Property Management in St. Petersburg, FL
70 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 54 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new property management trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: Manna Residence.-

Professional Bayway Management (PBM)
In business since 2025Mon to Thu 7 AM to 5 PM; Fri 8 AM to 12 PM
Florida license PVD1384Free estimates10033 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. St. N., St. Petersburg, FL 33716
Townhomes & Lowrise Condo Management · Virtu-All Management · On-Site Management · Financial Management
“help preparing and running a management company search”
Family-owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Gulf Beaches
-

Real Property Management Catalyst
Free estimates
Real estate license CQ1068437Tenant Screening · Eviction · Lease Compliance · Maintenance Coordination
“Real Property Management manages tens of thousands of properties”
Property Management from $299/month
Veteran-owned · Also serves Largo, Oldsmar, Bradenton
-
All County Advance Property Management
18 years in business
Florida license CAB6379Free estimatesTenant Placement · Lease Compliance · Rent Collection · Maintenance Coordination
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, Dunedin, Safety Harbor
-

Spartan Property Management LLC
6 years in business
Real estate license CQ1061942Free estimatesTenant Screening · Rent Collection · Eviction · Tenant Management
Tenant Guarantee from $100
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Brandon
-
All County Suncoast Property Management
27 years in business
Lodging license NAP6205897Free estimatesTenant Screening · Rent Collection · Maintenance Coordination · Tenant Placement
Locally owned · Also serves Gulfport, Tierra Verde, Kenneth City
-

Pristine Bay Realty & Rentals Inc.
11 years in business
Florida license CAB5609Free estimatesMultifamily Property Management · Tenant Placement · Rent Collection · Tenant Screening
“Application processing, including background and credit investigations”
Lease Administration from $50
Family-owned · Also serves Gulfport, Clearwater, Safety Harbor
-

All County Property Management
27 years in business
Real estate license CQ1010639Tenant Placement · Lease Compliance · Rent Collection · Maintenance Coordination
Also serves Clearwater, San Antonio, Tampa
-
Copeland Morgan LLC
12 years in business
Real estate license CQ1055014Free estimatesTurnover Services · Multifamily Property Management · Tenant Screening · Lease Administration
“full-service property management for long-term or mid-term rentals”
Pet security deposit from $250
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Pinellas Park
-

Tourtelot Property Management & Leasing
17 years in business
Real estate license CQ1035001Free estimatesTenant Placement · Tenant Screening · Rent Collection · Accounting
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Gulfport, South Pasadena
-

Associa Gulf Coast
21 years in businessMon to Fri 8 AM to 5 PM
Florida license CAB4578Maintenance Requests · Accounting · Tenant Screening · Tenant Relations
Also serves Clearwater, Tampa, Sarasota
-

Property Management Professionals of Florida
13 years in businessOpen 24/7
Lodging license NAP6216303Rent Payment · Tenant Screening · Rent Collection · Accounting
“A detailed report of income and expenses is available”
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater
-
West Coast Management & Realty Inc.
17 years in business
Florida license CAB3450Background Checks · Lease Administration · Lease Compliance · Rent Collection
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Riverview, Zephyrhills
-

Smith & Associates Property Management
5 years in business
Insurance agency license A007712Tenant Placement · Accounting · Rent Collection · Financial Reporting
“Process tenant applications through a third party website for credit, criminal and eviction checks”
Security Deposit Management from $400
Also serves Tampa, Largo, Treasure Island
-
Birch Real Estate Services LLC
14 years in business
Real estate license CQ1047839Says insuredFree estimatesEviction · Tenant Screening · Financial Reporting · Tenant Management
“Rent collections immediately with online payment options.”
Also serves Clearwater, Tampa, Largo
-

Imperio Real Estate LLC
12 years in business
Real estate license CQ1047169Multifamily Property Management · Maintenance Requests · Tenant Placement · Tenant Screening
“experience with Section 8 properties”
Also serves Tampa Bay
-

Trident Property Management
6 years in business
Real estate license BK3467375Free estimatesMultifamily Property Management · Accounting · Financial Reporting · Tenant Screening
“leasing and management of residential properties”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Oldsmar
-
Budget Preparation · Risk Management · Financial Reporting · Facilities Management
“drafting of the initial operating budget”
-
The Multifamily Guy
12 years in business
Real estate license CQ1055014Turnover Services · Tenant Screening · Background Checks · Credit Check
“provides turnover services for vacant units”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Gulfport
-
Lodging license NAP6205750
Water/Sewer Services · Lease Administration · Rent Collection · Tenant Relations
“A quarterly report of your property will be preformed”
Family-owned · Also serves Clearwater, Dunedin, Pinellas Park
-

Rex Rentals & Realty Inc.
31 years in business
Real estate license CQ1004574Free estimatesTenant Screening · Rent Collection · Financial Reporting · Tenant Guarantee
Tenant Placement from $850
Locally owned · Also serves St. Pete Beach, SW Seminole, Gulfport
-
(813) 968-5665

Wise Property Management
45 years in business · Florida license CAB448
-
(727) 895-8902

Optimal Outcomes, LLC
21 years in business
-
(727) 823-1230

Vector Commercial Real Estate Services
40 years in business · Real estate license CQ1017364
-
(727) 321-1734
Your Neighborhood Realty Associates, Inc.
8 years in business · Real estate license CQ1055437
-
(727) 492-4300

Archwater Realty
11 years in business · Real estate license CQ1049311
-
(727) 900-4577

Platinum Dolphin Realty LLC
4 years in business · Real estate license CQ1065372
-
(727) 323-4400
Russell Property Group
16 years in business · Real estate license CQ1037852
-
(888) 919-9829

Elite TB Management
20 years in business · Real estate license CQ1026415
-
(866) 611-3590

Hampton & Hampton
22 years in business · Real estate license CQ1018663
-
(727) 895-6090

Terrier Properties
24 years in business · Lodging license NAP6215531
-
(909) 624-4278

-
(855) 245-7368

All County Franchise
27 years in business · Real estate license CQ1010639
-
(727) 258-8050

Mar-Key Property Services LLC
12 years in business · Real estate license CQ1049357
-
(727) 334-7437
The Courtney at Bay Pines
Lodging license NAP6216082
-
(727) 643-0417

Supreme Property Management
15 years in business · Real estate license CQ1070043
-
(727) 954-6473

NFC Real Estate Services, LLC
Works 24/7
-
(727) 803-8200
Echelon LLC
26 years in business · Lodging license HOT6214016
210 Fountain Parkway North, St. Petersburg, FL 33716
-
(727) 592-5353

Bay2Gulf Property Management
-
(727) 577-5390

Pridgen Realty Inc.
17 years in business · Real estate license CQ1034295
-
(813) 359-1500
SEVENAGY LLC
8 years in business
4th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
-
(727) 800-6630

HR Rentals & Property Management
3 years in business · Real estate license CQ1067976
-
(727) 350-9087
Nordica Flats
Lodging license NAP6205500
-
Elite Tampa Bay Realty
20 years in business · Real estate license CQ1026415
-
(727) 821-0603

Crown Group Realty, Inc.
31 years in business · Real estate license CQ1003482
-
(855) 560-7610
540 Town Center
-
(727) 578-1174

Carteret Management Corporation
55 years in business · Lodging license NAP6201054
-
(855) 640-0354
Duval Park
13 years in business · Lodging license NAP6216036
-

RAB LAND
15 years in business · Lodging license NAP6216376
-
(727) 440-8090
Nicklaus of Florida, Inc.
64 years in business
Also offer Property Management
Their main work is another service, and they also list Property Management on their own websites.
-
(727) 581-2662

Resource Property Management
Main work: Community Association Management
35 years in business · Florida license CAB3927
-
(727) 251-4004

FL Investment Realty
Main work: Residential Real Estate Sales
8 years in business · Real estate license CQ1042040
-
(727) 573-9300

Condominium Associates
Main work: Community Association Management
11 years in business · Florida license CAB4930
-
(407) 513-4257
Mainframe Real Estate
Main work: Real Estate Photography and Marketing
9 years in business · Real estate license CQ1055753
-
(727) 641-1162

Property Track Inc
Main work: Residential Real Estate Sales
Free estimates
17 Dr. MLK Jr. St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
-
(727) 609-4978

-
(727) 888-4175
Dalton Wade Real Estate Group
Main work: Title and Escrow Services
11 years in business · Real estate license CQ1047837
-
(727) 821-1999

-
(727) 336-0465

-
(727) 525-3143

Culture Property Management
Main work: Apartment Leasing
In business since 2025 · Lodging license NAP6209655
-
(727) 867-0161
Destination Florida Rentals & Real Estate
Main work: Residential Real Estate Sales
8 years in business · Real estate license CQ1057692
-
(727) 350-7666

-
(727) 667-0606

Journey Homes Inc.
Main work: Residential Real Estate Sales
21 years in business · Real estate license CQ1034264
-
(727) 897-9151

-
(727) 308-5850

-
(727) 591-5755

-
(727) 215-7394
Peter McGahan
Main work: Residential Real Estate Sales
9 years in business · Insurance agency license A208394
-
(727) 822-2994
-
(813) 579-3934
First Central Tower
Main work: Commercial Real Estate
-
(727) 526-2920

Hollywood
Main work: Residential Real Estate Sales
-
(727) 642-3494

フロリダ最新不動産情報 タンパベイエリアの不動産プロからお届け!
Free estimates · Real estate license BK3116303
Services listed under Property Management in St. Petersburg
Services that 69 of the 70 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Property Management Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 13 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Storm Damage Checks$25
Elite TB Management $25
- Background Checks$50 to $100
Platinum Dolphin Realty LLC $50 to $100
- Lease Administration$50
Pristine Bay Realty & Rentals Inc. $50
- Tenant Screening$50 to $75
Rex Rentals & Realty Inc. $50; Terrier Properties $75
- Tenant Guarantee$100 to $299
Spartan Property Management LLC $100 to $299
- Turnover Services$199
Terrier Properties $199
- Pet security deposit$250
Copeland Morgan LLC $250
- Security Deposit Management$400 to $2,000
Smith & Associates Property Management $400; West Port Colony $500; Property Solutions Of Tampa Bay, Inc. $2,000
- Tenant Placement$850
Rex Rentals & Realty Inc. $850
Other published rates: Property Management $20 to $299/month (Dalton Wade Real Estate Group $20/month, Real Property Management Catalyst $299/month); Utility Management $4 to $155/month (West Port Colony $3.60/month, Terrier Properties $10.76 to $155/month); Pet fee $25/month (Copeland Morgan LLC); Property Cleaning $37/month (West Port Colony); Property Management $79/year (Dalton Wade Real Estate Group); Property Rentals $1,350 to $3,250/month (Your Neighborhood Realty Associates, Inc.); Vacant Property Services $100/month (Pristine Bay Realty & Rentals Inc.).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Rent Collection (33 businesses), Tenant Screening (32 businesses), Financial Reporting (20 businesses).
- How many property management businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 54 of the 70 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often real estate license (30), lodging license (14), florida license (8).
- How long have they been in business?
- 42 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Property Management services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.



























