Chemical Peels & Skin Resurfacing in St. Petersburg, FL
25 businesses with an office in St. Petersburg
, 12 of them matched to a Florida license or registration. Facts come from official Florida state records, our own data, and each business's own website.-
SkinVerse Laser & Wellness
In business since 2025
Cosmetology license CE10048951RF Microneedling · Microneedling from $350 · Scar Treatment · Chemical Peels
Locally owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
-
Cult Aesthetics
4 years in business
Microneedling · Chemical Peels · Perfect Derma Peel
Woman-owned · Also serves Tampa Bay
Photos from their website
-

Amaris Aesthetics
Microdermabrasion · Chemical Peels · Microneedling
Photos from their website
Also offer Chemical Peels & Skin Resurfacing
Their main work is another service, and they also list Chemical Peels & Skin Resurfacing on their own websites.
-
(727) 345-0709
-
(727) 202-7411

The Oakhouse Day Spa
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
6 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10026573
-
(727) 362-4101
Modern Medical Aesthetics
Main work: Cosmetic Injectables
6 years in business · Florida license 6019155
104 Main Street North, St. Petersburg, FL 33716
-
(727) 954-6166

Coco Med Spa
Main work: Cosmetic Injectables
-
(727) 873-0500

-
(727) 729-9069

Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
14 years in business · Cosmetology license OR35182
-
(727) 316-1195

-
(407) 310-1645

-
(727) 522-9220

-
(727) 201-2471

-
(727) 610-5335
-
(727) 346-8496

DayGlo Med-Spa of St. Petersburg, Florida
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
21 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10007470
-
(727) 344-9201
-
(813) 841-5958

-
(727) 688-0795

-
(727) 826-0087

-
(727) 266-1500

-
(727) 289-5214

-
(727) 527-2888
Mackay Med Spa
Main work: Cosmetic Injectables
Free estimates
7601 Dr M.L.K. Jr St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
-
Glo All Out Beauty Bar
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
6 years in business · Cosmetology license CE10022192
-
(530) 440-4341

Centered Skin Care
Main work: Facials & Skin Care
-
(727) 871-1007
Services listed under Chemical Peels & Skin Resurfacing in St. Petersburg
Services that 25 of the 25 businesses on this page list on their own websites. Tap a service to see only the businesses that offer it.
Chemical Peels & Skin Resurfacing Prices in St. Petersburg
Prices that 13 St. Petersburg businesses publish on their own websites, read in October 2026. These are advertised prices, not quotes: the final price depends on the job. Each dot is one business; tap a dot or a name to see the business.
- Masks and Peels$20 to $26
MaisonGlo $20; Organic Vegan Skincare By Kayla Neese $26
- Microdermabrasion$125 to $180
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $125 to $145; Centered Skin Care $145; Hostlistic Joules $150 to $180
- Pumpkin Peel$125 to $135
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $125 to $135
- Nano-needling$139
The Oakhouse Day Spa $139
- Acne Peel$165
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $165
- Jessner’s Peel$165
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $165
- Salicylic Acid Peel$165
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $165
- Procell Microchanneling$175 to $425
Sage Wellness Spa $175 to $300; Beyond Beauty Studio $315 to $425
- Microchanneling$180 to $400
Sage Wellness Spa $180 to $400
- Microneedling$225 to $800
Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $225; Skin Spa St. Pete $225 to $299; Hostlistic Joules $250 to $800; Beyond Beauty Studio $260 to $285; Aesthetics by Desiree $350; SkinVerse Laser & Wellness $350 to $450
- VI Peel$300 to $810
Beyond Beauty Studio $300 to $810
- RF Microneedling$325 to $3,000
Aesthetics by Desiree $325 to $650; Permanent Makeup By Daniela $500 to $3,000; Belladri $2,400
Other published rates: Chemical Peels $20 to $475 (MaisonGlo $20, Aesthetics by Desiree $99 to $275, Imagine You New Premier Skin and Permanent Makeup Center $135, The Oakhouse Day Spa $139 to $375, Beyond Beauty Studio $175 to $475, Hostlistic Joules $200 to $350).
Questions
- Which services do these businesses list most often?
- On their own websites, the businesses on this page most often list Chemical Peels (21 businesses), Microneedling (21 businesses), Microdermabrasion (14 businesses).
- How many chemical peels & skin resurfacing businesses in St. Petersburg hold a Florida license?
- 12 of the 25 businesses on this page match a current Florida license or registration: most often cosmetology license (8), florida license (2), npi (2).
- How long have they been in business?
- 3 of them have a state license or a Sunbiz filing that is at least 10 years old.
- Why is a business missing from this list?
- We list a business when its own website gives a street address in St. Petersburg that is not a shared mailbox. A business without a website is not on the list yet.
- Does any business pay to be here?
- No. Businesses do not pay to appear. The order follows how many Chemical Peels & Skin Resurfacing services each business lists on its own website.
How to check a license in Florida
Most licenses for businesses in Florida come from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR). Health professionals are licensed by the Department of Health, lawyers by The Florida Bar, insurance agents by the Department of Financial Services.
To check a business, search its name or license number in the DBPR license search or the health license search. Corporations and LLCs are on Sunbiz.








