Brow & Lash Services in St. Petersburg, FL
35 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 21 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new brow & lash services trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: The Skin and Brow Bar.-

Lash Addict Studio
11 years in businessMon 8 AM to 5 PM; Tue to Fri 8 AM to 6 PM; Sat 8 AM to 5 PM; Sun 10 AM to 5 PM
Cosmetology license CE10033046Eyelash Extensions · Classic Eyelash Extensions · Hybrid Lash Extensions · Volume Eyelash Extensions
Lashes from $125
Woman-owned · Also serves Seminole, Clearwater
-

BLB Luxury
6 years in businessMon to Thu 8 AM to 9 PM; Fri 8 AM to 7 PM; Sat 9 AM to 2 PM; Sun 12 PM to 7 PM
Cosmetology license CE10053001Brow Services · Lashes · Lash Lift & Tint · Eyelash Extensions
Hybrid Lash Extensions from $150
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Sarasota
-

Element Lash Co.
8 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 7 PM; Sat 9 AM to 4 PM; Sun 10 AM to 4 PM
Cosmetology license CE10025440Says insuredEyelash Extensions · Lash Lift & Tint · Brow Lamination · Brow Tinting
Locally owned
-

BBL Studio
4 years in business
Eyelash Extensions · Brow Services · Mega Volume Eyelash Extensions · Brow Tinting from $25
Woman-owned
-

Permanent Makeup By Daniela
12 years in business
Says insuredMicroblading · Eyeliner · Brow Services from $550
“Eyeliner – Combo extra thick with exaggerated wing”
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers
-

Lemon & Lush
Mon to Fri 11 AM to 7 PM; Sat 12 PM to 6 PM
Nano Brows from $695 · Ombre Powder Brows · Brow Services · Brow Lamination
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay area
-

Ransom Beauty
6 years in business
Cosmetology license CE10047955Eyelash Extensions from $145 · Eyelash Extension Removal
-

Naturyl Brows
Mon to Fri 9 AM to 6 PM; Sat 10 AM to 5 PM
Nano Brows · Combination Brows from $350 · Powder Brows · Microblading
Also serves Tampa
-

Barefaced Beauty Studio
3 years in business
Microblading · Nano Brows · Powder Brows · Combination Brows
-

Extend®️ Lash & Co.
5 years in businessMon to Fri 9 AM to 6 PM
Cosmetology license CE10027069Eyelash Extensions · Lash Lift & Tint · Brow Lamination · Powder Brows
“Henna Brows go a step further by tinting both the brow hairs and the skin underneath”
Photos from their website
-
Jen's Zen Den A Face It Company
Brow Shaping · Eyelash Extensions · Lash Tinting · Brow Services
“take unruly brows and turn them into the most perfect designer brows”
-
St. Pete Beauty Co.
8 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 7 PM; Sat 10 AM to 5 PM
Cosmetology license CE10048834Eyelash Extensions · Microblading · Classic Eyelash Extensions · Volume Eyelash Extensions
Locally owned
-

Cherry Cosmetic
Brow And Lash Services · Brow Services · Lashes · Lash Lift & Tint
Photos from their website
-

THEWINKBABE
276 Dr M.L.K. Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Volume Eyelash Extensions · Lash Lift · Lash Tinting · Eyelash Extensions
Classic Eyelash Extensions from $180
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
-
AURA Beauty Spot
5 years in business
Cosmetology license CE10027387Henna Brows
Photos from their website
-

Backstage Brows & Lashes
Eyelash Extensions
Photos from their website
Also offer Brow & Lash Services
Their main work is another service, and they also list Brow & Lash Services on their own websites.
-
(727) 577-3558

Arts of Attraction
Main work: Waxing & Hair Removal
10 years in business · Florida license 6039005
8950 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
-
(727) 343-5772

Blush Beauty Center
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
15 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10015172
-
(727) 346-6740

InnoVitale Spa
Main work: Manicures & Pedicures
In business since 2024 · Cosmetology license CE10044272
1032 Dr. M.L.K. Jr Street N, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
-
(727) 344-9201
-
(407) 310-1645

-
(407) 761-4217

Tazla's Esthetics
Main work: Waxing & Hair Removal
In business since 2026 · Cosmetology license CE10051864
-
(727) 528-2702
Practically Frivolous
Main work: Hair Cutting & Styling
11 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10001427
-
(727) 623-0065

Forever Polished Nail Studio
Main work: Manicures & Pedicures
6 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10026083
-
(727) 729-9069

Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
14 years in business · Cosmetology license OR35182
-
(727) 218-7045

-
(727) 344-9006

-
(727) 898-7800

Tranquility Wellness Spa
Main work: Massage Therapy
19 years in business · Cosmetology license OR19322
-
(727) 821-7674

Poshe Day Spa
Main work: Manicures & Pedicures
-
(727) 826-0087

-
(727) 954-6775

-
(727) 289-5214

-
(727) 342-4393

Kriziyahsnailnlashbarllc
Main work: Manicures & Pedicures
5 years in business · Cosmetology license OR75923
-
(727) 220-7714
-

Services listed under Brow & Lash Services in St. Petersburg
Services that 35 of the 35 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Brow & Lash Services Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 19 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Brow Tinting$20 to $30
Tazla's Esthetics $20; Aesthetics by Desiree $22; BBL Studio $25; Lash Addict Studio from $25; Boostology, LLC $30
- Eyelash Extensions$20 to $145
Kriziyahsnailnlashbarllc $20 to $80; Ransom Beauty $60 to $145; BLB Luxury $65; The Bronze Lily $120
- Eyelash Extension Removal$25
BBL Studio $25; BLB Luxury $25; Ransom Beauty $25
- Lash Tinting$25 to $120
BBL Studio $25; Lash Addict Studio from $25; Aesthetics by Desiree $27; Boostology, LLC $30; THEWINKBABE $120
- Brow and Lip Waxing Combo$32 to $42
Aesthetics by Desiree $32 to $42; Beyond Beauty Studio $40
- Classic Eyelash Extensions$35 to $180
SaDoirB $35; BLB Luxury $70; BBL Studio $80 to $100; THEWINKBABE $125 to $180; Poshe Day Spa $150
- Volume Eyelash Extensions$50 to $200
SaDoirB $50; BBL Studio $90 to $150; BLB Luxury $110 to $175; THEWINKBABE $125 to $200; Poshe Day Spa $175
- Lash Lift$65 to $140
BBL Studio $65; MaisonGlo $80; Lash Addict Studio from $99; THEWINKBABE $100; The Bronze Lily from $100; Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $120; Boostology, LLC $140
- Brow Lamination And Tint$75 to $115
Aesthetics by Desiree $75; Tazla's Esthetics $90; Lemon & Lush $95 to $115; BBL Studio $100 to $115; Beyond Beauty Studio $115
- Brow Lamination$80 to $120
BBL Studio $80; MaisonGlo $80; Lash Addict Studio from $85; Beyond Beauty Studio $90; Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $120
- Lash Lift & Tint$90 to $130
Tazla's Esthetics $90; BBL Studio $95; Beyond Beauty Studio $130
- Mega Volume Eyelash Extensions$105 to $210
BBL Studio $105 to $175; Lash Addict Studio from $199; Poshe Day Spa $210
Other published rates: Brow Services $18 to $550 (The Bronze Lily $18 to $130, Beyond Beauty Studio $25, Practically Frivolous $100 to $350, BLB Luxury $120, Permanent Makeup By Daniela $250 to $550); Brow Shaping $5 to $75 (Forever Polished Nail Studio $5, Boostology, LLC $15, Aesthetics by Desiree $27, Practically Frivolous $65, Lemon & Lush $75); Eyelash Extensions $110 to $180/month (BLB Luxury).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Eyelash Extensions (19 businesses), Brow Lamination (16 businesses), Lash Lift (16 businesses).
- How many brow & lash services businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 21 of the 35 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often cosmetology license (19), florida license (2).
- How long have they been in business?
- 7 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Brow & Lash Services services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.































