Photography (Events & Weddings) in St. Petersburg, FL
16 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 0 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-

St Jean Creative Photography LLC
7 years in business
Says insuredPortrait Photography · School Photography · Youth Sports Photography · Dance Photography
“Our portrait photography showcases your unique personality and style.”
Headshots from $250
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota, Clearwater
-

Moorman Photographics
19 years in business
Family Photography · Senior Portraits · Architecture Photography · Headshots
“Professional headshots for teams, agents, actors and individuals.”
Locally owned
-

Thomas Bruce Studio
53 years in business
Portrait Photography · Fine Art Photography · Commercial Photography · Event Photography
“All sessions, including passports, are by appointment only”
Studio Sessions from $200
Woman-owned · Also serves Clearwater
-
Branding Photography · Headshots · Mini Sessions · Senior Portraits
“This portrait experience is a chance to honor that legacy”
Legacy of Love Portrait Experience from $595
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Bradenton
-

Kamila's Photography
9 years in businessSat 8 AM to 12 PM; Sun 8 AM to 6 PM
Maternity Photography from $200 · Newborn Photography · Photo Albums · Fine Art Prints
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Sarasota
-
Commercial Photography · Branding Photography · Headshots · Sports Photography
Modeling Portraits from $799
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Dunedin
-
Photo Announce It!
19 years in business
Says insuredWedding Photography · Engagement Photography · Senior Portraits · Graduation Photography
“Digital photos edited for Color and Black and White.”
Headshots from $325
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Clearwater Beach, St Pete Beach
-

Alison Amick Photography
Mon to Sun 9 AM to 6 PM
Family Photography · Newborn Photography · Maternity Photography · Lifestyle Photography
“Print credit to use toward albums, wall art, and other keepsakes”
Photo Session from $400
Locally owned
-

Good Times Roll
8 years in business
Free estimatesOn-site Photo Printing · Digital Images · Photo Albums
“link to an online gallery with all of your images”
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa, Orlando, Gainesville
-

Boudoir Tampa
12 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 4 PM
Free estimatesBoudoir Photography · Couples Photography
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, St. Pete Beach, Clearwater
-

Simple Treasures Photography by Claire
Senior Portraits from $600 · Lifestyle Photography · Family Photography · Couples Photography
“Intimate Wedding Package $900 ( Perfect for the intimate beach or garden wedding)”
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, The Beaches
Photos from their website
-

Kreator Studios, LLC
Mon to Fri 9 AM to 6 PM; Sat 11 AM to 4 PM
Real Estate Photography · Aerial Photography · Videography · Portrait Photography
“Drone and aerial photography can be an effective tool for real estate marketing”
Also serves Sarasota, Bradenton, Tampa
Photos from their website
-

Sophie Natalie Photography
3 years in business
Wedding Photography · Couples Photography · Maternity Photography · Family Photography
“capture hundreds of couples, mothers, newborns, and families”
Lifestyle Photography from $500
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Geoffrey Baris Photography
Free estimates
Studio Sessions from $200 · Location Portraits · Portrait Photography · Videography
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
RVD Photography
Free estimates
Architecture Photography · Travel Photography · Fine Art Photography · Commercial Photography
Also serves Grand Rapids
-
Norton Media Solutions
Videography · Wedding Photography · Wedding Videography
Locally owned
Photos from their website
Services listed under Photography in St. Petersburg
Services that 16 of the 16 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Photography Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 9 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Prints$9.99 to $89.99
Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $9.99 to $89.99; Thomas Bruce Studio $10
- Photo Retouching$25
Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $25
- Passport Photos$40 to $60
Thomas Bruce Studio $40 to $60
- Canvas Prints$120 to $200
Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $120 to $200
- Maternity Photography$200
Kamila's Photography $200
- Portrait Photography$200 to $250
Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $200 to $250
- Senior Portraits$200 to $800
Thomas Bruce Studio $200 to $450; Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $600 to $800
- Studio Sessions$200 to $250
Geoffrey Baris Photography $200 to $250; Thomas Bruce Studio $200
- Headshots$220 to $499
Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $220 to $270; St Jean Creative Photography LLC from $250; Thomas Bruce Studio $300; Photo Announce It! $325; Thee Photo Ninja $399 to $499
- Engagement Photography$300 to $395
Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $300; Photo Announce It! $395
- Family Photography$425 to $500
Photo Announce It! $425 to $500; Sophie Natalie Photography from $475
- Photo Albums$550 to $1,250
Alison Amick Photography from $550 to $900; Kamila's Photography $1,250
Other published rates: Digital Images $12 to $550 (Simple Treasures Photography by Claire $12 to $550, Kamila's Photography $450).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Portrait Photography (10 businesses), Family Photography (9 businesses), Headshots (8 businesses).
- How many photography businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 0 of the 16 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration.
- How long have they been in business?
- 4 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Photography services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.







































