marketing
Main work for 19 businesses, also offered by 34 more
Bear Karry Productions, Jennifer Thayer Group, Cheri Riley
Longest running: Lari Averbeck, in business since 2004
Aug 19, 2026: Starka Property Management, filed with Sunbiz, document M26000012998
Commercial Real Estate
Main work for 23 businesses, also offered by 18 more
Commercial Partners Realty, ONEIL Commercial Advisors, Mobiliti CRE
Longest running: Hallmark Development, in business since 1973
Real Estate Investment Consulting
Main work for 13 businesses, also offered by 20 more
Mangrove Bay Realty, Urban Realty Solutions, K. Barger Realty
Longest running: K. Barger Realty, in business since 2003
Title and Escrow Services
Main work for 24 businesses, also offered by 3 more
Hillsborough Title, Total Title Solutions, Sundial Title
Longest running: Hillsborough Title, in business since 1984
Property Maintenance and Repair
Main work for 10 businesses, also offered by 10 more
Jeff Joyner Group, Leisa Erickson Group, Silver + Welch Collective
Longest running: Leisa Erickson Group, in business since 2015
Real Estate Appraisal
Main work for 8 businesses, also offered by 11 more
Bluemark Valuation Advisors, McCormick, Seaman & Terrana, Entreken Associates Inc
Longest running: Entreken Associates Inc, in business since 1985
Self Storage Facilities
Main work for 15 businesses, also offered by 4 more
Storage Club, Super Storage St Pete, City-Wide Self Storage and Commercial Services
Longest running: Super Storage St Pete, in business since 1997
May 21, 2026: Anvil Auto Vault, filed with Sunbiz, document L26000285563
Real Estate Development
Main work for 12 businesses, also offered by 6 more
RKM Development, BDI Properties US, LLC, Anderson Ventures, Inc.
Longest running: Nicklaus of Florida, Inc., in business since 1962
Virtual Office and Coworking Spaces
Main work for 10 businesses, also offered by 7 more
Plaza Business Centers, The Exchange, The Palais Royale
Longest running: BAYWAY ISLES HOMEOWNERS CLUB, INC., in business since 1964
General Contracting and Construction
Main work for 1 business, also offered by 13 more
Feldman Equities
Foreclosure and Distressed Property Sales
Main work for 1 business, also offered by 11 more
We Buy St Pete Houses
Real Estate Legal and Advisory
Main work for 2 businesses, also offered by 10 more
Bridgewater Commercial Real Estate, Nicklaus of Florida, Inc.
Longest running: Nicklaus of Florida, Inc., in business since 1962
Resident Concierge and Lifestyle Services
Main work for 8 businesses, also offered by 4 more
National Parking Enterprises, Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower, Point Brittany
Longest running: TGM Bay Isle, in business since 2016
Luxury Real Estate
Main work for 5 businesses, also offered by 6 more
Marina Bay St. Petersburg, Keller Williams St. Pete, Rockin Randi Morgan
Longest running: Duval Park, in business since 2013
Relocation Services
Main work for 3 businesses, also offered by 6 more
The Sunshine Group, Karen Sells St. Pete, Super Storage II
Nov 10, 2025: The Sunshine Group, filed with Sunbiz, document M25000015816
Mortgage and Financing Services
Main work for 4 businesses, also offered by 4 more
Investment Realty, Direct Express Realty, Turnkey Real Estate Brokerage
Longest running: Investment Realty, in business since 2011
Oct 20, 2026: Direct Express Realty, reinstated with Sunbiz, document L11000126478
Community Association Management
Main work for 3 businesses, also offered by 4 more
Resource Property Management, Condominium Associates, C & S Community Management Services
Longest running: C & S Community Management Services, in business since 1990
Jun 3, 2026: Condominium Associates, filed with Sunbiz, document L26000307732
Vacation and Short-Term Rentals
Main work for 2 businesses, also offered by 5 more
Utopia Holdings, ProStay Solutions Group LLC
Vacation Rentals: $192 to $1,338 on 2 business websites
Other Real Estate & Property Services
More Real Estate & Property Services
7 services that only a few St. Petersburg businesses offer, plus 27 businesses whose main service we have not identified yet. 46 in all.
New Construction Sales, Real Estate Coaching and Training, Property Inspection Services, Home Staging and Design, Home and Property Insurance, Land and Lot Sales, Real Estate Brokerage
What Real Estate & Property Cost in St. Petersburg
Prices that 11 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. A job is listed when at least two businesses post a price for it. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- MLS Listing$19.95 to $199
CENTURY 21 ListSmart $19.95 to $199; List2Close Mgt $50 to $125. Residential Real Estate Sales page
- Apartment Leasing$25 to $250
Sole on Central $25; Spartan Property Management LLC $250. Apartment Leasing page
- Pet Screening$25 to $300
Park & Main $25 to $300; Aura at 4th $30. Property Management page
- Administrative Services$85 to $300
Beacon 430 $85 to $300; Park & Main $300. Property Management page
- Lease Renewal$100 to $350
Spartan Property Management LLC $100 to $200; Hampton & Hampton $350. Apartment Leasing page
- Vacation Rentals$192 to $1,338
Mangrove Bay Realty $192 to $1,338; Sole on Central $250. Vacation and Short-Term Rentals page
- Intra-Community Transfer$750 to $2,000
Aura at 4th $750; Park & Main $1,000 to $2,000. Apartment Leasing page
- Single Family Home Sales$220,000 to $880,000
Shirley Rigo $220,000; Mainframe Real Estate $294,500 to $880,000. Residential Real Estate Sales page
Questions
- How many real estate & property businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 258 of the 442 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often real estate license (125), lodging license (72), insurance agency license (41).
- How long have they been in business?
- 150 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear, and the order is not a ranking.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.