Video Production in St. Petersburg, FL
18 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

2 Hungry Dogs Productions
25 years in business
Says insuredFree estimatesWebsite Videos · Explainer Videos · Drone Video · Sports Videos
Video Production from $97
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Bradenton
-

Scatter Brothers Productions
18 years in business
Free estimatesTraining Videos · Scriptwriting · Storyboarding · Video Editing
Also serves Atlanta
-

LiteWaveMedia, Tampa Video Productions
20 years in business
Free estimatesCorporate Video · Commercials · Post Production · Brand Video
1.5 ton grip van package from $500
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
-

Sugar Beach Digital
12 years in business
Free estimatesFilm Production · Commercials · Storyboarding · Documentary Production
Locally owned · Also serves Sarasota, Tampa, Bradenton
-
The Jingle Writer
13 years in business
Free estimatesJingle Creation · Sound Design · Voiceover · Commercials
“white-label jingle and audio-branding production”
Locally owned
-

Louise's People Talent Agency
5 years in business
Casting
“print, film, television, and commercial work”
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay area
-

Roundhouse Creative
19 years in business
Explainer Videos · Animation · Motion Graphics · Video Marketing
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

Triple M Video Productions LLC
7 years in business
Brand Video · Videography · Behind-The-Scenes Video · Video Editing
“Creating professional brand videos for business websites or social media pages”
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Advantage Marketing
12 years in business
1780 102nd Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33716
Video Editing · Animation · Videography · Audio Production
-
Maria Schon Model Agency
11 years in business
Casting
Photos from their website
Also offer Video Production
Their main work is another service, and they also list Video Production on their own websites.
-

Social Video · Brand Anthems · Video Editing · Video Marketing
Family-owned · Also serves Vancouver
-
Free estimatesVideo Marketing · Commercials · Training Videos · Music Videos
Video Production from $450
-
Free estimatesVideography · Brand Video · Book Trailers · Multimedia
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater
-
Free estimatesDrone Video · Explainer Videos · Motion Graphics · Commercials
Locally owned
-

Scriptwriting · Commercials · Videography · Captions
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay, Orlando, Lakeland
-

Book Trailers · Scriptwriting · Video Editing
Services listed under Video Production in St. Petersburg
Services that 18 of the 18 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Video Production Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 3 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Video Production$97 to $450
2 Hungry Dogs Productions $97; ClickFirst Marketing $450
- 1.5 ton grip van package$500
LiteWaveMedia, Tampa Video Productions $500
- 5 ton grip truck package$750
LiteWaveMedia, Tampa Video Productions $750
- Videography$1,200 to $1,750
ClickFirst Marketing $1,200 to $1,750
Other published rates: Videography $2,000/month (ClickFirst Marketing).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Commercials (9 businesses), Video Editing (9 businesses), Videography (9 businesses).
- How many video production businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 18 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 10 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Video Production services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.
























