Holistic & Energy Healing in St. Petersburg, FL
14 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 11 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website. In the last 30 days, 1 new holistic & energy healing trade name was filed in St. Petersburg: Central Acupuncture Spa.-

Melania's Healing Edge
13 years in businessTue to Fri 10 AM to 7 PM
Massage Therapist MA72092Says insuredReiki from $120 · Spiritual Coaching · Coaching · Reiki Training
“Beach Reiki, spa days, and curated gatherings blending self-care with community.”
Veteran-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-

BreathWorks
4 years in business
Massage Therapist MA107731Craniosacral Therapy · Energy Healing from $99/hour · Vibrational Therapy · Reiki + Sound
Locally owned
-

Hand to Soul
7 years in businessMon to Thu 10 AM to 7 PM; Fri 9 AM to 1 PM
Massage Establishment MM40573Reiki · Reiki Training · Sound Healing · Reiki + Sound
Return to Self: Healing Journey from $225
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Treasure Island, Largo
-

Higher Self Massage & Healing
16 years in business
Massage Therapist MA59591Energy Healing from $308 · Balance & Bliss Journey · Meditation · Somatic Trauma Therapy
“The Awakening Journey is Higher Self's most powerful offering.”
Locally owned
-
Lilac Door Massage
8 years in business
Massage Therapist MA887681631 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33704
Coaching · Acupressure · Craniosacral Therapy · Yoga
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay Area
-

Moving Meditations
14 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 6 PM; Sat to Sun 10 AM to 3 PM
Massage Therapist MA67263Yoga
Woman-owned · Also serves Portland, Tampa Bay
-

Custom Dezigns Loc Studio
10 years in businessMon to Fri 10 AM to 5 PM; Sat 10 AM to 3 PM
Cosmetology license CE10005001Coaching
“She will teach you effective leadership techniques”
-
InnerActive
Sound Healing · Therapeutic Touch from $44 · Yoga · Yoga Nidra
Photos from their website
-
Melania's Healing Edge
6 years in business
Reiki from $120 · Somatic Ceremony · Reiki Training · Energy Healing
Woman-owned · Also serves Safety Harbor, Tampa
Also offer Holistic & Energy Healing
Their main work is another service, and they also list Holistic & Energy Healing on their own websites.
-
Massage Therapist MA52940Connective Tissue Manipulation · Structural Integration · Craniosacral Therapy · Energy Healing
Locally owned
-
Says insuredAcupuncture from $25 · Acupressure
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa, Orlando, Fort Myers
-
Massage Therapist MA91882Energy Healing · Coaching · Craniosacral Therapy
Locally owned · Also serves Downtown St. Pete
-
Massage Establishment MM43276Connective Tissue Manipulation
Woman-owned
-
Massage Therapist MA106214Free estimates
Craniosacral Therapy · Structural Integration · Astrology
Woman-owned
Photos from their website
Services listed under Holistic & Energy Healing in St. Petersburg
Services that 14 of the 14 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Holistic & Energy Healing Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 6 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Acupuncture$25
Permanent Makeup By Daniela $25
- Yoga$30
InnerActive $30
- Yoga Nidra$30
InnerActive $30
- PEMF Therapy$40 to $90
Higher Self Massage & Healing $40 to $90
- Therapeutic Touch$44
InnerActive $44
- Energy Healing$70 to $430
BreathWorks $70 to $130; Higher Self Massage & Healing $188 to $430
- Reiki$120 to $222
Melania's Healing Edge $120; Melania's Healing Edge $120; BreathWorks $222
- Craniosacral Therapy$130 to $180
BreathWorks $130 to $180
- Somatic Ceremony$180 to $250
Melania's Healing Edge $180; Melania's Healing Edge $180 to $250
- Return to Self: Healing Journey$225
Hand to Soul $225
- Spiritual Coaching$300
Melania's Healing Edge $300
Other published rates: Balance & Bliss Journey $222 to $5,300 (Hand to Soul $222, Higher Self Massage & Healing $4,000 to $5,300); Energy Healing $99/hour (BreathWorks).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Energy Healing (6 businesses), Coaching (5 businesses), Craniosacral Therapy (5 businesses).
- How many holistic & energy healing businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 11 of the 14 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often massage therapist (8), massage establishment (2), cosmetology license (1).
- How long have they been in business?
- 6 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Holistic & Energy Healing services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.






























