Event Planning & Production (Events & Weddings) in St. Petersburg, FL
19 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 3 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
CP Communications
18 years in business
Event Production · Event Staffing · Technical Direction · Event Management
-

Savant on Second
4 years in business
Corporate Events · Experiential Activations · Private Events · Graduation Parties
-

Foo Dog Productions
26 years in business
Event Planning · Event Production · Themed Parties · Conventions and Tradeshows
Photos from their website
-

The Floridian Social
In business since 2025
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6209235Corporate Events · Milestone Celebrations · Corporate Meetings · Team Retreats
Also serves Tampa Bay
Photos from their website
-
Aqua Blue Meetings
17 years in business
Free estimatesEvent Planning · Corporate Meetings · Event Management · Event Logistics
“planning and executing corporate and association meetings and events”
-

Chez Cole
5 years in business
Team Building · Private Events · Bachelorette Parties · Birthday Parties from $40
-

St. Petersburg Conference Center
8950 Dr M.L.K. Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Corporate Meetings · Corporate Events · Seminars · Networking Events
Event Planning from $800
Photos from their website
-

Traditions on Tyrone
In business since 2024
Insurance agency license G198932Free estimatesEvent Planning · Holiday Parties from $25 · Corporate Events · Networking Events
“THE CORPORATE SOCIAL HOURS ARE IDEAL FOR NETWORKING!”
-

Elite Entertainment DJs
7 years in business
Wedding Receptions · Corporate Events · Private Events · Bar/Bat Mitzvahs
Photos from their website
-

The Link Event Professionals, Inc.
23 years in business
Event Production · Corporate Meetings · Event Planning · Team Building
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-
The Estate
3 years in business
Event Production · Corporate Events · Fundraisers
Also serves Tampa Bay
Photos from their website
-

Indie Flea
Holiday Parties
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
Photos from their website
-

The WareHouse St. Pete
Themed Parties from $15
Also offer Event Planning & Production
Their main work is another service, and they also list Event Planning & Production on their own websites.
-
Alcohol and tobacco license BEV6200728Corporate Events · Cocktail Parties · Private Events · Holiday Parties
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater
-
Free estimates
Event Planning · Corporate Meetings
Locally owned
-
Free estimatesCorporate Meetings · Event Planning
“negotiate on our clients behalf”
-

Event Production · Conventions and Tradeshows
Family-owned
-

Private Events
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-
Says insured
Event Staffing
Photos from their website
Services listed under Event Planning & Production in St. Petersburg
Services that 19 of the 19 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Event Planning & Production Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 4 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Themed Parties$15
The WareHouse St. Pete $15
- Holiday Parties$25
Traditions on Tyrone $25
- Birthday Parties$40
Chez Cole $40
- Bachelorette Parties$85 to $105
Chez Cole $85 to $105
- Team Building$135 to $1,500
Chez Cole $135 to $1,500
- Event Planning$800 to $1,000
St. Petersburg Conference Center $800 to $1,000
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Event Planning (9 businesses), Corporate Events (8 businesses), Corporate Meetings (8 businesses).
- How many event planning & production businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 3 of the 19 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often alcohol and tobacco license (2), insurance agency license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 7 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Event Planning & Production services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.
































