Permanent Makeup & Tattooing in St. Petersburg, FL
29 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 5 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
Ministry of Ink
5 years in business
Free estimatesTattoos · Tattoo Cover-ups · Anime Tattoo · Black & Grey Realism
Also serves Tampa, Clearwater, Largo
-

Adam Roof
Tue 10 AM to 6 PM; Thu to Sat 10 AM to 6 PM
Tattoos · American Traditional Tattoo · Japanese Tattoos · Black & Grey Tattoos
“turn an existing tattoo into something more”
-

Ink Godz Tattoo
8 years in businessMon to Sun 11 AM to 1 AM
Free estimatesTattoos · Traditional Tattoos · Realism Tattoos · Watercolor Tattoos
“Walk-ins welcome for spontaneous vacation tattoos”
Tattooing from $75
Locally owned · Also serves Largo, Pinellas Park, St Pete Beach
-

Black Amethyst Tattoo Gallery
Free estimates
Tattoos · Tattoo Cover-ups · Tattooing
“they design every concept you have in mind to become a reality”
Locally owned · Also serves Clearwater, St Pete Beach
-

Bloom Body Art
8 years in business
Piercing from $50
“turn your piercing or jewelry idea into a reality”
Also serves Tampa, Orlando, Altamonte Springs
-

Phoebus Tattoos & Piercings
9 years in business
Tattooing from $80 · Piercing · Flash Tattoos · Tattoos
Locally owned
-
Commitment Tattoo Studio
Tattooing · Traditional Tattoos · Fine Line Tattoos · Realism Tattoos
Minimum charge from $100
Photos from their website
-

Tattoos by FuFred
9 years in business
Free estimatesTattoos · Flash Tattoos · Ornamental Tattoos · Tattooing
Tattoo Appointments from $50
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa
-

Classic Tattoos
19 years in businessMon to Sat 12 PM to 7 PM
American Traditional Tattoo · Japanese Tattoos · Black & Grey Tattoos · Tattoos
Photos from their website
-

Cthulhu Tattoo
6 years in business
Tattooing · Piercing · Permanent Makeup
Photos from their website
-

Doom Club Tattoo Collective
Tattooing · Tattoos · Memorial Tattoos · Flash Tattoos
Photos from their website
-
Lucky You Tattoo
Tattoos · Black & Grey Dotwork Tattoos · Realistic Color Tattoos · Tattooing
“small black and grey dotwork designs”
-

Pac Is Art
Tattoos · Black & Grey Realism · Tattoo Cover-ups
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
The Cage Tattoo Studio
9 years in business
Tattoos · Flash Tattoos · Tattooing
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-

Ink & Stroke Studio
In business since 2025
Machine Hair Strokes · Lip Blushing
Photos from their website
-
St. Pete Tattoo Company
12 years in business
Tattooing · Piercing
Photos from their website
-

Urban Inks St Pete
Tattooing
Photos from their website
-
Amulet Tattoos
Tattooing
-
Buku Tattoo
In business since 2025
Free estimatesTattoos
Locally owned
Photos from their website
-
(727) 477-2828
David Longmore
Free estimates
-
(727) 408-1034
The Green Tiki
-
(727) 289-2669

Webbstattoo
Also offer Permanent Makeup & Tattooing
Their main work is another service, and they also list Permanent Makeup & Tattooing on their own websites.
-
(727) 729-9069

Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
14 years in business · Cosmetology license OR35182
-
(727) 201-8461

Lash Addict Studio
Main work: Brow & Lash Services
11 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10033046
-
(727) 577-3558

Arts of Attraction
Main work: Waxing & Hair Removal
10 years in business · Florida license 6039005
8950 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
-
(727) 343-5772

Blush Beauty Center
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
15 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10015172
-
(727) 699-0276

-
(727) 592-5274

Extend®️ Lash & Co.
Main work: Brow & Lash Services
5 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10027069
Services listed under Permanent Makeup & Tattooing in St. Petersburg
Services that 29 of the 29 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Permanent Makeup & Tattooing Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 7 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Piercing$10 to $90
Phoebus Tattoos & Piercings $10 to $40; Bloom Body Art $50 to $90
- BASIC non-gem pieces$20 to $30
Bloom Body Art from $20 to $30
- Tattoo Appointments$50 to $100
Tattoos by FuFred $50 to $100
- Permanent Makeup$75 to $400
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $75; Lash Addict Studio $150 to $400
- Minimum charge$100
Commitment Tattoo Studio $100
- Permanent Eyeliner$250 to $550
Lash Addict Studio $250; Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $550
- Lip Blushing$350 to $550
Lash Addict Studio $350 to $500; Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $550
- Tattoos$350
Phoebus Tattoos & Piercings $350
- Scar Camouflage$450
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center from $450
Other published rates: Tattooing $15 to $750 (Ink Godz Tattoo $15 to $279, Phoebus Tattoos & Piercings $50 to $100, Commitment Tattoo Studio $750); Tattooing $225/hour (Commitment Tattoo Studio).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Tattooing (20 businesses), Tattoos (15 businesses), Permanent Makeup (7 businesses).
- How many permanent makeup & tattooing businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 5 of the 29 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often cosmetology license (4), florida license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 6 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Permanent Makeup & Tattooing services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.









































