Promotional Products in St. Petersburg, FL
14 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

White House Custom Apparel & Graphics
Free estimatesMon to Thu 9 AM to 5 PM; Fri 9 AM to 1 PM
Embroidery · Apparel · T-Shirts · Patches
“promotional products for an event”
Locally owned
-
Corporate Gifts · Drinkware · Bottles · Awards
3 Piece Glass Food Storage Set by Swig Life from $36
-

Brattain Merchandising
13 years in business
Apparel · Bags · Drinkware · Office Products
“Promotional products are more than just freebies.”
3 Ply Low Volume Cocktail Napkin from $0
Woman-owned
-
Helinger Advertising Inc
25 years in business
Apparel · Bottles · Mugs · T-Shirts
“Magnets, Keychains, Desk Supplies & More!”
Tumblers from $16
-
Squid Ink Productions
9 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 5 PM
Apparel · Bags · Tote Bags · Stickers
“trade show and promotional materials”
Family-owned
Photos from their website
-

We Print Shirts
Free estimates
Embroidery · Embroidery Digitizing · T-Shirts from $400 · Hoodies
-
Kimmy's Garage
Apparel · Tank Tops from $20 · Hats
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
Also offer Promotional Products
Their main work is another service, and they also list Promotional Products on their own websites.
-

Big T Printing
Main work: Printing Services
Embroidery · Shirts · Uniforms · Apparel
Veteran-owned · Also serves Largo, Tampa, Clearwater
-
Free estimatesNotepads · Stickers
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Largo
-

Stickers · Apparel · Table Cloths · Pin Back Buttons
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
Free estimatesStickers · Pin Back Buttons · Apparel · Table Cloths
Photos from their website
-
T-Shirts · Name Badges · Pens · Uniforms
“the name tags your employees wear”
Family-owned
-
Patches · Embroidery
“Are you looking for custom patches?”
Also serves Tampa Bay Area
-

Embroidery
Family-owned
Photos from their website
Services listed under Promotional Products in St. Petersburg
Services that 14 of the 14 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Promotional Products Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 3 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Business Card Magnets - Square Corners$0.17
Helinger Advertising Inc from $0.17
- 3 Ply Low Volume Cocktail Napkin$0.21 to $0.75
Brattain Merchandising $0.21 to $0.75
- Stress Relief Massager$0.66
Helinger Advertising Inc from $0.66
- Bags$0.80 to $2.10
Helinger Advertising Inc from $0.80 to $2.10
- Syringe shape highlighter marker$0.81
Helinger Advertising Inc from $0.81
- Exercise Resistance Bands$0.97
Helinger Advertising Inc from $0.97
- Bookmark magnifier$0.99
Helinger Advertising Inc from $0.99
- Better Books - Health Organizer and Med-Tracker$1.28
Helinger Advertising Inc from $1.28
- Star Shape Massager$1.50
Helinger Advertising Inc from $1.50
- Stress Balls$1.55 to $3.35
Helinger Advertising Inc from $1.55 to $3.35
- Engraved Wooden Ornament - Gift Tag$2.48
Innovative Designs Inc from $2.48
- Tumblers$16.24 to $31.93
Helinger Advertising Inc from $16.24; Innovative Designs Inc from $31.93
Other published rates: Pens $0 to $14 (Brattain Merchandising $0.37 to $4.98, Innovative Designs Inc $14.49); Promotional Products $3 to $242 (Helinger Advertising Inc).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Apparel (9 businesses), Embroidery (5 businesses), Hats (4 businesses).
- How many promotional products businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 14 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 5 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Promotional Products services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.




















